| Raúl AlcainaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 6 | 37 |
| J. LópezCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼79.8%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| SpreenCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 36 |
| I. MachucaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼13.4%↩ |
| A. ObandoCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1 | 36▼10.6% |
| L. MoralesGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼3.8%↩ |
| B. LeizzaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 28▲42.9% | 35▼21.4% |
| S. MezaGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 35▼4.9% |
| M. PuigCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 35▼1.4% |
| J. PortilloCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼24.5%↩ |
| R. FerrarioGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 35 |
| B. MastronicolaCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 35 |
| G. CórdobaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 35 |
| E. SittaroGoalkeeper | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 35 |
| N. SumavilGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼2.6%↩ |
| J. GómezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 34▼3.7%↩ |
| J. IngrattiWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33 |
| Á. AlmadaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▼91.4%↩ | 33▼6.8%↩ |
| P. PizarroCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 7▼41.5% | 33▼29.7% |
| A. MuñozCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33 |
| T. PozzoCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼78.9% | 31▼31.4% |
| F. ButtiCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 29 |
| J. StrumiaGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 29 |
| N. BrunetCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24 | 23▼44.8% |
| L. BlancoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 21.1 | 54▼15.7% | 47▲0.9% |
| J. PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 15.3 | 37▲33.7% | 46▲7.2% |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 16.2 | 38▲129.7% | 45▲8.9% |
| E. MezaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 17.4 | 42▲92.7% | 45▲16.2% |
| C. IbáñezFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 56▼13.7% | 45▲4.7% |
| F. ZabalaFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 45▲199.3% | 45▲22% |
| A. MorenoDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 40▲82.9%↩ | 45▼18.3%↩ |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 28▲318.2% | 45▲16.4% |
| A. SánchezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 17.3 | 39±0% | 44▼3.5%↩ |
| G. RíosAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 24▼19.5%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼40.6% | 42▲5.7% |
| A. CostaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 37▼27.4% | 42▼5% |
| F. MansillaCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 45▲434.5% | 41▲15% |
| E. MancusoCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 27▼13.1%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| F. RománFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 26▲149.1%↩ | 40▲19%↩ |
| N. CorderoCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 13 | 40▲14.9%↩ |
| T. DursoGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼73.9% | 40▼28.9% |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 16▼47.4%↩ | 39▲85.3%↩ |
| N. RetamarWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 10.9 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| M. GarayCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 24▲319.3% | 39▲11.8% |
| G. MaroniCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 18▼6.3%↩ | 39▲1%↩ |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| F. GeromettaFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18▲34.1%↩ | 38▼13.4%↩ |
| M. InsaurraldeDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 18▲570.4% | 37▲12.7% |
| M. BracamonteFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 31▲31.6% | 37▲3.9% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▼45.6% | 37▼2.9% |
| F. TorresCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 14▲231.7% | 37▲4.8% |
| L. BuccaAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 9.8 | 16▲2185.7% | 37▲19.1% |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9.8 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 37▼5.9%↩ |
| N. ColomboCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▼80.1% | 37▼16% |
| M. OrtegaFull-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 13▼30.7%↩ | 36▼2.4%↩ |
| M. BarriosDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▼1.9%↩ | 36▼3.5%↩ |
| E. PereyraFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 25▼14.7%↩ | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| M. Luna DialeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13▲930.8%↩ | 36▲10.2%↩ |
| N. GuerraWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼61.4%↩ | 36▲85.4%↩ |
| G. FlorentínCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 7▲74.4% | 35▼7% |
| O. SalomónCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 7▼86.9%↩ | 35▼25%↩ |
| A. VigoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 11▼65.5%↩ | 34▼15.9%↩ |
| M. GiménezWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 4▼66.4%↩ | 34▼8.1%↩ |
| R. BacchiaGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3▲16.7%↩ | 34▼20.4%↩ |
| N. GuzmánWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼5.3% |
| S. ZarachoFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 34 |
| F. OrtegaCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▼89.3%↩ | 33▼1.8%↩ |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| M. PérezCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 5▼75.6%↩ | 33▲13.8%↩ |
| F. ParedesFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 5▼58.1%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| I. MoralesCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼24.8%↩ |
| J. EspinozaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 13▲32.7%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| L. BoggioDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼97.3% | 31▼32.8% |
| M. Smarra VargasCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2 | 31 |
| I. ErquiagaFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼31%↩ |
| T. RossiCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 29 |
| T. EscalanteCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼75.9%↩ | 27▼44.6%↩ |
| T. CaravarioGoalkeeper | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 25 |
| E. de los SantosDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 18 | 19 |
| J. ArteagaCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 | 17 |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 11.7 | 64▲101.3%↩ | 44▲130.9%↩ |
| S. ArzamendiaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 46▲18.2% | 44▲13.7% |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 11.5 | 53▲62.4%↩ | 44▲15%↩ |
| J. CaicedoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 11.4 | 53 | 43▲22.8%↩ |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 51▲112.9% | 42▲19.5% |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 9.9 | 38▲94.8% | 42▲16.9% |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 52▼13.2% | 42▼2.3% |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| M. TagliamonteGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 34▲151.9%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 39▲147.4%↩ | 41▼15.2%↩ |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 41 |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 42▲212.7% | 41▲28.5% |
| L. SoutoCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 31 | 40▲53% |
| A. MonteroDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 32 | 39 |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 24▼1.7% | 38▲22.7% |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 36▲27.8% | 38▲1.1% |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 10.1 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼70.7%↩ | 38▼10.6%↩ |
| J. SaboridoFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 34▼31.2% | 38▼6.7% |