| A. SteimbachFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 5 | 22.1 | 54 | 56▲48.8%↩ |
| A. LescanoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 20.1 | 43▲12% | 56▼3.6% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 29▲28.9% | 55▲12.4% |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 17.4 | 39▲97% | 54▲17.1% |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 34▼45.2% | 54▼0.6% |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 | 30▼19.5%↩ | 54▼16.2%↩ |
| E. CannavoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 55▲40.5%↩ | 52▲4%↩ |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 34▼19.3% | 52▲0.6% |
| F. NicolaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 20▲52.7% | 51▲9% |
| Marco PellegrinoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 49±0% | 51▲2.2% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17▲43.7%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 13.3 | 8±0% | 50▲5.7% |
| J. SforzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▲280.6%↩ | 49▼7%↩ |
| F. IacovichGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 49▲22.6% |
| D. ZalazarWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 3 | 12.8 | 20 | 49▲13%↩ |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 23±0% | 49▼6% |
| B. LeyesDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 18▲16.1%↩ | 49▲0.6%↩ |
| A. CerveraWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▲50%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 48▼8.9%↩ |
| T. AdoryánCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 25▲39.2% | 48▲6.7% |
| Alcides BenítezFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 43 | 48 |
| F. FaríasCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 9±0% | 47▲4% |
| R. RiquelmeFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▲6.9%↩ | 46▲31.4%↩ |
| A. QuirozCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11▼57.8% | 45▼6% |
| L. FerreyraAttacking midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 41▲2031.6%↩ | 45▼3.9%↩ |
| F. WatsonCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 11±0% | 45▲0.5% |
| Y. CasermeiroCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 19▲32.9% | 44▼3.3% |
| I. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 6±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| T. AyalaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 43▲6.8% |
| M. GodoyCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 9±0% | 43▼7%↩ |
| A. LagosCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11±0% | 42▼2.3%↩ |
| V. PoggiDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 36▼3.5% | 41▼16.2% |
| M. BrondoWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 41▲1.5%↩ |
| M. ClementeGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 41 |
| L. CanoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3 | 41 |
| Emmanuel GómezGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▲9.3%↩ | 41▲28.6%↩ |
| A. SpinaCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 41▼15.9% |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 26±0% | 41▼15.9%↩ |
| L. VaraldoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 4±0% | 41▼9.6% |
| R. MárquezWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 41▲1.3%↩ |
| H. HerreraCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| G. SantilliGoalkeeper | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40▼4.5% |
| M. JuambeltzCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 40 |
| T. MuroCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 40 |
| F. AlfonsoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼18.1%↩ |
| J. PuchetaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2▼82%↩ | 40▼20.8%↩ |
| E. SaliadarreCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 40 |
| L. EscobarGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| R. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| G. FloresCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 8▲5.3%↩ | 39▲7.8%↩ |
| G. RossiWinger | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38▼14.5%↩ |
| J. RolónGoalkeeper | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| Juan MartinsCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| I. GlavinovichCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼89.4% | 37▼25.4% |
| B. JuncosCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| K. ParzajukWinger | Godoy Cruz | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 5 | 36 |
| J. BerónCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 4 | 36 |
| S. LujánAttacking midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 6 | 36 |
| M. SosaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 35 |
| C. ValverdeFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6▲675% | 34▼17.6% |
| J. CarrascoCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33▼22.9%↩ |
| N. UlariagaCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 33▼32.6% |
| E. SalinasGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| L. MonjeCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| J. VaccaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| L. RegaladoCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17▲21.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| J. BlázquezGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲15.7%↩ |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 3 | 19.3 | 47▲9.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| G. BenedettiFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 55▲346.7% | 55▲20.8% |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 47 | 55▲41.9% |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 20.4 | 32▲63.8%↩ | 54▲17.6%↩ |
| M. RochaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 7▼6.4%↩ | 54▲4%↩ |
| F. SanguinettiGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 23▲31.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 3 | 13.8 | 32▼23.8% | 53▼2.8% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 5 | 14.8 | 36▲37.3% | 52▲9.9% |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 2 | 20.6 | 43▲2.9% | 52▲2.2% |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 3 | 13.9 | 28▲34.6% | 52▲4.2% |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 23▲32.4% | 50▲18.9% |
| D. FernándezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 40▼3.7% | 49±0% |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 38▲62.8% | 49▲8.9% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▼66.5% | 48▼9.2% |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 31±0% | 48▼6.6% |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.7 | 16▼23.4% | 48▲3.9% |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 24▲236.1% | 48▲11.2% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 20±0% | 47▼3.1% |
| R. De JesúsCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 31▲37.3% | 47▲4.4% |
| T. BottariDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 17▼28.6% | 47▲1.1% |
| J. FedorcoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 26▲78.4%↩ | 47▲15.2%↩ |
| J. BarinagaFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 36±0% | 47▼8.4%↩ |
| R. OrihuelaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 22▼14.5% | 47▼1.5% |
| K. OrtízDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼45.1%↩ | 46▼12.1%↩ |
| G. PérezFull-back | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 33±0% | 46▼4% |
| F. AmarfilDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼35.4%↩ | 45▼9.4%↩ |
| W. AlarcónCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| A. ColazoCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 14±0% | 45▼4%↩ |
| N. FúnezCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 9▲84%↩ | 45▼6.5%↩ |
| E. NayaCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 14▲107.5%↩ | 45▼1.3%↩ |