| L. ChávezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 9▲248.1%↩ | 44▲1.6%↩ |
| S. MoralesCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17▲4175% | 44▲10.1% |
| H. BobadillaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 3 | 43 |
| M. FonsecaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▲73% | 43▲2.9% |
| F. CardozoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 9 | 43±0% |
| A. LagosFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 14▲27%↩ | 43▲3.4%↩ |
| T. CavanaghCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▼55.3%↩ | 43▼2.5%↩ |
| P. PerniconeCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▼72.1% | 42▼10.5% |
| L. BeltránWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 7▼65.3%↩ | 42▼42.2%↩ |
| E. RaggioCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 12 | 42 |
| D. RomeroGoalkeeper | Banfield | 🇵🇪Peru | 25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 42 |
| J. M. CabreraCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 6▼67%↩ | 41▲25.7%↩ |
| J. M. CabreraCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 6 | 41 |
| F. LorenzónCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 8▼55.4%↩ | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| L. FedeleCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 19 | 41▲2.8% |
| Emmanuel GómezGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 5▲16.3%↩ | 41▲27.7%↩ |
| J. PignaniCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 14▲46.9% | 41▼5.6% |
| F. PerruzziDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3▲52.9%↩ | 41▲1.8%↩ |
| K. VázquezCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼32.4%↩ | 41±0% |
| B. KociubinskiCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 40▲1% |
| A. SansoniCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| R. GalloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼50.2% | 40▼8.7% |
| F. SanguinettiGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼25.7%↩ |
| M. RíoAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼26.4%↩ |
| E. TorresCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼17.7%↩ |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼88%↩ | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| M. DuarteCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1▼85.2% | 39▼11.8% |
| B. BarticciottoWinger | Huracan | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼5.8%↩ |
| M. RochaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 39▼25.2%↩ |
| F. AltamiraWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼17.7%↩ |
| A. BravoCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼81.2%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| L. LópezGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 39 |
| I. VallejosCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 39 |
| J. BisanzCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 38▼0.5%↩ |
| V. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼12.2%↩ |
| J. GuasoneCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼23.8%↩ |
| G. GonzálezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼12.4%↩ |
| Raúl BlancoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 38 |
| L. MeuliGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 38 |
| J. RomeroCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 38▼10.4% |
| M. GuillénCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16▲433.3%↩ | 38▼17.8%↩ |
| D. BarreaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 12▼54.4% | 37▼29.4% |
| T. Di LeoCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 37 |
| G. ValdiviaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲184% | 36▼16.4% |
| E. BrítezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲125% | 35▼17.3% |
| J. JamesCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▲42.9%↩ | 32▼27.3%↩ |
| M. TassoGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 20 |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 15.1 | 35▲33.8% | 52▲10.1% |
| A. SchottCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 17.9 | 39▼14.4% | 52▲9.9% |
| L. IngolottiGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 44▲1518.5%↩ | 51▲37.7%↩ |
| T. GalvánAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 15.8 | 35▲73.4%↩ | 51▲18.2%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 22.4 | 63▲10.9% | 51▲0.8% |
| L. SansevieroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲100%↩ | 50▲4%↩ |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| L. FerreiraCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 48▲158.8% | 49▲8.7% |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 12.7 | 30▲114.9% | 49▲16% |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11.8 | 23▲32.4% | 48▲26% |
| J. MeliCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 53▲75.8%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 16.6 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| S. NúñezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 41▼16.8% | 47▲0.9% |
| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 12.3 | 28▼7.3% | 47▲3.3% |
| N. DemartiniFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 40▼2.9% | 46▼3.8% |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 12.4 | 26▼26.4% | 46▼3.8% |
| F. VeraCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 16▲3.8%↩ | 45▼15.1%↩ |
| E. AlmendraCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 17▼61.5% | 45▼15.9% |
| J. CarabalíCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 45 |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 25▼3.2% | 45▲8.5% |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 27▼1.1%↩ | 44▼6.6%↩ |
| I. PaisDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20 | 44▼16.7%↩ |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 43▲100%↩ |
| B. Barros SchelottoFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 16▲78.4%↩ | 43▲13.6%↩ |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 34▲113% | 43▲3.1% |
| L. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼23.5%↩ | 43▲6.5%↩ |
| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 17▼39.1%↩ | 42▼5.2%↩ |
| M. WeigandtFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 25▲89.3%↩ | 42▲18.9%↩ |
| A. DíazCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 13▼41.1% | 42▼8.6% |
| P. RamírezFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 30▼4.4% | 41▼9.7% |
| K. OrtízDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 19▼18.7% | 41▼2.6% |
| L. RíosDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼82% | 41▼0.5% |
| G. PiñeiroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▼30.8% | 41▲5.7% |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 9▼53.8% | 40▼8.2% |
| M. MirandaCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 13▲700%↩ | 40▲2%↩ |
| J. DominguezDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 10 | 40 |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▼9.6%↩ | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| G. AbregoCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 4▼63.1%↩ | 39▼5.6%↩ |
| A. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 8▼56.9%↩ | 39▼10.8%↩ |
| J. BarinagaFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▼97.8%↩ | 39▼17.6%↩ |
| F. NavarroDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6▼63.4% | 39▼11.8% |
| C. PalaciosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 3▼89.9% | 39▼25.4% |
| G. ArturiaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11 | 39 |
| L. GiménezWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7▼54.4%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| G. DíazFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 10▼43.3% | 39▼4.9% |
| E. LópezCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7▼13.9%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| M. BrandánCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7▼77.6% | 38▼23.9% |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3▼88.6% | 38▼16.8% |
| T. BadaloniCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 4▼89.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| J. AlfaroCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 9▲207.1% | 37▲1.9% |
| G. EnriqueFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼61.6%↩ | 37▼10.6%↩ |
| M. PortilloCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼83%↩ | 37▼29.1%↩ |