| D. MartínezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 39▲739.1%↩ | 38▲47.1%↩ |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 21▲159.8% | 37▲10.7% |
| T. BelmonteCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 19▲39.4% | 37▲4% |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 31▲268.7% | 36▲9% |
| E. CetréWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9▼65.8% | 36▼2.2% |
| E. OjedaCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 10▼60.6% | 36▲0.6% |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼29.6% |
| J. CozzaniGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6▼49.1%↩ | 35▼16.6%↩ |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 25▲151% | 35▲12.7% |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 20▲482.9%↩ | 34▲14%↩ |
| S. FerreiraCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 15▼11.8%↩ | 33▼6.2%↩ |
| C. VillalbaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 16▼48.7%↩ | 33▼10.8%↩ |
| G. HernándezCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28▼45.1% | 33▼11.1% |
| S. LongoDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼48.5% | 33▼9.2% |
| F. BrueraCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 32▼20.3% |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 19▲3.8%↩ | 32▼12.5%↩ |
| D. CáceresFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 12▼41.3%↩ | 32▼19%↩ |
| Y. ArismendiFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9▲20.5% | 32▲2.6% |
| G. LencinaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼74.1%↩ | 31▲51.9%↩ |
| N. BarriosAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| B. ReynaWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇪Peru | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 31▼39.1% |
| M. SalasWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼23.1%↩ |
| F. VeraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 12▼74.7%↩ | 30▼19.8%↩ |
| L. DíazWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼32.5%↩ |
| G. LodicoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 4▼92.3%↩ | 30▼27.6%↩ |
| S. SolariWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9▼59.6%↩ | 30▼20.8%↩ |
| F. PetroliGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5▼85.4%↩ | 30▼30.4%↩ |
| G. GoñiCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▼87%↩ | 29▼43.5%↩ |
| A. SoñoraAttacking midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼73.6%↩ | 29▼40.3%↩ |
| I. GariglioCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6▼56.2%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| F. JuárezDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼72.1%↩ | 28▼14.2%↩ |
| F. CalderónCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲60.5%↩ |
| M. MellusoCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼62.5% | 28▼3.8% |
| T. SultaniGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 28 |
| B. PalaciosCentre-back | Platense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 27 |
| J. CejasCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼44.7% |
| M. PinoWinger | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼42.5% |
| F. BonanseaGoalkeeper | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 41▼24.8% | 39▲6.8% |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 37▲78.9%↩ | 39▲34%↩ |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20▼34.2% | 38▲16.4% |
| L. MosevichCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▲52.4%↩ | 38▲31.7%↩ |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 43▲162% | 38▲31.9% |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 25▲19.3% | 37▲2.5% |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 45▲4.1%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 31▲89.2%↩ | 37▲51.5%↩ |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 52▲89.8%↩ | 36▼17.7%↩ |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 26▲326.7% | 36▲36.1% |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 22▲37.1%↩ | 36▼12.3%↩ |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 8.5 | 37▲80.7%↩ | 35▲11%↩ |
| Jesús BernalCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 7▲54.3%↩ | 35▼17.1%↩ |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 29▼22.1%↩ | 34▲6.2%↩ |
| L. RobertoneDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 31 | 34▲11.2%↩ |
| F. WallerDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 37▲377.9% | 34▲29.6% |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 34▲1.8%↩ | 34▼2.3%↩ |
| A. MaldonadoCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 46▲28.1%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| S. MoyanoFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 34▲36.4% | 33▼2.1% |
| I. VázquezCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 33▼24.5% | 33▼9.4% |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▼58.2% | 33▼10% |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 34▲462.3% | 32▲25.2% |
| L. SuhrCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 18 | 31 |
| G. NevesDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12▼46.3% | 31▲3.3% |
| P. MonjeCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 14▼42.4% | 31▼2.5% |
| S. SalcedoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 16▼31.6% | 30▲2.7% |
| F. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▼43.7% | 30▼8% |
| M. RealiDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲63.4% | 30▼6% |
| N. GoiteaCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 13▲81.1%↩ | 29▲18%↩ |
| G. FerrariFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▼5.2% | 29▼9.7% |
| L. ArceCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 36▼1.9% | 29▼42.6% |
| K. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 9▼61.9%↩ | 28▼18.9%↩ |
| I. MéndezCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲178%↩ | 28▲8%↩ |
| I. GómezDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12▼59.3%↩ | 28▼17.4%↩ |
| M. BraidaDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▼69.9%↩ | 28▼12.8%↩ |
| B. CabreraCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼81.2%↩ | 28▲45.8%↩ |
| J. PintadoFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 7▼78.9%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| P. RiverosCentre-back | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 27 |
| L. CarrizoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21▲593.3%↩ | 27▲10.9%↩ |
| D. CregoDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 5 | 26▲9.7%↩ |
| G. ObredorCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 7▼1.4% | 26▼3.7% |
| C. BravoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 14▲118.7%↩ | 26▲23.9%↩ |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼29%↩ | 26▲67.1%↩ |
| B. CufréFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 6▼79.2%↩ | 25▼27.2%↩ |
| F. NadalínCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27▲440%↩ | 25▼39.4%↩ |
| R. BogarínDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼85.8%↩ | 25▼12%↩ |
| J. AcevedoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3▼79.4% | 25▼14.2% |
| B. GuilleWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 6 | 25 |
| H. De La FuenteFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 25▼8.6%↩ |
| F. MoyanoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼90.9%↩ | 24▼2.8%↩ |
| S. CáseresCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 24▼49% |
| R. ÁguilaCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇵🇦Panama | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 24 |
| G. TogniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼20.2%↩ |
| M. OsoresCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 17▲47.3%↩ | 23▼45%↩ |
| M. ZelayaCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 23 |
| R. MacagnoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼48.2%↩ |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼42.1%↩ |
| D. MercadoDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▲3925%↩ | 21▼47.1%↩ |
| A. RodríguezCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼73.8%↩ | 20▼58%↩ |
| C. LattanzioCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼51.2%↩ |