Field Insider
Scouting database · 1294 players· page 10 of 13

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Liga Profesional Argentina · scouting overview

A. Núñez of Argentinos JRS is the standout for raw talent across the Liga Profesional Argentina, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.9, and Marco Pellegrino has been the form player this season, grading 65, and J. Marabel leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Marabel has improved his Season rating most, up +56.4 on last season, while J. Palacios's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +14.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Marco Pellegrino of Huracan is the most valuable name in this group at 24.6.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
D. MartínezCentre-backDefensa Y JusticiaParaguay28222110.839739.1%3847.1%
T. ConechnyCentre-forwardRacing ClubArgentina2827426.321159.8%3710.7%
T. BelmonteCentral midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina2815115.81939.4%374%
M. ZarachoCentral midfielderRacing ClubArgentina2825317.831268.7%369%
E. CetréWingerEstudiantes L.P.Colombia2824226965.8%362.2%
E. OjedaCentre-forwardHuracanArgentina2820025.71060.6%360.6%
N. FernándezDefensive midfielderGodoy CruzUruguay2829236.1433.6%3529.6%
J. CozzaniGoalkeeperPlatenseArgentina2811005.1649.1%3516.6%
N. CapraroCentre-backBarracas CentralArgentina2818007.525151%3512.7%
M. CóccaroCentre-forwardNewells Old BoysUruguay2819405.520482.9%3414%
S. FerreiraCentre-forwardRosario CentralParaguay289205.31511.8%336.2%
C. VillalbaDefensive midfielderTalleres CordobaArgentina2811105.31648.7%3310.8%
G. HernándezCentre-backSan LorenzoArgentina2890072845.1%3311.1%
S. LongoDefensive midfielderBelgrano CordobaArgentina2822005.21148.5%339.2%
F. BrueraCentre-forwardBarracas CentralArgentina2824115.20100%3220.3%
N. WatsonDefensive midfielderDeportivo RiestraArgentina2821015.1193.8%3212.5%
D. CáceresFull-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoParaguay2816005.41241.3%3219%
Y. ArismendiFull-backSarmiento JuninArgentina2810005920.5%322.6%
G. LencinaCentre-forwardPlatenseArgentina2817105774.1%3151.9%
N. BarriosAttacking midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina28100257311.3%
B. ReynaWingerBelgrano CordobaPeru2817004.90100%3139.1%
M. SalasWingerIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina2821115.20100%3123.1%
F. VeraCentre-backHuracanArgentina286006.21274.7%3019.8%
L. DíazWingerRacing ClubArgentina2810005.50100%3032.5%
G. LodicoCentral midfielderRacing ClubArgentina2820025.1492.3%3027.6%
S. SolariWingerNewells Old BoysArgentina2822245959.6%3020.8%
F. PetroliGoalkeeperLanusArgentina282004.9585.4%3030.4%
G. GoñiCentre-backPlatenseArgentina285004.6587%2943.5%
A. SoñoraAttacking midfielderNewells Old BoysUSA283104.6373.6%2940.3%
I. GariglioCentre-backDeportivo RiestraArgentina286004.5656.2%2839.1%
F. JuárezDefensive midfielderCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina284004.4372.1%2814.2%
F. CalderónCentre-backIndependienteArgentina282004.6098.7%2860.5%
M. MellusoCentre-backGimnasia L.P.Argentina287004.6262.5%283.8%
T. SultaniGoalkeeperTigreArgentina281004.4028
B. PalaciosCentre-backPlatenseColombia280004.4127
J. CejasCentre-forwardGodoy CruzArgentina282002.40100%2344.7%
M. PinoWingerGodoy CruzArgentina281002.40100%2342.5%
F. BonanseaGoalkeeperSan Martin S.J.Argentina280002.2022
P. SilvaFull-backGimnasia L.P.Argentina2929138.84124.8%396.8%
D. SosaCentral midfielderInstituto CordobaArgentina2928138.83778.9%3934%
F. CambesesGoalkeeperRacing ClubArgentina2930005.62034.2%3816.4%
L. MosevichCentre-backArgentinos JRSArgentina2920009.33952.4%3831.7%
A. BarrionuevoFull-backTigreArgentina2927129.243162%3831.9%
E. CenturiónGoalkeeperRiver PlateArgentina2930009406.7%3718.1%
A. CardozoCentral midfielderLanusArgentina29240162519.3%372.5%
S. AscacíbarCentral midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina2925518.9454.1%371.9%
G. MontielFull-backRiver PlateArgentina2926629364.8%376.1%
G. AbregúCentral midfielderInstituto CordobaArgentina2926037.43189.2%3751.5%
A. MacielCentre-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina2926118.85289.8%3617.7%
M. MiñoGoalkeeperBarracas CentralArgentina2923006.926326.7%3636.1%
B. CuelloCentral midfielderUnion Santa FeArgentina2923417.22237.1%3612.3%
A. AuzmendiCentre-forwardGimnasia L.P.Argentina2930738.53780.7%3511%
Jesús BernalCentral midfielderRacing ClubSpain2917005.1754.3%3517.1%
N. ZalazarCentre-backAldosiviArgentina2921018.32922.1%346.2%
L. RobertoneDefensive midfielderVelez SarsfieldArgentina2926117.4313411.2%
F. WallerDefensive midfielderHuracanUruguay2925208.337377.9%3429.6%
D. OrtegozaCentral midfielderRacing ClubArgentina2918028.6341.8%342.3%
A. MaldonadoCentre-backBelgrano CordobaArgentina2924008.24628.1%335.9%
S. MoyanoFull-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina2925016.53436.4%332.1%
I. VázquezCentre-backPlatenseArgentina2919107.43324.5%339.4%
E. CoronelFull-backRosario CentralArgentina2924016.82658.2%3310%
M. VillaFull-backAtletico TucumanUruguay2918219.234462.3%3225.2%
L. SuhrCentral midfielderSarmiento JuninUruguay2923104.61831
G. NevesDefensive midfielderEstudiantes L.P.Uruguay2919004.51246.3%313.3%
P. MonjeCentral midfielderDeportivo RiestraArgentina2925004.61442.4%312.5%
S. SalcedoCentre-backNewells Old BoysParaguay2914004.61631.6%302.7%
F. GonzálezAttacking midfielderBelgrano CordobaArgentina2923414.51743.7%308%
M. RealiDefensive midfielderSan LorenzoArgentina2917013.51363.4%306%
N. GoiteaCentre-backNewells Old BoysArgentina2912006.11381.1%2918%
G. FerrariFull-backAtletico TucumanArgentina2911015225.2%299.7%
L. ArceCentre-backGodoy CruzArgentina2925014.6361.9%2942.6%
K. GutiérrezDefensive midfielderArgentinos JRSArgentina2912107.7961.9%2818.9%
I. MéndezCentral midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina2915014.114178%288%
I. GómezDefensive midfielderPlatenseArgentina29160051259.3%2817.4%
M. BraidaDefensive midfielderBoca JuniorsArgentina298004.1869.9%2812.8%
B. CabreraCentre-backNewells Old BoysArgentina2914104.91181.2%2845.8%
J. PintadoFull-backUnion Santa FeUruguay2910014.1778.9%2824.5%
P. RiverosCentre-backBanfieldParaguay296004927
L. CarrizoCentre-backNewells Old BoysArgentina291700721593.3%2710.9%
D. CregoDefensive midfielderIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina2911003.85269.7%
G. ObredorCentral midfielderDeportivo RiestraArgentina2920003.871.4%263.7%
C. BravoFull-backArgentinos JRSArgentina2911003.814118.7%2623.9%
N. MorenoAttacking midfielderBanfieldColombia299103.8529%2667.1%
B. CufréFull-backAldosiviArgentina295004.2679.2%2527.2%
F. NadalínCentre-backSan Martin S.J.Argentina291300427440%2539.4%
R. BogarínDefensive midfielderBarracas CentralParaguay2910003.8285.8%2512%
J. AcevedoCentral midfielderInstituto CordobaArgentina2913003.6379.4%2514.2%
B. GuilleWingerDeportivo RiestraArgentina297103.6625
H. De La FuenteFull-backInstituto CordobaArgentina295203.8193.7%258.6%
F. MoyanoCentral midfielderInstituto CordobaArgentina293003.5190.9%242.8%
S. CáseresCentral midfielderVelez SarsfieldArgentina290003.50100%2449%
R. ÁguilaCentral midfielderIndependientePanama290003.5024
G. TogniWingerPlatenseArgentina295003.60100%2320.2%
M. OsoresCentre-backSan Martin S.J.Argentina298002.61747.3%2345%
M. ZelayaCentre-backSan LorenzoArgentina290003.4023
R. MacagnoGoalkeeperIndepend. RivadaviaArgentina291003.40100%2348.2%
C. NúñezCentral midfielderBanfieldParaguay290003.40100%2342.1%
D. MercadoDefensive midfielderSan Martin S.J.Argentina2915002.6163925%2147.1%
A. RodríguezCentre-forwardGodoy CruzArgentina2912101.9573.8%2058%
C. LattanzioCentral midfielderSan Martin S.J.Argentina299001.90100%2051.2%