| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 21.7 | 47▲10.7% | 52▲2.8% |
| A. SchottCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 17.9 | 39▼14.4% | 52▲9.9% |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 15.1 | 35▲33.8% | 52▲10.1% |
| ErickWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 19.8 | 32▲39.9% | 53▲12.1% |
| João VictorCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 12.4 | 16▼61.6% | 53▲4.3% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 29▲27.6% | 54▲10.6% |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 19.4 | 46▲8.2% | 56▲1.5% |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| C. ComottoDefensive midfielder | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 13 | 57 |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| VitinhoDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 35.6 | 43▼21.6% | 59▼1.3% |
| K. DembéléCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 30.7 | 11▼32.7% | 60▼8.8% |
| K. SèneCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 61 |
| P. NuamahAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 33.2 | 6▲8.5%↩ | 61▲4.5%↩ |
| I. HienCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 52.4 | 38▼21.5% | 62▼20.7% |
| A. KonéCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 54▲3735.7%↩ | 65▲5.7%↩ |
| KaiqueGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 19▲977.8%↩ | 65▲26%↩ |
| A. OchoaAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 41.5 | 12▲143.8% | 66▲12.6% |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| Lucas BarbosaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 34.4 | 37▼11.8% | 72▲3.1% |
| J. BosFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 36.8 | 39▲319.1%↩ | 76▲37.4%↩ |
| M. GodoWinger | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 47.3 | 40 | 78▲12.3%↩ |
| X. SimonsCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 99.7 | 44▼18.3%↩ | 82▼5.2%↩ |
| H. EkitikeWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 126.2 | 47▼36.6%↩ | 89▼4%↩ |
| D. KeetGoalkeeper | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 37 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 40 | 1▼97.6%↩ |
| F. NovákFull-back | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 25▲42.6%↩ | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| H. EksteinCentre-forward | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 35 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 0.3 | 21 | 1 |
| M. HečaGoalkeeper | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11 | 1 |
| H. DomingoAttacking midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 |
| S. DionCentre-forward | Golden Arrows | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0.5 | 36 | 1 |
| F. ZorvanAttacking midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 10 | 1 |
| N. DlaminiCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 26 | 1 |
| S. BarnsWinger | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 13 | 1 |
| D. SoučekDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 9 | 1 |
| M. ChalušCentre-back | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 16▲72.8%↩ | 1▼96%↩ |
| S. KammiesFull-back | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 |
| G. LunguCentre-forward | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇲Zambia | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 20 | 1 |
| S. MagawanaCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1 |
| A. SyllaFull-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 27▲41%↩ | 2▼97.2%↩ |
| A. MatroseAttacking midfielder | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 13 | 2 |
| M. RynešFull-back | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 21 | 2 |
| A. KayondoCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇺🇬Uganda | 24 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 10.6 | 21 | 2 |
| B. MabuzaAttacking midfielder | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 13 | 2 |
| S. NebylaDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 12.7 | 25 | 2 |
| D. VišinskýAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 10.3 | 20 | 2 |
| S. DwehCentre-back | Plzen | 🇱🇷Liberia | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 33 | 2 |
| M. RamabuCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2.5 | 20 | 2 |
| J. KoláříkAttacking midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 15 | 2 |
| N. RapooFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🏳️ | 20 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 35 | 2 |
| F. TorijanoCentre-back | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 38 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 4 |
| Ki Sung-YuengCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 37 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼70.6% | 5▼17.7% |
| Zou DehaiGoalkeeper | Changchun Yatai | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| F. PardoAttacking midfielder | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 36 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0.2 | 17 | 7 |
| L. RequenaGoalkeeper | Deportes Iquique | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 7 |
| M. UribeDefensive midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0.3 | 19▼59.4%↩ | 7▼80.7%↩ |
| V. WeissAttacking midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 36 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 10 | 8 |
| V. MejíaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 9 | 8 |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| F. NiederlechnerCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 13▼46.8%↩ | 9▼49.7%↩ |
| Ely FernandesCentre-forward | Metaloglobus | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 35 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | 9 |
| T. BožićCentre-back | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 38 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 20 | 9 |
| J. WestermarkCentre-forward | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 22 | 9▼13.1% |
| Álex VallejoCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 18▲127.8%↩ | 9▼45.7%↩ |
| S. GallegosCentral midfielder | Palestino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 36 | 10 |
| ArsénioAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 12 | 11▲35.9%↩ |
| F. OjoCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▼24.4%↩ | 11▼33.9%↩ |
| J. WindeckerCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 27 | 12 |
| M. ReusAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 42▲31.9% | 12▲43.2% |
| Kim Jung-HyunDefensive midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 11▲42.5% | 12▲0.9% |
| G. MolnárCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 10 | 12 |
| Wang GuomingGoalkeeper | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 36 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6 | 12 |
| Essam El FayoumiCentral midfielder | Kahraba Ismailia | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 |
| F. SalazarWinger | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 6 | 12 |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 14▲91.9% | 12▼39.4% |
| Jin YangyangCentre-back | Qingdao Jonoon | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 20 | 12 |
| O. AlbornozFull-back | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 11 | 12 |
| Yan JunlingGoalkeeper | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6 | 13 |
| Liu DianzuoGoalkeeper | Chengdu Better City | 🏳️China PR | 36 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 35 | 13 |
| DavidsonAttacking midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0.6 | 34▲197.4%↩ | 13▼5.9%↩ |
| G. HoldampfCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 10 | 13 |
| Pedro HenriqueCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 4.3 | 22▲259%↩ | 13▲8.5%↩ |
| F. KašaCentre-back | Žilina | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 13 |
| Z. NagyFull-back | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13 |
| L. NielsenCentre-back | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 38 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32▲67.4%↩ | 13▼9%↩ |
| Š. ŠmehylFull-back | Komárno | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 12 | 13 |
| B. JovičićCentral midfielder | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 23▲246.2%↩ | 13▼32.5%↩ |
| R. DugalićCentre-back | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 29 | 13 |
| Kim Young-BinFull-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 23▲124.5% | 13▲27.9% |
| K. GjasulaDefensive midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 20▲207.7%↩ | 13▲47.3%↩ |
| Víctor CampuzanoCentre-forward | Sydney | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 22▲16.8%↩ | 13▼72.1%↩ |
| Lisandro LópezCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 56▲104.8% | 14▲77.6% |
| S. MichelCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12▼44.1% | 14▼23.3% |
| Gustavo SauerCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 50 | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| B. RabelloAttacking midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 37▲590.6%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| V. De MarcoCentre-back | Panserraikos | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 14 |
| T. LetschertCentre-back | Chengdu Better City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0.8 | 42▲20.2%↩ | 14▼51.2%↩ |
| M. ČernekCentre-back | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 19 | 14 |
| João TeixeiraAttacking midfielder | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 31▲103.3%↩ | 15▼64%↩ |
| I. JeraldinoCentre-forward | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0.7 | 27 | 15▼63.8%↩ |
| D. LovitzCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 47▲41.9% | 15▼12.4% |