| Carles GilAttacking midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 2.4 | 50▲5.4% | 22▲2.9% |
| L. PászkaFull-back | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 2.2 | 25 | 22 |
| Cao YongjingCentral midfielder | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 29 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 33 | 22 |
| I. ĐakovacCentral midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 28▲294.3%↩ | 23▼11.1%↩ |
| M. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 33▲6560%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| G. RusevCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 28 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 16 | 23 |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲189.2% | 23▲60.4% |
| J. MejíasCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▲82.9%↩ | 23▼19.9%↩ |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| A. ZubairuCentral midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 15 | 24 |
| Gao TianyiDefensive midfielder | Shanghai Shenhua | 🏳️China PR | 28 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 2.4 | 41 | 24 |
| Kévin RodriguesFull-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3.8 | 29▼12.3%↩ | 24▼13.9%↩ |
| J. QuiñónesCentral midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 8 | 24 |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| V. BoykoCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 12▲113.8%↩ | 25▼17%↩ |
| A. AkimeyWinger | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 4 | 25 |
| C. MontesAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2.4 | 26 | 25 |
| E. HorvathGoalkeeper | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▲242.9%↩ | 25▲1.2%↩ |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼53.7% | 25▼26.3% |
| Karim YehiaFull-back | Future FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 16 | 25 |
| O. RuuskaWinger | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 9 | 25 |
| Genís MontolioCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 21 | 26 |
| O. AgaCentre-forward | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15▲65.9%↩ | 26▼33.8%↩ |
| G. BajramiCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 29 | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| P. DeligiannidisFull-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 15▲22.6%↩ | 26▼15.6%↩ |
| T. AhumadaGoalkeeper | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11 | 26 |
| JaimeCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼81.7%↩ | 26▼28.9%↩ |
| H. MukhtarCentre-forward | Nashville SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 3.8 | 61▲6.6% | 26▼5.7% |
| M. SiseCentre-forward | IK brage | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 26 |
| N. BürgyCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 18▲27.7%↩ | 27▼2.9%↩ |
| Abdel Rahman MagdiCentral midfielder | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 29 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3.1 | 23 | 27 |
| M. ŞatinAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 15 | 27 |
| M. VelichkovGoalkeeper | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 8 | 27 |
| Y. GurfinkelFull-back | Chengdu Better City | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 44▲1733.3%↩ | 27▼4.2%↩ |
| M. MohebiCentral midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇮🇷Iran | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 5.8 | 24▲40.6%↩ | 27▼7.8%↩ |
| Ahmed Yasser RayanCentre-forward | National Bank of Egypt | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 3.6 | 41▲152.5%↩ | 28▼36.1%↩ |
| F. KrstićAttacking midfielder | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 28 |
| LuannCentral midfielder | CSKA 1948 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 28 |
| A. NguiambaDefensive midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14▲166.7%↩ | 28▼13.9%↩ |
| G. KanichowskyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 2.9 | 31 | 28 |
| M. MatanovićAttacking midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 6 | 28 |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 31▲32.6% | 28▲6.4% |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 10.4 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| G. GanboldAttacking midfielder | Komárno | 🏳️Mongolia | 26 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 28 |
| Huang RuifengFull-back | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 26 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 28 | 28 |
| Jin YonghaoFull-back | Qingdao Jonoon | 🏳️China PR | 23 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 13 | 28 |
| Kim Jin-GyuCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 16▲3.2% | 29▼7.2% |
| S. ŠkrboAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4 | 29 |
| Tomás SilvaAttacking midfielder | Dobrudzha | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 14▲93.2%↩ | 29▼15.8%↩ |
| P. IľkoWinger | Žilina | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 12 | 29 |
| T. BaumgartlCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 22▲28.7% | 29▲30% |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 6.4 | 33▼18.8% | 29▼10.8% |
| MiniCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 22▲18.6%↩ | 29▼47.8%↩ |
| AdemirWinger | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 7▼71.3% | 29▼13% |
| Lee You-HyeonCentral midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 15▼15.6% | 29▲11.8% |
| P. EjikeCentre-forward | Montana | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 11 | 30▼22.2%↩ |
| Elías GómezFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 47▲7.5% | 30▲17.1% |
| N. TamásCentral midfielder | Komárno | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 30 |
| S. ĎatkoWinger | Žilina | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 | 16 | 30 |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▲42.2%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| N. InsfránGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▼51.4% | 30▼1.3% |
| D. SallóiAttacking midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 4.7 | 45▲41.1%↩ | 30▲18.7%↩ |
| J. CélestineFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 17▲140.8%↩ | 30▲59%↩ |
| S. SidlerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 11▲435%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| L. NtumbaGoalkeeper | Slavia Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12 | 30 |
| A. FicăDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 13 | 30 |
| N. ToloCentre-back | Seattle Sounders | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 39▲64.3% | 30▲2.7% |
| A. AjdiniWinger | Lausanne | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 7 | 30 |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| Pep BielAttacking midfielder | Charlotte | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 4.8 | 60▲30.3% | 31▲18.6% |
| Choe Gyu-hyeonDefensive midfielder | El Mokawloon | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18±0% | 31±0% |
| B. van HoevenCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 19▲89%↩ | 31▼7.5%↩ |
| Lee Kun-HeeCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▲152.2%↩ | 31▲3.7%↩ |
| M. TzionisAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 25 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 10▲162.2%↩ | 31▼15.3%↩ |
| A. TučnýWinger | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 11 | 31 |
| T. MuyumbaCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 5.3 | 48▲243.2% | 31▲28.5% |
| J. PantemisGoalkeeper | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼90.2% | 31▲15.9% |
| E. MajetschakCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 11▼20%↩ | 32▼20.1%↩ |
| L. AbergelCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 27▼47.3%↩ | 32▼16.4%↩ |
| K. SentićGoalkeeper | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2 | 32 |
| F. TinagliniGoalkeeper | Panserraikos | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 32 |
| C. HüseynovDefensive midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 23 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 10 | 32 |
| L. JelenićCentre-back | NK Osijek | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 38 | 32 |
| I. SadygovCentre-forward | Serik Spor | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 8▲245.5%↩ | 32▲20.7%↩ |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.3 | 24▼40% | 32▼3% |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 35▲1726.3% | 32▲54.8% |
| Guilherme MadrugaDefensive midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 5.4 | 42 | 32 |
| P. KlimalaCentre-forward | FC Seoul | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 5.3 | 10 | 32▲30.8% |
| L. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 22▼47.3% | 33▼20% |
| K. KurokawaFull-back | DC United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 5.1 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 33▼12.4%↩ |
| F. MielkeFull-back | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 21 | 33 |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| Sandro CruzFull-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 20▼31%↩ | 33▼44.6%↩ |
| T. KapanadzeFull-back | Dunajska Streda | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 25 | 33 |
| A. BastunovCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼59.6% | 34▼25.6% |
| N. TripichioDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29▼15.5% | 34▲6.6% |
| J. RieckmannCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 12▼31.5% | 34▼12% |
| D. NlunduluCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏴England | 27 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 11▼13.8%↩ | 34▼15.4%↩ |
| Mohamed El NahassWinger | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 24 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 15 | 34 |
| I. VekičGoalkeeper | HNK Rijeka | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼21.8%↩ | 34▼18.8%↩ |