| Z. DavitashviliWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.6 | 56▲3.1% | 66▲0.6% |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 31±0% | 66▲4.1% |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| Juan IglesiasCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 58±0% | 66±0% |
| Ángel AlarcónWinger | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| F. BernalDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 9±0% | 67▲6.4%↩ |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 31.8 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| Ferran JutglàCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 38±0% | 67±0% |
| SorrisoAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21.8 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| E. BardeliAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46.3 | 49±0% | 67±0% |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| L. OppieCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| Nacho PérezCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| A. BrojaWinger | Burnley | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0▼100% | 68▲3.2% |
| T. FukuiDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| Jonathan DubasinCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 54±0% | 68▲3.4%↩ |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 21▼34.5% | 68±0% |
| David OtorbiWinger | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 38.4 | 0 | 68±0% |
| T. SmallFull-back | Preston | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 1▼97% | 68±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| Stephan ZagadouCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 31.2 | 7 | 68 |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.7 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| A. ZagréFull-back | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 29±0% | 69▲2.5%↩ |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22.9 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| S. DahlFull-back | Benfica | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 38±0% | 69±0% |
| F. ValverdeCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 37.1 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| Marc CucurellaCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 34±0% | 70▲3.4%↩ |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| Lucas PiresFull-back | Burnley | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 25.6 | 6▼55.4% | 70±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| M. OyedeleCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 9▲19%↩ | 70▲92.3%↩ |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| Daniel BudescaFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 9 | 70 |
| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 57±0% | 70±0% |
| Renato BellucciGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 5±0% | 70±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30.3 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| Weslley PatatiCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.3 | 29±0% | 70▲1.9% |
| Mathias De AmorimAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.7 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| Raúl GarcíaWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 47.6 | 26±0% | 70±0% |
| O. TarghallineDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| Marcos FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 48.2 | 47±0% | 70±0% |
| Buba SangaréFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 41.8 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29.4 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.8 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| Rodrigo GomesWinger | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 16▲103.9% | 71±0% |
| T. ArconteCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 17▼67%↩ | 71▲1.3%↩ |
| N. ÄelikCentre-back | Lens | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 13 | 72 |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.9 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| A. FreemanFull-back | Villarreal | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 23±0% | 72▲53.6%↩ |
| J. JamesAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 6▼83.9%↩ | 72▲5.4%↩ |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| Abel BretonesFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 26±0% | 72▲8.3% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30.6 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| Jesús VázquezFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 13±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. TrepyCentre-forward | Cagliari | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37.5 | 3 | 72 |
| Ilias AkhomachWinger | Villarreal | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 75 | 5±0% | 72±0% |
| J. FischerGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 11±0% | 73±0% |
| A. PhillipsCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 6▼81.2%↩ | 73▲3.3%↩ |
| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 37±0% | 73▲1.8%↩ |
| L. RamazaniWinger | Burnley | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.3 | 15▼39.8%↩ | 74±0% |
| K. MorrisonAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 0 | 74 |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30.8 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.1 | 33±0% | 74▲1.5% |
| Sergio CamelloWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 50.5 | 20±0% | 74±0% |
| L. SučićAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 86.4 | 15±0% | 74▲1.9% |
| C. RiedelCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46.9 | 18±0% | 74±0% |
| PekeWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 53±0% | 74±0% |
| Yoel LagoCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 48.3 | 15±0% | 74±0% |
| Antonio BlancoDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 55±0% | 75±0% |
| A. PyrkaCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22.5 | 28±0% | 75▲1.6% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.6 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| Angel PérezAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 49.5 | 9▲21.6% | 75▲1.9% |
| Robert NavarroAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 25±0% | 76±0% |
| Y. BaasCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 50±0% | 76±0% |
| T. BlokzijlFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.4 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.7 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| M. SatrianoWinger | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46.4 | 27±0% | 76±0% |
| Sergi AltimiraDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 12±0% | 76±0% |
| ChupeCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 45.4 | 64±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| O. MhamdiFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 21▲23.4%↩ | 77▲66.1%↩ |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 32.7 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| Jorge SalinasFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 35±0% | 78▲3.1% |
| Kylian MbappéWinger | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 90 | 85±0% | 78±0% |
| Urko GonzálezCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 29±0% | 78±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 31.3 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| L. AgouméDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49.6 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.7 | 59±0% | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| Sergio GómezCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 73.3 | 22±0% | 80▲7.5% |
| AntonyCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 46±0% | 80±0% |
| Sergio CarreiraFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 30±0% | 82▲7.5% |
| Javi RuedaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46.8 | 18±0% | 82±0% |