| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| F. RoslyngCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 4 | 52 |
| F. MiguelFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 69▲6.6%↩ | 52▲21.4%↩ |
| O. BevanCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 28▲163%↩ | 52▲25.8%↩ |
| J. GowerCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1 | 52 |
| K. PokuCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 13▲424% | 52±0% |
| RomuloCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1▼57.1% | 52▼12% |
| J. MukehCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18▲14.2%↩ | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MambukuCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 6 | 53 |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 36.2 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| A. LookmanWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28.7 | 14▲52.7%↩ | 53▲6.2%↩ |
| Mathijs MenuCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 3▼86.8% | 53±0% |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| J. StoreyCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9▼73.1% | 53▲10.9% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| Sven BoulandCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16 | 53 |
| M. PetkovFull-back | Al Taawon | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 26▲83.2% | 53▲1.7% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| M. CostarelliCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 3 | 53 |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▼39.2% | 54±0% |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 13.8 | 33 | 54▼22%↩ |
| Alex RubioCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 8▼41.2% | 54▼9.8% |
| Harry WhitwellCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26.8 | 11 | 54±0% |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▼86%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 5 | 54±0% |
| A. PietrelliCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 1±0% | 54±0% |
| Carlos AlbertoWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| K. SymonsCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 12▼37.9% | 54±0% |
| J. PintoCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7▼80.6%↩ | 54▲3%↩ |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21.5 | 15 | 54 |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼3.2%↩ | 54▲9.2%↩ |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30.4 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| B. NdeziDefensive midfielder | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 21 | 55 |
| J. Akpa AkproCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9 | 55 |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 8▼68.3% | 55±0% |
| Marcos VictorCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 16±0% | 55▼7.6%↩ |
| NeguebaWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.4 | 34±0% | 55▼15.8% |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |
| F. FawunmiWinger | Oldham | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 | 8 | 55▲40.8%↩ |
| L. PerrinFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 27▲6.9%↩ | 55▲10.5%↩ |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 26.5 | 5±0% | 55▲9.4% |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| Y. van den BanCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 16▼40.3% | 55±0% |
| Gabriel BatistaGoalkeeper | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 27▼1.9%↩ | 55▲14.3%↩ |
| J. Bruun LarsenAttacking midfielder | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 16▲218.4% | 55▲12.4% |
| D. de WitCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| S. Ben BrahimCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 17 | 56 |
| T. AverlantAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22▼52.5%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| JapaCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 2±0% | 56▼5.9%↩ |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 27.5 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26.4 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| GabrielCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 3±0% | 56▼4.8% |
| Álvaro VallésGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| V. KovačevićGoalkeeper | Norwich | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 56▲0.7% |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20.6 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Carlos SolerAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 30.6 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| P. FallCentre-forward | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 25.7 | 42▲12.8%↩ | 56▼4.3%↩ |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▼34.2%↩ | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| C. SummervilleWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 16.7 | 34▲13.4%↩ | 57▼30.1%↩ |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| L. LacroixCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 15▲302.6%↩ | 57▲21.8%↩ |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DouéDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 9▼50.3%↩ | 57▲9.2%↩ |
| J. GrillotDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14▲13800%↩ | 57▲12.2%↩ |
| E. KabeyaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 27 | 57 |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 18.4 | 37▼27.2%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 12 | 57 |