| O. CaseyFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 13▼69% | 48▲7.2% |
| Radhi Al OtaibiCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 24▲12.6% | 48±0% |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| A. KayFull-back | Barnsley | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 48 |
| E. VeronFull-back | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 8 | 48 |
| M. HernándezCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8 | 48▲14%↩ |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| K. IngeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼14.5% | 48±0% |
| Adnane GhailanWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 48 |
| M. SarrCentre-back | NEOM | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 30▼55.8%↩ | 48▼31.3%↩ |
| A. KintehCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇬🇲Gambia | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 45▲82.2%↩ | 48▲6.9%↩ |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 17.6 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| J. WieckhoffFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 1▼86.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| Y. AdliCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▼38% | 48±0% |
| Gonzalo VillarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 20.2 | 37▲87.4% | 48±0% |
| Mohammed Al QahtaniWinger | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 6▲46.5%↩ | 49▲4.1%↩ |
| D. AnkeyeWinger | Železničar Pančevo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 49 |
| L. RafaelliWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 49 |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▼65.4%↩ | 49▲4.7%↩ |
| R. AstleyFull-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 34▲16.7% | 49▲4.7% |
| L. RiccioDefensive midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 20 | 49 |
| I. ZufiaurreCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 5 | 49▲8.7% |
| Moteb Al HarbiFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 26▼44.8% | 49±0% |
| E. LópezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 27±0% | 49▼6% |
| Pedro RomanoCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 12 | 49 |
| B. Peacock-FarrellGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 7▼73.4% | 49▲44.8% |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 14▼47.9% | 49±0% |
| J. RichardsCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 14▼17.7% | 49±0% |
| Feras Al BrikanCentre-forward | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12▼46.3% | 49±0% |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 38▲80.5% | 49±0% |
| Abdulmalik Al OyayariCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 11▲2.8% | 49±0% |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 49▼4.5% |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 20▲233.9%↩ | 49▼19.6%↩ |
| H. OmoriCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 20▼13.7%↩ | 49▲73%↩ |
| R. HachemCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 33▲3.1%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. NakajimaDefensive midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 14▲151.8% | 49±0% |
| L. GrahamCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 17▼46.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| K. SchlotterbeckCentre-back | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 16▼38.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 16▼51.5% | 49▲1.6% |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 50▲9.8% |
| Mohamed AbdallaCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼9.8% | 50±0% |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 48▲52.7% | 50▼1.6% |
| AllanzinhoWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 5 | 50▼13.6%↩ |
| Colby DonovanCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 45▲432.9% | 50▲8.3% |
| Thiago CoutoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▲172.2%↩ | 50▼12.3%↩ |
| M. ReteguiCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 20.9 | 43▼21% | 50±0% |
| A. MusabaWinger | Norwich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 10▼66.3%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 19.8 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| O. GoodmanGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▲148.3%↩ | 50▲5.7%↩ |
| S. SakuragawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▼10.2%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| G. SuazoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.8 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| J. BevanCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 26 | 50▲34.3% |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 25▼30.2%↩ | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| S. LebouathFull-back | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 8 | 50 |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 33▲44.5% | 50▲11.8% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼74.2% | 50±0% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| Faisal Al AbdulwahedAttacking midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 15▲2880% | 50▲10.5% |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 51 |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 24.6 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 23▼12.2% | 51▲2% |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 20.3 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| Hugo BarbierCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2 | 51 |
| S. SannaDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 14▲24.8% | 51▼11.3% |
| Santiago SandovalCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 27 | 51 |
| S. BendaGoalkeeper | Nottingham Forest | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 15▲54.5%↩ | 51▼19.7%↩ |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.3 | 18▲4425%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Yanis RafiiCentre-forward | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 7 | 51±0% |
| A. ObispoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| T. OwusuAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| O. DiopWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| S. CisséDefensive midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| LázaroCentre-forward | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14.8 | 25▼17.7%↩ | 51±0% |
| G. ÁlvarezFull-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 35▼9.1% | 51±0% |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| N. DjigaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13▼54.5%↩ | 52▲8.9%↩ |
| Y. AraiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 18▼47.5% | 52±0% |
| J. DeminguetCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| K. PensoCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 8 | 52 |
| G. BonfantiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 14▲62.1%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 24 | 52 |
| A. MüllerCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 52▲6.8%↩ |
| Rakan Al TulayhiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 52±0% |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |