| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 13▼27.4%↩ | 57▼0.5%↩ |
| F. StevensCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 33 | 57±0% |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| A. BahDefensive midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 27▼31% | 57▲0.9% |
| G. HirstCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼70.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 24▲229.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| B. BreretonCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 6▼80.4%↩ | 58▼0.7%↩ |
| Lisandru OlmetaGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 9 | 59 |
| T. SchlieckGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲7.9%↩ |
| Sergio RodelasWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 23.8 | 10▲14.6% | 59±0% |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18▲125.9%↩ | 59▲2.2%↩ |
| WallaceFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 2 | 59 |
| Léo ScienzaAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 19▼49.1% | 59▲12.5% |
| A. PriskeCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30.7 | 25▼56.7%↩ | 59▲43.6%↩ |
| I. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 21▲27.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼63.1%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| S. KawasakiCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 4▼87.5%↩ | 60▲15.5%↩ |
| F. GarcésCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 7▼12.8% | 60▼10.1% |
| A. SuzukiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 22.4 | 49▲23.4%↩ | 60▲8.7%↩ |
| Pablo SáenzCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 23▲25%↩ | 60±0% |
| K. MavropanosCentre-back | West Ham | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼40.5% | 60±0% |
| Z. SwansonCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25.6 | 14▼41.6% | 60▲8.1% |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12▼56.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 26.9 | 21▲657.1%↩ | 60±0% |
| Zé LucasAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 16±0% | 61▼5%↩ |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| A. GuðjohnsenCentre-forward | Blackburn | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 30.5 | 23▲10.1% | 61±0% |
| H. HermannGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 24.9 | 30▼3.8% | 62▲9.8% |
| J. ZemuraFull-back | Watford | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 6▼56.6%↩ | 62▲1%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| J. PonceauAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 24▼26.1% | 62±0% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 24.4 | 18▼34.8% | 62±0% |
| B. ChriseneCentre-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 10▼13.5% | 62±0% |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 15.4 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26.6 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| A. IdahCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 22▲23.3% | 63▲3.5% |
| I. MesíkCentre-back | Charlton | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| S. LangåsCentre-back | Derby | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 9▼60.8% | 63±0% |
| K. KebenFull-back | Watford | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 8▼43.2% | 64±0% |
| S. van der SlootCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲1.3%↩ |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| V. CastellanosCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 15▼36.7% | 64▲15% |
| D. SandersonCentre-back | Derby | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 10▼69.7% | 64▼0.9% |
| T. CannonCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 16▼26.5% | 64±0% |
| Ibai AguirreCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 5▼72.8% | 64±0% |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▼65.7% | 64±0% |
| Isma RuizCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24.9 | 31▼28.7% | 64±0% |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| Marc DomènechCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 18▼49% | 65±0% |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 19▼46.6%↩ | 65▲4%↩ |
| Aitor FragaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100% | 65±0% |
| Guille RosasFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 37▼17.3% | 65±0% |
| F. MeriénCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 16▼48.9% | 65▲9.1% |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 16.8 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| Jon MikelGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 30▼48.9% | 65±0% |
| O. MaammaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 8▼47.5% | 66▲0.9% |
| David TorresCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 14▼56.5% | 66±0% |
| G. CampbellCentre-back | West Brom | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 12▼65.6% | 66▲2.5% |
| Joseph OkopuCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 4▼92.4%↩ | 66▲2.9%↩ |
| A. HeggebøCentre-forward | West Brom | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 16▼57.3% | 67±0% |
| A. MbengueFull-back | QPR | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 9▼70.5% | 67±0% |
| F. BoniniCentre-back | Almeria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 33▲16.7% | 67±0% |
| Aleix GarridoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27.7 | 23▼12.9% | 67±0% |
| Ruairi McConvilleCentre-back | Norwich | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 4▼78.1% | 67±0% |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10▼68.9% | 67±0% |
| M. KantéAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29.2 | 16▲966.7% | 68▲1% |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.3 | 21▲447.4%↩ | 68▲10%↩ |
| E. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 3▼92.6%↩ | 68▼19.7%↩ |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.7 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| O. SchwartauWinger | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 24.5 | 14▼24.9% | 69±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.5 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| Dani VillahermosaDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11▼74.3%↩ | 69±0% |
| Kauã MoraesFull-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 5±0% | 69▲12.5% |
| Alejandro FrancésCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 27▲111.1% | 70±0% |
| A. SegecicCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 29.8 | 17▼51.8% | 70±0% |
| A. MorrisDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 24▼31.6% | 71±0% |
| C. DoyleCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 28.5 | 19▼39.3% | 71▲1.7% |
| Arnau TenasGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 33.6 | 43▲890.7%↩ | 71±0% |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 32▼27.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| A. OkonkwoGoalkeeper | Charlton | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 16▼25.8%↩ | 71▲2.6%↩ |
| R. Kavuma McQueenWinger | Portsmouth | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 19.8 | 14 | 72 |
| J. StephensonCentre-back | Crewe | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 18 | 72 |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26.4 | 24▼51.6% | 72±0% |
| G. MamardashviliGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 87.5 | 10 | 73▲12.9%↩ |
| Quentin Ndjantou MbitchaWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36.3 | 7 | 75 |
| E. EmeghaCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 91.7 | 18▼70%↩ | 76▼13.9%↩ |
| AndréCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 28.8 | 23▼37.8% | 78±0% |
| Pablo TorreCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 26.3 | 14▼48.9% | 78±0% |
| Thiago PitarchCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 75.3 | 11 | 79 |
| M. ManeWinger | Wolves | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0▼100% | 82▲0.9% |
| Adrian LisoWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 82±0% |
| Jacob WrightAttacking midfielder | Norwich | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.2 | 13▼17.5% | 85▲30% |
| S. GeorgeCentre-forward | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 35 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 |
| K. MahlaselaAttacking midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |