| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 16 | 47±0% |
| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 29▲288%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| D. McNamaraCentre-back | Charlton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 13▲36.7%↩ | 48▲3.3%↩ |
| E. GiacconeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 9 | 48▲8% |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| R. FaivreWinger | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 34.5 | 9▼14.2%↩ | 48▲7.6%↩ |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲404.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 30▲1263.6%↩ | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| J. LähteenmäkiCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇫🇮Finland | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 28▼5% | 48▲3.5% |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| Abdulaziz Al OthmanCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 4▼71%↩ | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| F. IacovichGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 19 | 48▲20.6% |
| RobertCentral midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 25▲31.6% | 48▲8.1% |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| Wang BohaoDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▲132.4% | 48±0% |
| T. KuboAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 24▼27.7% | 49±0% |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| K. PáezCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 47.8 | 8±0% | 49▼31.7%↩ |
| S. HigashiAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 13.4 | 21▼22.3% | 49±0% |
| Y. MiyamotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 22▼24.1%↩ | 49▼2%↩ |
| F. LissahFull-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 34▼1.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| Justin JanssenCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 37▼1.1% | 49▲3.8% |
| Kaio CésarWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 5▲92% | 49▲2.1% |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| R. NorheimCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 31▲34.3% | 49▲8.1% |
| Bruno FuchsCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 38±0% | 49▼9.5% |
| L. AyalaFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 11 | 49 |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| T. KogaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11▼84.7% | 50±0% |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| S. TelalovićAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8▼9.8%↩ | 50▲5.3%↩ |
| A. SasakiFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 10▼68.3% | 50±0% |
| T. HayakawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 16▼69.2% | 50±0% |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| R. HuescasFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 27▲1.1% | 51▲8.6% |
| E. BoulaCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 51 |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 46±0% | 51▲1.8% |
| I. SomenoCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 8▼72.1% | 51▲2.8% |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.6 | 30▲7.6% | 51±0% |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼87.9%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 51±0% |
| T. AguirreWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 7 | 52 |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| W. SmallboneCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 4▼63.9% | 52▼25.1% |
| A. EngelsCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31.2 | 22▼8.3%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| J. DunneCentre-back | QPR | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12▼57.4% | 52±0% |
| Yorem van der VeenCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| J. PiroeCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24.4 | 19 | 52±0% |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26.7 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| S. MiuraFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 10▼53.8% | 52▲8.1% |
| J. MolumbyCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▼69.7% | 52±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 16▼51.6% | 52±0% |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼25%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| D. BurgzorgCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 12▼25.2%↩ | 53▲1.3%↩ |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| K. JansenCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼30.9% | 53±0% |
| S. KassamaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 10 | 53 |
| J. ErabiCentre-forward | Preston | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 53▼1.1%↩ |
| B. JohnsonFull-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 16▲18.3%↩ | 53±0% |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43▲71.8% | 53±0% |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 30▲35.3% | 53±0% |
| T. De NipotiWinger | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0 | 53▼21.2% |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 15.6 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Matheus CunhaGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.4 | 10▲196.9%↩ | 54▼9.2%↩ |
| KevysonCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 3▼81.5%↩ | 54▼12.3%↩ |
| N. BukalaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 23▼33.9% | 54▼15.6% |
| L. GagnidzeWinger | Dynamo | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 4▼51.1%↩ | 54▲74.4%↩ |
| N. NakagawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 30▲46.8% | 54±0% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 26.5 | 56 | 54 |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| Massien GhaddariAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 24▲55.6% | 54±0% |
| K. AdamsonCentre-back | QPR | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 10▲177.8% | 55±0% |
| G. BlancquartCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 23▲13.4% | 55±0% |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 5 | 55 |
| L. UnbehaunGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲1.5%↩ |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 10▼36.4% | 55±0% |
| A. SarcoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 8 | 55▼16.3%↩ |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 11 | 55▼17.5%↩ |
| K. MonzialoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 16.1 | 26▼59.2% | 55±0% |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 15.6 | 20▼35.5% | 56±0% |
| F. DownesCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 23.5 | 24▼25.7% | 56±0% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 21 | 56 |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |