Field Insider
Scouting database · 34713 players· page 104 of 348

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Feng JinDefensive midfielderDalian ZhixingChina PR3310110.83314
S. BozhinCentre-backKrylia SovetovRussia32100012118.1%147.1%
W. ArangoCentral midfielderChicoColombia2810000.6114
D. HøeghCentre-backRanders FCDenmark3510001.53316.8%1417.2%
R. PizarroAttacking midfielderCF PachucaMexico3210032.729±0%1435.1%
M. TolićAttacking midfielderHangzhou GreentownCroatia30104111115
C. HérelleCentre-backManisa F.K.Martinique3410000.6869.3%15±0%
C. TopaloğluGoalkeeperÜmraniyesporTürkiye3410010.5761.9%15±0%
O. RoshiAttacking midfielderKeçiörengücüAlbania3510120.71458.4%15±0%
E. KorkmazoğluCentre-forwardSarıyerTürkiye3210111.31335.1%15±0%
M. LansingGoalkeeperKristiansund BKUSA3210001.121535.8%
J. GrønningDefensive midfielderViborgDenmark3510001.62732.7%156.9%
Ismael Silva LimaCentral midfielderAkhmatBrazil31100011248.7%1514.4%
S. SolimanCentral midfielderFuture FC010001215
O. BelinetzCentre-forwardAgropecuarioArgentina3210101.1915
A. JacksonCentre-backBromleyEngland3210002.6964%1541.2%
J. RallsCentral midfielderPlymouthEngland3310111.7832.8%1548.3%
J. LynchGoalkeeperFleetwood TownEngland3310000.61318.9%15±0%
Ygor NogueiraCentre-backFC RostovBrazil3110001.2218.7%1562.2%
R. MulumbaDefensive midfielderBandırmasporCongo DR3310000.7869.1%15±0%
J. SzumskiGoalkeeperIğdır FKPoland3410000.928350.8%152.7%
TuttiWingerRuh Lviv010001.2015
B. OliveraGoalkeeperRacing CordobaArgentina3210001.83015
J. NodakeCentral midfielderThespakusatsu GunmaJapan3210000.50100%1556.8%
Y. KoideCentre-backVentforet KofuJapan31100021533%1563.9%
S. NicholsonWingerLivingstonScotland3110001.501529.8%
N. ClyneFull-backCrystal PalaceEngland35100111.7106.5%1514%
R. WolskiCentre-forwardRadomiak RadomPoland33103012038.7%15±0%
R. ZobninCentral midfielderSpartak MoscowRussia3210111.12416%1514.9%
S. VolkovGoalkeeperRodina MoskvaRussia3110000.7015
M. ÖzdemirCentral midfielderPendiksporTürkiye33101112226.2%15±0%
C. RipleyGoalkeeperSwindon TownEngland3310000.4292.5%16±0%
Mohamed El ShamyWingerAL MasryEgypt3010001016
L. OlazaFull-backFC KrasnodarUruguay3210121.13032.5%1613.3%
A. MendyCentre-backBeitar JerusalemSenegal3110101.7480%1657.8%
R. AugustyniakFull-backLegia WarszawaPoland3310421.22719.6%16±0%
J. KatoCentral midfielderImabariJapan3110001.4016
T. SasakiCentral midfielderKochi UnitedJapan2810000.9416
L. SchaubWingerRapid ViennaAustria3110201.4680.1%1664.6%
L. CiccoliniCentral midfielderDefensores De BelgranoArgentina3110101.2616
P. BurnerCentre-backColorado SpringsMartinique3010001.1742.2%1647.5%
R. JanickiFull-backGornik ZabrzePoland3410120.92333.4%16±0%
A. MendelDefensive midfielderBaltikaRussia3110101.325206.2%1620.5%
H. YousefDefensive midfielderSkeidNorway3010000.841642.6%
V. GudievGoalkeeperAkronRussia3110000.8830.6%165.9%
H. VeermanCentre-forwardFC VolendamNetherlands35101022.554149.1%1616.1%
F. Oldrup JensenCentral midfielderNAC BredaNorway3310001.5816.8%16±0%
K. AntonsenDefensive midfielderStromsgodsetNorway3110001.42143.4%1646.7%
Koke VegasGoalkeeperRhode IslandSpain3110001.5141673.7%
L. VeraCentral midfielderLokomotivArgentina2910001490.4%1645.6%
K. JunkerCentre-forwardRanders FCDenmark3210112.118309.1%165.2%
D. BiraschiFull-backFatih KaragümrükItaly3210111.21313.9%16±0%
M. SiopisDefensive midfielderFatih KaragümrükGreece3210001.41330%1612.4%
O. BianchiCentre-forwardGimnasia JujuyArgentina3110001.3016
O. KakabadzeFull-backCracovia KrakowGeorgia3110011.81616.4%16±0%
M. StępińskiCentre-forwardKorona KielcePoland311060233126%17±0%
M. UçarFull-backKayserisporTürkiye3510010.8375.3%17±0%
J. BrophyCentre-forwardGillinghamEngland32103111552.4%173.1%
I. HesarCentral midfielderEstudiantes de Rio CuartoArgentina3210101.91017
S. RooneyFull-backFleetwood TownScotland3010011.51714.4%17±0%
N. MiranovicCentral midfielderFK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV010101.3417
H. BigginsAttacking midfielderNewport CountyEngland3010221.51616.3%17±0%
R. CundyFull-backCheltenhamEngland3010010.9664.4%17±0%
T. AquilinaFull-backNewcastle JetsAustralia2510000.71117
B. MazzeoCentre-forwardMelbourne CityAustralia2110000.6017
Z. BakaevWingerLokomotivRussia3010131.6229.8%1713.5%
Wellington NascimentoCentre-backKeçiörengücüBrazil3110002.12665.4%17±0%
T. InceWingerTranmereEngland3410220.5161.2%1725.2%
Ahmed YassinCentre-backNational Bank of EgyptEgypt2910001.2317
A. SulemaniCentre-forwardPerth GloryAustralia2110110.6617
M. GrujićAttacking midfielderLevski SofiaSerbia3010100.931033.3%1848.1%
Lucas SciclunaDefensive midfielderPerth GloryAustralia2010000.5318
A. MeshchaninovCentre-backRodina MoskvaRussia3010001818
S. ValenciaCentre-backNublenseChile2610001318
T. ConlonDefensive midfielderTranmereEngland3010101.3822.4%1815.5%
S. LončarCentral midfielderAkronMontenegro3010111.62621.5%184.3%
L. KouagbaFull-backIğdır FKFrance3210111.6222.3%181.1%
N. RadonjićWingerFK Crvena ZvezdaSerbia3010201.4640.6%1866.5%
E. CuelloCentre-backSan AntonioArgentina2910001.241849.2%
J. GordonCentre-forwardExeter CityEngland3210000.50100%1832.6%
J. de WijsCentre-backWaalwijkNetherlands3110203.413975%185.7%
M. BeveevFull-backBaltikaRussia3010001.62724.2%1812.9%
M. de los SantosCentre-backNacionalUruguay3310004.11360.6%1916.3%
Won Ki-JongCentre-forwardPohang SteelersKorea Republic3010012.40100%1919.2%
N. StojićCentre-backFC SochiSerbia2810000.81019
S. TammivuoriCentral midfielderGIF SundsvallFinland2610001.5119
C. NormanFull-backNewport CountyEngland3110011.2214.6%196.2%
H. KleppaCentre-backEgersundNorway3010101.313793.3%1919.2%
Féderico BikoroCentral midfielderChavesEquatorial Guinea3010002.30100%1934.6%
R. AokiCentral midfielderConsadole SapporoJapan3010101.9877.7%1949.7%
F. GorriaránCentral midfielderTigres UANLUruguay3110114.630±0%1928.9%
G. TurracaDefensive midfielderAll BoysArgentina3010102.11519
Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielderLeixoesPortugal3010002.4127.3%1941.8%
O. ReabciukCentre-backAnderlechtMoldova2810003.9492.8%1937.9%
M. ŠataraCentre-backTSC Backa TopolaBosnia and Herzegovina3010211.584.7%193%
J. GrantAttacking midfielderSalford CityEngland3110200.7490.1%19±0%
B. B. ZambleWingerSan Diego010201.7719
D. TodorovićCentre-backFakelBosnia and Herzegovina2910001.718280.4%1919.1%
W. CollarCentral midfielderBurton AlbionEngland2910003.112±0%19±0%
H. BrkicCentral midfielderIK brageSweden2710001.37±0%194.9%