| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| A. PrimassoFull-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 9 | 60 |
| EdenilsonDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 6 | 60 |
| D. KellyCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 2▲43.7% | 60▲1% |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| Diego RodriguesAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Adam TahauiWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.3 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| V. Atangana EdoaDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38±0% | 60▲0.8% |
| A. OkoroCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 35.9 | 12▲21.2%↩ | 60±0% |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| MaikCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 12±0% | 60▼9.4% |
| Z. DialloCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 0 | 60±0% |
| H. ChakrounWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| B. ŻelazowskiGoalkeeper | Nice | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 60 |
| Sékou DoucouréCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 1 | 60▼4% |
| Kim Ji-SooCentre-back | Brentford | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 19 | 60▼15.9% |
| J. RobatschCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 60 |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| WallaceWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 8±0% | 60▼12.1%↩ |
| JosuéCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 2 | 59 |
| J. TriepDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 59▲8.6%↩ |
| C. MelieresCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 59 |
| E. MongoCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 59 |
| B. PowellFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 1 | 59 |
| T. KoudouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| N. ZézéCentre-back | NEOM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| WallaceFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 2 | 59 |
| H. KusterCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 32±0% | 59▲2.6%↩ |
| Alexandre Bi ZaouaiCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 26 | 59 |
| Bouke BoersmaCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17▼49.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| WalaceCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 3 | 59 |
| G. ReizigerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 4±0% | 59▲1% |
| S. BonettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 18 | 59 |
| J. HatchiCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 16▲8.7%↩ | 59±0% |
| Y. MouangaCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| JoséCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 59 |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| Sergio RodelasWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 10▲14.6% | 59±0% |
| J. MangondoCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 59 |
| Matheus GonçalvesDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 5▼35% | 59±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| D. KellyCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 1 | 59 |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| João Gabriel e Costa CescoWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 18±0% | 59▲6.7%↩ |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| A. KonéAttacking midfielder | NEOM | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.5 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| M. ServaisCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| Nathan FernandesCentre-forward | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 3▼59.2%↩ | 59▼9.8%↩ |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| Lisandru OlmetaGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 9 | 59 |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| A. LagoCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 10 | 59 |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| Noah MakanzaCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 23.6 | 49 | 58 |
| J. NdiayeCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 58▼7.8%↩ |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 11 | 58▼8.2% |
| T. JanischFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 11±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.9 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| MarcãoCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 58 |
| P. RemmertWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲272%↩ | 58▲1.4%↩ |
| R. El ArguiouiWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28.1 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| S. BultmanCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1▼90.8%↩ | 58▲5.9%↩ |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| S. PalaciosCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼50% | 58▲4% |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| G. EvansGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 58 |
| B. GooreWinger | Gent | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 23±0% | 58▲6.3% |
| M. Dalla VecchiaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15▲9.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| A. KantéCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 1▼91.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| Alejandro MestanzaCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 13▲2400%↩ | 58▼15.5%↩ |
| Finley MunroeFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| SamuelCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 0 | 58 |
| P. BrownCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.3 | 0 | 58 |
| M. MendozaCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 50▲4.6%↩ | 57▲3.2%↩ |
| A. JamesCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 57 |
| A. BahDefensive midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 38±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| M. AmondarainCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 38▲380.8%↩ | 57▲23.2%↩ |
| C. OnouhaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 57 |
| G. McCormickCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 57 |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| W. ElasriCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 57 |
| S. FinchCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲93.2%↩ |
| K. WiethaupCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8▲13%↩ | 57▲35.2%↩ |
| Gustavo PradoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲4.2%↩ | 57▼10.5%↩ |
| M. NkotaCentral midfielder | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 25 | 57 |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 20 | 57 |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 20▲383.3% | 57▲34.7% |
| L. MahovoFull-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▲100% | 57±0% |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| M. KrattenmacherWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| Nathan TinsdaleDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 57±0% |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |