Field Insider
Scouting database · 34638 players· page 342 of 347

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
R. YamazakiCentre-forwardTochigi CityJapan370000.101
AlanCentre-forwardQingdao Youth IslandChina PR3700000100%190.7%
Yang BoyuCentre-backQingdao Youth IslandChina PR37000001
Zhu BaojieCentral midfielderMeizhou KejiaChina PR37000001
Wang XuanhongCentral midfielderDalian ZhixingChina PR37000001
Cui ZhongkaiCentre-backDalian ZhixingChina PR37000001
K. MatsumotoCentre-backKochi UnitedJapan37000001
Au Yeung Yiu-ChungCentral midfielderKamatamare SanukiHong Kong, China37000001
A. HasegawaCentral midfielderGainare TottoriJapan37000001
Víctor IbáñezGoalkeeperMatsumoto YamagaSpain37000001
D. KeetGoalkeeperDurban CitySouth Africa3727010.240197.6%
M. MvelaseCentral midfielderTS GalaxySouth Africa3728200.1150
D. ManakaDefensive midfielderMarumo GallantsSouth Africa3714000.160
T. ZwaneAttacking midfielderMamelodi SundownsSouth Africa3715010.130
R. BreiteDefensive midfielderKarvináCzechia3714010.1100
T. PekhartCentre-forwardDukla PrahaCzechia3712000.20100%098.5%
B. DialloCentre-forwardDukla PrahaMali370000.200
M. MathianeCentre-backMarumo GallantsSouth Africa37000000
T. CheryCentre-forwardNEC NijmegenSuriname387422.255±0%22±0%
WevertonGoalkeeperGremioBrazil38280132045.5%2120.7%
N. MatićDefensive midfielderSassuoloSerbia386012.531±0%21±0%
WalterGoalkeeperMirassolBrazil3826002.3196.4%201.5%
M. BorjanGoalkeeperAl RiyadhCanada388001.25±0%17±0%
É. BanegaCentral midfielderNewells Old BoysArgentina3829351.84610.4%169.7%
J. PlacideGoalkeeperBastiaHaiti3824010.82928.7%1542.9%
J. WillisGoalkeeperNashville SCUSA381000.117±0%14±0%
Á. Di MaríaWingerRosario CentralArgentina38251041.64364.6%1455.1%
T. InuiCentral midfielderJubilo IwataJapan38383212851.6%1413.3%
R. JenssenAttacking midfielderTromsoNorway38211813313.1%148.7%
M. CascoFull-backAtletico NacionalArgentina3816020.42124.5%1312.4%
L. NielsenCentre-backVejleDenmark38270113267.4%139%
M. FitzgeraldCentre-backAlbirex NiigataNew Zealand38311011829.9%1331.6%
M. TchokountéCentre-forwardRouenFrance3830330.82146.1%1341.7%
Z. PopovićGoalkeeperŽelezničar PančevoSerbia3835000.85613
D. OdoiCentre-backClub Brugge IIGhana386000.31613.7%12±0%
D. McGoldrickWingerMansfield TownRepublic of Ireland385000.240±0%11±0%
C. BrülsAttacking midfielderSK BeverenBelgium388031.340±0%11±0%
TaisonWingerPAOKBrazil383000.135±0%11±0%
I. ŠehićGoalkeeperSarıyerBosnia and Herzegovina388000.425±0%114.5%
V. SarıCentre-backAntalyasporTürkiye384000.126±0%10±0%
Ahmed BahbahCentre-backPetrojetEgypt3831110.63010
Mahmoud Abou El SaoudGoalkeeperEl MokawloonEgypt3829000.62610
R. NainggolanCentre-forwardPatro EisdenBelgium386100.434±0%10±0%
K. GrosickiAttacking midfielderPogon SzczecinPoland384010.1389.3%10±0%
M. DioufCentre-forwardKeçiörengücüSenegal389520.546±0%10±0%
João RicardoGoalkeeperFortaleza ECBrazil3814001.91172.5%1066.3%
D. GonzálezCentral midfielderSan Martin S.J.Argentina3817200.7281643.7%1020%
D. SandGoalkeeperSan Martin TucumanArgentina3816000.7379
F. SambuezaAttacking midfielderDeportivo MaipuArgentina38336100.7399
A. MarchesínGoalkeeperBoca JuniorsArgentina38120012265.4%945%
G. CanutoGoalkeeperChaco For EverArgentina3815000.7419
T. BožićCentre-backNK Slaven BelupoCroatia3827100.5209
N. DemateiCentre-backGimnasia JujuyArgentina3815000.63478%924.1%
Dani RodríguezCentral midfielderLeganesSpain389000.813±0%9±0%
P. ChavarríaCentre-forwardRacing CordobaArgentina3816600.627150%925.9%
Tan LongCentre-forwardChangchun YataiChina PR3828910.4359
M. BoxallCentre-backMinnesota United FCNew Zealand3819000.71940.1%835.9%
Wellington TanqueCentre-forwardClub AmericaBrazil3830210.91033.1%845%
C. QuintanaFull-backDeportivo RiestraArgentina3813020.91863.7%831.9%
A. RébolaCentre-backRacing CordobaArgentina3813000.62415.7%856.4%
F. ZampedriCentre-forwardU. CatolicaArgentina38251630.2518
C. OsmanpaşaCentre-backSarıyerTürkiye389000.424±0%8±0%
Alejandro Molina NúñezCentre-backSan Martin S.J.Mexico380000.598
M. YoshidaCentre-backLos Angeles GalaxyJapan3821200.51320.1%828.3%
A. NyomFull-backGetafeCameroon3815013849%856.4%
D. NistorAttacking midfielderUniversitatea ClujRomania3831870.4318
N. OtamendiCentre-backRiver PlateArgentina3811001.41573.3%761.1%
S. MignoletGoalkeeperClub Brugge KVBelgium3812001.8774%765.4%
Danilo FernandesGoalkeeperBahiaBrazil38400107
I. StoicaCentre-backAFC HermannstadtRomania3828110.4187
M. MännelGoalkeeperErzgebirge AueGermany3828000.6812.7%739.8%
R. OdriozolaGoalkeeperHuachipatoUruguay3822010.107
L. De SilvestriCentre-backBolognaItaly381000.68±0%7±0%
S. NagasawaCentre-forwardKyoto SangaJapan386010.315±0%7±0%
NícolasGoalkeeperBariBrazil38600127
J. CuadradoDefensive midfielderMillonariosColombia3819100.31027.4%761.3%
M. MitrovićCentre-backNapredakSerbia3819010.4196
D. OspinaGoalkeeperAtletico NacionalColombia3833000.221150%650%
M. IslaCentre-backColo ColoChile3823010.22350.1%662.3%
C. MenéndezCentre-forwardGimnasia JujuyArgentina3814600.42415.8%654.7%
Raúl FernándezGoalkeeperLeganesSpain382000.40100%676.8%
R. O'DonnellGoalkeeperDerbyEngland388001.652.2%623.8%
E. MenaFull-backU. CatolicaChile3822130.12734.2%660.1%
S. ConneelyCentral midfielderAccrington STRepublic of Ireland388000.2571.8%6±0%
R. LewandowskiCentre-forwardChicago FirePoland3813630.92646.7%665.9%
N. GaitánCentral midfielderAldosiviArgentina3810110.71539.1%658.7%
TitiCentre-backJuventudeBrazil383001.1681.4%671.8%
MataAttacking midfielderMelbourne VictorySpain38255120.14522350%617.1%
B. NatchoCentre-forwardFK PartizanIsrael3832660.4246
G. GonzálezCentral midfielderDeportivo MoronArgentina3812200.4106
M. RodríguezCentre-backTalleres RemediosArgentina3813000.4774.6%654.1%
L. PrattoCentre-forwardCoquimbo UnidoArgentina3810000.10100%661%
F. GonzálezCentre-backAgropecuarioArgentina3812000.466
D. Da SilvaCentre-backMacarthurFrance3821000.1172.4%571.7%
Iago HerrerínGoalkeeperDeportivo PastoSpain3811000.1186.2%567.7%
Oh Seung-HoonGoalkeeperDaegu FCKorea Republic3817000.30100%567.3%
O. GonzálezCentre-backChicago FireUSA3812000.461.6%542.7%
A. PutivtsevCentre-backNiecieczaUkraine3818100.3650.4%563.3%
J. O'SheaDefensive midfielderBrisbane RoarRepublic of Ireland3821220.1285
A. AdomahWingerWalsallGhana3850000100%5±0%