| T. BaumgartlCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲28.7% | 29▲30% |
| E. CopettiCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 26▲23.6% | 29±0% |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 6.4 | 33▼18.8% | 29▼10.8% |
| N. MaupayCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼22.3%↩ |
| D. KyerehAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |
| É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 4±0% | 29▲30.6% |
| L. PfeifferWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼29.5%↩ |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 23±0% | 29▲16.1% |
| Mo Jae-HyeonAttacking midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 13▼39.6% | 29▲17.5% |
| Haris OdobasicGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Ala Al HajjiCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▼75.7% | 29±0% |
| Lucas KalCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▼85.5%↩ | 29▼30.3%↩ |
| S. DriussiCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 25▲11.2% | 28▲3.6% |
| C. MakridisCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1▼88% | 28±0% |
| Y. IbrahimajCentral midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 33▲80.6%↩ | 28▲36.5%↩ |
| A. CubasDefensive midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 45▲64.2% | 28▲9.2% |
| A. PastorizaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 28 |
| S. ValdezCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 24▼52.9% | 28▼9.6% |
| T. JedvajCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 23▲11.3%↩ | 28▲29.2%↩ |
| Aitor CantalapiedraCentre-forward | OFI | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼83.8%↩ | 28▼19.2%↩ |
| A. CiranniAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| CharlesDefensive midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12±0% | 28▼7% |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| S. WeissmanCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 4.5 | 36▲201.7%↩ | 28▼33.4%↩ |
| DodiCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 26±0% | 28▼29.5% |
| J. MeesCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 4▼74.7% | 28±0% |
| Joel PereiraFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 | 22▲16.5% | 28▲27.4% |
| D. BatalliniCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 28▲274.7% | 28▼7.6% |
| S. ClareCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7▼53.6% | 28▲14.9% |
| M. IngvartsenCentre-forward | San Diego | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 4.1 | 55▲616.9% | 28▲39% |
| D. BaumgartnerFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 28▼2.8%↩ |
| N. IinoWinger | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 8▲53.8% | 28▲17.9% |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| N. CvetkovićCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 36 | 28 |
| M. BouldiniWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 3±0% | 28▲6.2%↩ |
| T. PochettinoDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 22±0% | 28▼22.3%↩ |
| H. MilneFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17▼54.2% | 28▼19.8% |
| Y. MeïtéWinger | Damac | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 4.9 | 20▲87.7%↩ | 27▼32.7%↩ |
| C. BurtonGoalkeeper | Wrexham | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼37.3%↩ |
| M. JensenCentre-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 28▼21.5%↩ | 27▼8.4%↩ |
| B. GüngördüGoalkeeper | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11±0% | 27±0% |
| B. UtvikCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 32▲212.6% | 27▲32.5% |
| H. NakaharaAttacking midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 18▼12% | 27▼20.6% |
| AbnerCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 7±0% | 27±0% |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| J. SambiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 8▲53.7%↩ | 27▼43.8%↩ |
| B. ByeFull-back | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 11▼30.6%↩ | 27▲29%↩ |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 8.1 | 38▼0.8%↩ | 27▼6.2%↩ |
| Dylan TavaresFull-back | Sochaux | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 22▲226.9%↩ | 27▼30.3%↩ |
| J. BachmannCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2±0% | 27±0% |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| M. ŞatinAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 15 | 27 |
| Na Sang-HoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼62.8%↩ | 27▼3.9%↩ |
| D. ArboledaCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🏳️ | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 34 | 27 |
| R. MarinAttacking midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2.9 | 30±0% | 27±0% |
| W. HardingCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17▲63.4% | 27±0% |
| S. KneževićCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18▲132.9%↩ | 27▼39.9%↩ |
| R. LauritsenFull-back | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 37▲165.9% | 27▼5.7% |
| A. BareiroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▼33.6%↩ | 27▼18.1%↩ |
| A. SalétrosCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 17▼54.7%↩ | 27▲18.8%↩ |
| J. Dacres-CogleyDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2▼91.6% | 27±0% |
| B. KillipGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▲144.4%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| L. GordonFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 27▲18.2%↩ |
| Kim Seung-SubCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼79.1%↩ | 27▼7%↩ |
| R. CivelekFull-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼57.4%↩ | 27▼0.7%↩ |
| D. FloresCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇭🇳Honduras | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14▼53.1%↩ | 26▼13.7%↩ |
| C. NdiayeCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 26±0% | 26±0% |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 16▼9%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| K. BotoCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▲360%↩ | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| B. MazikouFull-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇬Congo | 30 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 29▲39.7%↩ | 26▼16%↩ |
| N. MarašCentre-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼91.8%↩ | 26▼41%↩ |
| K. NakayamaCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▼17.3% | 26±0% |
| G. MasourasFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 26▼17.8%↩ |
| R. SallingerGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 26▼12% |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.6 | 24▼38.2%↩ | 26▼17.9%↩ |
| F. CarballoDefensive midfielder | Gremio | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 17▲42.5%↩ | 26▼12.7%↩ |
| A. OllieroGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼48.2%↩ |
| M. SarkariaWinger | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2.8 | 18 | 26 |
| P. Kristian BråtveitGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼91.7%↩ | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| D. van BruggenCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 17▼17.4%↩ | 26▼20.4%↩ |
| F. KnudsenCentre-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 27▲176.5% | 26▲18.6% |
| A. Ben HmidaCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13 | 26 |
| J. MarinkovićCentre-back | Novi Pazar | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 26 |
| P. DeligiannidisFull-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 15▲22.6%↩ | 26▼15.6%↩ |
| N. TalponeCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲100%↩ | 26▲28.1%↩ |
| M. SambuWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 26▼20.2% |
| Gustavo CazonattiDefensive midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | 26 |
| G. GiorbelidzeFull-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇬🇪Georgia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 59±0% | 26±0% |
| C. CaddenCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 27▲81.8%↩ | 26▲10.2%↩ |
| L. HendersonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▼34.5% | 26▼13.4% |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼65.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| M. KabasakalDefensive midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 27±0% | 26▲5.7%↩ |
| A. MéndezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 18▼39.2%↩ | 26▲4.9%↩ |
| Genís MontolioCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 21 | 26 |
| B. LabeauCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 17▼53.6%↩ | 26▼42.8%↩ |
| L. GoochFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼96.6% | 26±0% |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| I. DavidovićCentral midfielder | Novi Pazar | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 3.4 | 39 | 26 |
| R. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13▲28.6%↩ | 26▲2%↩ |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼96.6% | 26▲11.8% |