| D. Keillor-DunnCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 11▼64.1%↩ | 37▲11.6%↩ |
| N. BakkerGoalkeeper | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 37▲1.4%↩ |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 45▲4.1%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 9.4 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲10.2%↩ |
| NicolasCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14▲213.3%↩ | 37▼28.2%↩ |
| Lucas FernandesCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2▼86.6%↩ | 37▼26.7%↩ |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| A. MeroniCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| F. PorathCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13▼65.6%↩ | 37▼36.2%↩ |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 31▲89.2%↩ | 37▲51.5%↩ |
| Yuri RibeiroCentre-back | Blackburn | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼55.6% | 37±0% |
| Vitor CarvalhoFull-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 19±0% | 37±0% |
| H. MartínezCentral midfielder | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 17 | 36 |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| J. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 19▲40.6% | 36±0% |
| Abdulrahman Al DosariCentral midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 13▼30.5% | 36▲12.4% |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| L. CupponeCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| Pedro RaulCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 42±0% | 36▼24.5%↩ |
| L. BoederCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 12±0% | 36±0% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| J. PerlazaFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 19.4 | 6▲28%↩ | 36▼0.8%↩ |
| LelêWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100% | 36▼39.9% |
| Lucas BragaCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 6 | 36▼35.7%↩ |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7▼47.8% | 36±0% |
| S. KalajdzicWinger | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼36.7%↩ |
| Y. MatsuoAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼78.1%↩ | 36▲5%↩ |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 52▲89.8%↩ | 36▼17.7%↩ |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 11▼75.7%↩ | 36±0% |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 26▲326.7% | 36▲36.1% |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 22▲37.1%↩ | 36▼12.3%↩ |
| S. HumphrysWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 36▲12.6% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| A. GrgićDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 6.4 | 52 | 36 |
| Gustavo SilvaCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 6±0% | 36▲6.3%↩ |
| K. KonnoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 36▲2.3%↩ |
| Abdulelah Al AmriCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 18▼60.8% | 36±0% |
| R. SallaiCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇭🇺Hungary | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 36±0% | 36±0% |
| T. KanekoWinger | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7.6 | 30▲13% | 36±0% |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| L. WalshCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼73.8% | 36▲12.3% |
| B. PichlerWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| Nikita SolodchenkoCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 5±0% | 36▲4.4%↩ |
| Javi SánchezCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 16±0% | 36±0% |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 36▲3.8% |
| Y. NakayamaFull-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| M. BrizuelaCentre-back | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 23▲28.7%↩ | 35▼12.4%↩ |
| E. ÁlvarezDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 27▲14.6% | 35▼48.8% |
| L. ThomasGoalkeeper | Bristol City | 🏴Wales | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲15.3%↩ |
| I. DreševićCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼84.3% | 35±0% |
| N. de la CruzDefensive midfielder | Flamengo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 8±0% | 35▼9.2% |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| Y. AndzouanaFull-back | Konyaspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 8.6 | 37▲80.7%↩ | 35▲11%↩ |
| M. KomendaCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18▲83.3%↩ | 35▼33.3%↩ |
| Bruno SantosCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 8 | 35 |
| L. RotaCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 64±0% | 35▲11% |
| M. EskihellaçFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 27±0% | 35±0% |
| D. SommarivaGoalkeeper | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 35▼24.7% |
| Jesús BernalCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 7▲54.3%↩ | 35▼17.1%↩ |
| L. MalagónGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 21±0% | 35▲4.2% |
| O. AfolayanWinger | Blackburn | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 11.8 | 27 | 35▲16.7% |
| T. VermotGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 35 |
| S. TanakaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 21▼33.4% | 35±0% |
| D. MitovGoalkeeper | FC St. Pauli | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 17▲85.1%↩ | 35▼8.4%↩ |
| D. van de BeekCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▲2533.3% | 35±0% |
| S. HeftiFull-back | DC United | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 38▲101.1%↩ | 35▼31.1%↩ |
| PeixotoCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 11 | 35 |
| K. BalantaCentre-back | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25▲105.7%↩ | 35▲1.8%↩ |
| G. RojasCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 26±0% | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| D. CallenderGoalkeeper | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 35▲73.9%↩ |
| J. EbukaCentre-forward | Al Ittihad | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2.6 | 26 | 35 |
| J. Le CardinalCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 17▲3.1% | 35▲0.6% |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| C. OgbeneWinger | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 35±0% |
| F. OnyedinmaAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20▼51.8% | 35±0% |
| CarlinhosWinger | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼53.5%↩ | 34▼29.1%↩ |
| Lee Dong-GyeongAttacking midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 7.5 | 21▼27.9%↩ | 34▲13.9%↩ |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 29▼22.1%↩ | 34▲6.2%↩ |
| Jaume GrauCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9▼77.5%↩ | 34▼28.5%↩ |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 6▼82.9% | 34±0% |
| M. KatoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼70.9% | 34±0% |
| KanuCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 9±0% | 34▼1.1% |
| N. LemaîtreGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲9.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| D. SorescuCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 26±0% | 34▲12.8% |
| T. BartoucheGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7 | 34 |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| Song Bum-KeunGoalkeeper | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 36▲88.9% | 34▲14% |
| L. ZigiGoalkeeper | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 34 |
| KelvinWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 2▼48.7%↩ | 34▼11.7%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22±0% | 34▼17.2% |
| S. GrønningCentre-forward | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| N. KolbeCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 34±0% |
| J. RasmussenCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 14▲10.3% | 34▲27.8% |
| A. SickerFull-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 12±0% | 34±0% |
| W. EvansCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 17▼41.6%↩ | 34±0% |