| A. DiousséDefensive midfielder | Auxerre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3▼60.8% | 41▼28.1% |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| AllanCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲202.1%↩ | 41▲10%↩ |
| H. ChoudhuryCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 20▲39%↩ | 41▲13.8%↩ |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| Iván VillarGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3▼30.8% | 40▼34.5% |
| A. Hanche-OlsenCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8±0% | 40±0% |
| H. VoyerCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 50±0% | 40±0% |
| C. AddaiGoalkeeper | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5▼60%↩ | 40▲35.5%↩ |
| K. ItakuraCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 22±0% | 40±0% |
| MarlonFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 31±0% | 40▼13.8% |
| B. HenrichsFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| Dani CárdenasGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| P. PflückeAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| L. TousartCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| T. RambaudCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| C. KobaldCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| F. SakalaCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇿🇲Zambia | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 16▼70.1% | 40±0% |
| F. KessiéAttacking midfielder | Atalanta | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 37±0% | 40±0% |
| E. ColasCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| J. WorrallFull-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| K. DowellCentre-forward | Hull City | 🏴England | 29 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼84.5%↩ | 40▼6.1%↩ |
| HugoFull-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 8▼66.9% | 40▼35.8% |
| Bruno RodriguesWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 40▲12.1%↩ |
| T. BouriaudDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 39±0% | 40▼1.2%↩ |
| R. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 15▼59.5% | 40±0% |
| Pol ValentínFull-back | Preston | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1▼95.7% | 40±0% |
| Y. SoteldoWinger | Fluminense | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 11.7 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| L. MarseilerCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 29▲25% | 40▼17.7% |
| V. BayoCentre-forward | Udinese | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| F. SierraltaCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 28▲12.4%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 8.7 | 41▼24.8% | 39▲6.8% |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| I. NiskanenCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🇫🇮Finland | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼98%↩ | 39±0% |
| N. JackersGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15▲163.8% | 39▼7.1% |
| J. SumiyoshiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼77.4% | 39▲11.4% |
| M. SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.7% | 39▲15.3% |
| R. BehounekCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 36▲45.5%↩ | 39▼27.9%↩ |
| J. Clarke-SalterCentre-back | QPR | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▲12.3% | 39▲15.3% |
| M. LoweDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼85.2% | 39±0% |
| Mukhtar AliDefensive midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7▼71.2%↩ | 39±0% |
| Matheus SávioWinger | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 23▼27.1% | 39±0% |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| Y. SomaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7.7 | 30▼28.6% | 39▲1% |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 37▲78.9%↩ | 39▲34%↩ |
| C. Blackett-TaylorWinger | Derby | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲52%↩ |
| Sergi CanósCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 10▲38.4% | 39▼27.2% |
| A. AbdallahCentre-back | PAU | 🇰🇲Comoros | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| A. BeckWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BunduWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 11▼76% | 39▲10.9% |
| V. ČernýAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 36±0% | 39▲11.9% |
| EdsonWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 11.4 | 18▼8.2% | 39▼7.9% |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| PaulinhoDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 17▲534.6%↩ | 38▲19.3%↩ |
| K. MatsumotoGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 10▲11.8% | 38▼16.7% |
| S. WhartonCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 15▼26% | 38▼34.8% |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20▼34.2% | 38▲16.4% |
| ShaylonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 25▲586.5% | 38▲9.1% |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 38▲14.7% |
| L. MosevichCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▲52.4%↩ | 38▲31.7%↩ |
| A. CaciAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15.4 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| Chris RamosCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6▼52.9%↩ | 38±0% |
| R. CáseresCentre-back | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 25 | 38 |
| N. RappDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 23±0% | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| BebetoCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 38 |
| D. OkamuraFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 15▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| CleitonGoalkeeper | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 23±0% | 38▼23.5% |
| P. SyGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| M. BreijCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 31▼20.8%↩ | 38▼3.1%↩ |
| L. MagninoDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| TachiCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼58%↩ | 38▼30.1%↩ |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 43▲162% | 38▲31.9% |
| M. MehlemCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 14±0% | 38▲13.6% |
| K. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. NeyouDefensive midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3±0% | 38▲47.1%↩ |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| F. DepaoliWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8▲148.5%↩ | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| D. KownackiCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 20.2 | 25▼53.7%↩ | 37▼34%↩ |
| Y. BouchamaAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 2▼92.9%↩ | 37▲6.6%↩ |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2▼80.9%↩ | 37▲10%↩ |
| Y. KakitaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼78.2% | 37±0% |
| T. HiratoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 37±0% |
| C. SpinelliCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 10 | 37▼1.1%↩ |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼68.6% | 37±0% |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼97.6% | 37±0% |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| E. SoleriCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6▼52.9% | 37▼27.6% |
| A. VerschuerenWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| LyancoCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 28±0% | 37▼6.1% |
| S. MaikumaCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1±0% | 37▲16.4% |
| I. ZlobinGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24 | 37 |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 25▲19.3% | 37▲2.5% |
| J. MaddisonAttacking midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 0±0% | 37±0% |
| M. ŞengezerGoalkeeper | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 44±0% | 37±0% |