| Pol ValentínFull-back | Preston | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 23±0% | 40±0% |
| Y. SoteldoWinger | Fluminense | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| L. MarseilerCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 29▲25% | 40▼17.7% |
| L. DickmannCentral midfielder | OFI | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 20±0% | 39±0% |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 3 | 9.6 | 50▼9% | 39▲7.1% |
| V. BayoCentre-forward | Udinese | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| F. SierraltaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14▼43.8%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| M. SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8 | 39▼3.7% |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 21▲255% | 39▲49% |
| O. RathboneDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 20±0% | 39±0% |
| R. BehounekCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 36▲45.5%↩ | 39▼27.9%↩ |
| M. LoweDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 19±0% | 39±0% |
| J. ElvediCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 23±0% | 39▲6.5%↩ |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 27±0% | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| Matheus SávioWinger | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 32±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. SomaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 47▲11.2% | 39▲1% |
| J. RiedewaldDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 21±0% | 39±0% |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 40▲93.6%↩ | 39▲33.7%↩ |
| Sergi CanósCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 10▲38.4% | 39▼27.2% |
| A. AbdallahCentre-back | PAU | 🇰🇲Comoros | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| A. BeckCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BunduWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 46±0% | 39▲10.9% |
| EdsonWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 18▼8.2% | 39▼7.9% |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| PaulinhoDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 17▲534.6%↩ | 38▲19.3%↩ |
| K. MatsumotoGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 10▲11.8% | 38▼16.7% |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29▼5.8% | 38▲16.4% |
| ShaylonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 25▲586.5% | 38▲9.1% |
| T. OuwejanFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 5▼83.5% | 38▼31.8% |
| L. MosevichCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▲52.4%↩ | 38▲31.7%↩ |
| M. O’LearyGoalkeeper | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 19±0% | 38±0% |
| A. CaciDefensive midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| Chris RamosCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 14±0% | 38±0% |
| R. CáseresCentre-back | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 25 | 38 |
| K. WoottonCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 47±0% | 38±0% |
| N. RappDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 23±0% | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 1 | 9.1 | 57▲31.6%↩ | 38▲5.6%↩ |
| L. BlondelDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 39▲139.8%↩ | 38▲28.5%↩ |
| BebetoCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 38 |
| D. OkamuraCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| CleitonGoalkeeper | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 23±0% | 38▼23.5% |
| A. VukčevićFull-back | Preston | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13±0% | 38±0% |
| P. SyGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| M. BreijWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 39±0% | 38▼3.1%↩ |
| G. MontielCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 43▲14.1% | 38▲9% |
| L. MagninoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| K. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. NeyouCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼91.2%↩ | 38▼40.2%↩ |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| F. DepaoliWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| D. KownackiCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 5 | 2 | 20.2 | 25▼53.7%↩ | 37▼34%↩ |
| Y. BouchamaCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 28▲154.5%↩ | 37▼9.2%↩ |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 47▲187.1% | 37▲31.2% |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 12±0% | 37▲10%↩ |
| Y. KakitaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| T. HiratoCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 28±0% | 37±0% |
| C. SpinelliCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10 | 37▼1.1%↩ |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 18▲4% | 37▼24.2% |
| A. NübelGoalkeeper | Beşiktaş | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 31▼16%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| C. EssersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 25▲160% | 37▼30.3% |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 27▲29.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| MoisésWinger | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10.9 | 3±0% | 37▲13.2%↩ |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| B. KamaraGoalkeeper | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 4▼80%↩ | 37▼27.1%↩ |
| A. VerschuerenCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 12▲91.8% | 37▼17.3% |
| R. MacagnoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▲13.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| LyancoCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 28±0% | 37▼6.1% |
| I. ZlobinGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 24 | 37 |
| J. MaddisonCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0±0% | 37±0% |
| M. ŞengezerGoalkeeper | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 44±0% | 37±0% |
| A. NovakovićCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19▲70%↩ | 37▼17.7%↩ |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼72.4%↩ | 37▼35.5%↩ |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| A. MeroniCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| F. PorathCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 13▼65.6%↩ | 37▼36.2%↩ |
| Yuri RibeiroCentre-back | Blackburn | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13▼0.8% | 37±0% |
| D. HanslikWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 22±0% | 37▼1.9%↩ |
| Vitor CarvalhoFull-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 19±0% | 37±0% |
| T. ItoAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 43±0% | 36±0% |
| Pol LirolaFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5▼11.1%↩ | 36▼43.1%↩ |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| J. ThompsonAttacking midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 35▼5.4%↩ | 36▲11.7%↩ |
| T. NishimuraCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 32▲15.5% | 36▲1.1% |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| L. CupponeWinger | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| Pedro RaulCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 42±0% | 36▼24.5%↩ |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| L. BoederCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 12±0% | 36±0% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| Lucas BragaCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 6 | 36▼35.7%↩ |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| S. KalajdzicWinger | Wolves | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼36.7%↩ |
| Y. MatsuoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 22±0% | 36▲5%↩ |