| B. DiaCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 13±0% | 45±0% |
| G. EscobarCentre-back | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 41▲3.8% | 45▲4.2% |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| J. BogaWinger | Juventus | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 16▲12.1% | 45▲1.4% |
| A. MeretGoalkeeper | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 15±0% | 45±0% |
| Igor ViniciusFull-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 39▲58.8% | 44▲7.8% |
| P. NeumannCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| Koki OgawaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| Renato SanchesCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 12▲1244.4%↩ | 44▼2.9%↩ |
| A. HadžiahmetovićCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 18▲58.6% | 44▲20.8% |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| Willian MachadoCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 23▼45.7%↩ | 44▼8.5%↩ |
| Iñigo CórdobaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 37±0% | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| N. SchmidGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 44±0% |
| J. KrassoWinger | Paris FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 2 | 2 | 15.8 | 16▼75.3% | 44▼24.4% |
| F. PittarelloCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 15.8 | 44▲366% | 44▼8.8% |
| V. MarchettiWinger | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| GuevaraCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| SabinoFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 13.8 | 33▼16.5% | 44▼3.8% |
| M. SykesAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 27±0% | 44▲3.1%↩ |
| S. PoschCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 10▼64.3%↩ | 44▼25.1%↩ |
| N. KatićCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 48±0% | 44±0% |
| Sidney LimaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 38±0% | 44±0% |
| M. AdamonisGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 21▲252.5% | 43▼5.2% |
| Rúben NevesAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 55▲7.9% | 43▲3.8% |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 2 | 9.2 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| Alfa SemedoCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 48±0% | 43▲11% |
| MayconCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 37▲68.5%↩ | 43▲6.7%↩ |
| C. ChaplinCentral midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 25±0% | 43▲2.6%↩ |
| Álvaro FidalgoCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 13▼64.5%↩ | 43▼9.2%↩ |
| G. DochertyDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 3 | 18.1 | 36▲9% | 43▲5.6% |
| J. MæhleFull-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| Pedro AmaralFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 43▼24.3%↩ |
| Carlos EduardoWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 23▲31.8% | 43▲7.8% |
| F. GerliCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16▲9.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| IgnacioFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 11.3 | 17▼37.1% | 43▲9.2% |
| AngeliñoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 3▼95%↩ | 43▼39.8%↩ |
| Daniel ElfadliCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇱🇾Libya | 29 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 14▼72.3% | 43▼21.9% |
| Álex SancrisCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| C. VerdonkCentre-back | Lille | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 19▲13.5% | 43▲2.1% |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46▲90.5%↩ | 43▼16.8%↩ |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 2 | 4 | 11.3 | 9▼28.5% | 43▲3.4% |
| Y. WissaAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 29 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 5±0% | 43±0% |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15±0% | 43▲13.3% |
| M. HonsakAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| B. GimberFull-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| F. KastenmeierGoalkeeper | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 8▼63.3% | 43▼24.9% |
| K. CisséCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 28▲3% | 43▲0.7% |
| Aihen MuñozCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| M. CassierraCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 1 | 10.9 | 23▲66.4%↩ | 42▲116.4%↩ |
| G. FuentesFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 17▲354.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| S. SerdarDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 20▼16.5% | 42▼26.7% |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 15.8 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| Antonio SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| F. TorresCentre-back | Internacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 32▲226.3%↩ | 42▲21.2%↩ |
| A. CondéCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 27▲127.7%↩ | 42▼11.3%↩ |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 12▼19.9%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| T. SkarkeAttacking midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| T. BeckerCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 48±0% | 42±0% |
| F. WoodmanGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 4▼79.8%↩ | 42▼24.5%↩ |
| Ayrton LucasFull-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▼34.6% | 42▼0.7% |
| A. Castro-MontesCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 22▲67.7% | 42±0% |
| Tete MorenteCentre-forward | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| K. MachidaCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1▼98.7%↩ | 42▼22.4%↩ |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 72±0% | 42±0% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30±0% | 42±0% |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| Kike BarjaAttacking midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| A. NollenbergerFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| F. NeuhausCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 12▲51.9% | 41▼19.3% |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| M. RodákGoalkeeper | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 22▲24.3% | 41▼17.2% |
| A. LaurayCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| K. BareCentral midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇦🇱Albania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 14±0% | 41▲13%↩ |
| Luiz FelipeCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 11▲409.5%↩ | 41▼16%↩ |
| Aurélio ButaFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5±0% | 41▲81.3%↩ |
| B. HeynenCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| Guilherme AranaFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 13▼51.2%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼22.8%↩ |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 38±0% | 41±0% |
| AllanCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 14▲202.1%↩ | 41▲10%↩ |
| A. JullouxCentre-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 16▲80.5%↩ | 41▲50.6%↩ |
| Y. KoizumiCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 35±0% | 41±0% |
| Iván VillarGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 3▼30.8% | 40▼34.5% |
| A. Hanche-OlsenFull-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 8▼63.3% | 40▼30% |
| H. VoyerFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 50±0% | 40±0% |
| MarlonFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 31±0% | 40▼13.8% |
| K. ItakuraCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 22±0% | 40±0% |
| B. HenrichsCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| Dani CárdenasGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| P. PflückeCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| L. TousartCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| T. RambaudCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| C. KobaldCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| F. SakalaCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇿🇲Zambia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 55±0% | 40±0% |
| N. DoodemanWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5.2 | 48±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| F. KessiéCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 5 | 3 | 24.7 | 37▼4.9%↩ | 40▼18.9%↩ |