| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼48.4%↩ |
| OlaetxeaDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 22▼45.4%↩ | 19▼45.2%↩ |
| Rubén SobrinoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 10▼38%↩ | 15▼44.2%↩ |
| José JuradoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 12▼60.5% | 15▼44.2% |
| Sergi MaestreDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲145.6%↩ | 13▼43.8%↩ |
| Carlos PomaresCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼39.9%↩ | 16▼43.5%↩ |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 18▼37.3%↩ | 34▼42.1%↩ |
| Álex PozoCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 4 | 24.6 | 42▲137.5% | 35▼42% |
| Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 9▼41.9% |
| S. KóšaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 9▲521.4% | 31▼41.7% |
| N. MarašCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼91.8%↩ | 26▼41%↩ |
| AngeliñoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 3▼95%↩ | 43▼39.8%↩ |
| MeleroAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 18▼22%↩ | 23▼39.7%↩ |
| Juan PérezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23▼39.5% |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 8.9 | 11▼7.6% | 35▼36.8% |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 4 | 4.9 | 32▼14.8%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| C. MichelinFull-back | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 33▼35.7%↩ |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼72.4%↩ | 37▼35.5%↩ |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8▼80.3% | 39▼34.7% |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| Marc CardonaWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 5.3 | 8 | 23▼34%↩ |
| S. JurićDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 41▲121.3% | 38▼33.4% |
| Oier LuengoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 8▼75.6%↩ | 37▼33.1%↩ |
| ValeryFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 6▼9.1%↩ | 46▼32.2%↩ |
| AdilsonWinger | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6▼64.7% | 33▼31.9% |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 4 | 0 | 12.3 | 20▲482.9% | 30▼31.6% |
| Óscar SielvaAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 7 | 5 | 4.7 | 35▼15.7% | 22▼31.2% |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 3▼89.5% | 43▼30.7% |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 25▲160% | 37▼30.3% |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| TachiCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▼58%↩ | 38▼30.1%↩ |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 21▼34.8% | 46▼29.8% |
| E. SaliCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼28.9%↩ |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| Iza CarcelénFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 35▲8.7% | 23▼28.8% |
| M. LoumCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼27.9%↩ |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 17▲35.2%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| A. RadovanovićCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲9.4%↩ | 22▼27%↩ |
| I. LaquintanaAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼26.3%↩ |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 21▼56.8%↩ | 32▼24.8%↩ |
| GabilondoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| Javi MierDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 13▲27.5% | 42▼24.2% |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 18▲4% | 37▼24.2% |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| Roberto LópezAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 1 | 23.7 | 12▲117.9% | 50▼23.9% |
| B. PauwelsWinger | Leganes | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4▼86.1%↩ | 48▼23.1%↩ |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| Hugo SolozábalAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 0 | 51▼22%↩ |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3▼8.1%↩ | 46▼21.9%↩ |
| Alex PetxarromanFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼38.2%↩ | 37▼21.9%↩ |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 19▼8.7%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 28▲23.9%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23▼13.4%↩ | 28▼20.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo AbajasFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 8▲862.5%↩ | 53▼19.6%↩ |
| Douglas AurélioWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 2▼82.2% | 45▼19.6% |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 1▲75%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 33▼15.3%↩ | 58▼17.9%↩ |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 18▼37.2%↩ | 48▼17.6%↩ |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0▼94.5%↩ | 46▼17.5%↩ |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 5▲70% | 39▼17.2% |
| A. SarcoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 55▼16.3%↩ |
| Mikel VesgaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▼8.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 43.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| T. ZidaneCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 3▼88.2% | 54▼15.4% |
| Javi LlabrésWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 53▼14.6%↩ |
| Y. KechtaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 25▼6.3%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 38▼14.2%↩ |
| Víctor MeseguerDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 0 | 24.8 | 24▲191.6%↩ | 48▼14.1%↩ |
| JuanpeDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 16▲145.3% | 32▼13.9% |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 6▼81.8%↩ | 57▼13.7%↩ |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 11▲11200%↩ | 56▼12.8%↩ |
| Dani GómezWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 12.5 | 30▲103.4% | 44▼12.8% |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 5▼68.8% | 55▼12.6% |
| F. BrignaniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 26▲25.6%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 2 | 34.4 | 33▲19% | 54▼12.1% |
| Pablo InsuaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲39.9%↩ | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 5▼85.3%↩ | 61▼12%↩ |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| S. LencinasDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▼87.9%↩ | 44▼10%↩ |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 7▼63.9%↩ | 54▼9.8%↩ |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 10±0% | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 57▼8.1%↩ |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 9▲2.2%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |
| D. HorkašGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 35▲3390% | 60▼6.9% |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 30▲529.8%↩ | 64▼6.7%↩ |