| J. Diaz PeregrinaCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 23▲116.8% | 57±0% |
| Andrews AdjabengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 57±0% |
| J. OleagaDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1▼56% | 57±0% |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1▼83.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| Juan José Flores CastroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲74.4% | 57±0% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼61.6% | 57±0% |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1▲400%↩ | 57±0% |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 6▼55.6% | 56±0% |
| Valentín PezzolesiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 32▲15800% | 56±0% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Arick BetancourtCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▼77.3% | 56±0% |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| Pablo MartínezAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 14▲382.1% | 56±0% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| I. CalderonCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲8.2% | 56±0% |
| Álvaro AcevesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 8▲11.3% | 56±0% |
| E. MensahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 2▼61.4%↩ | 55±0% |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4▲169.2% | 55±0% |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 15▲94.7% | 55±0% |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| I. MedinaWinger | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 55±0% |
| E. AghamaWinger | Cadiz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| M. CondeCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 55±0% |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| T. ZidaneDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼51.5% | 54±0% |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.1% | 54±0% |
| Brais MartínezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 13▲58.2% | 54±0% |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Enol PrendesCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Ekain OrobengoaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 5 | 54±0% |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼98.5% | 54±0% |
| M. WillmannCentre-back | Castellón | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 54±0% |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43▲71.8% | 53±0% |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 22.2 | 18 | 53±0% |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲13%↩ | 52±0% |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3▼85.3% | 52±0% |
| Aarón MartínCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼59.9% | 50±0% |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 9▼52.8%↩ | 49±0% |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8▼54.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 38▲80.5% | 49±0% |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 6▼69.9% | 49±0% |
| Jonathan Asp JensenCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 36▼2.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| Miguel LoureiroFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲34%↩ | 47±0% |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼63% | 47±0% |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼93.2% | 44±0% |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13▲428% | 43±0% |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| Curro SánchezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 19▼42.9% | 42±0% |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 11▼41.2% | 42±0% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3▼89% | 42±0% |
| Álex CorrederaCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 21▼54.4% | 42±0% |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 21▼48.5% | 41±0% |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼90.7% | 40±0% |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 8▼87.7% | 40±0% |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7▼81% | 39±0% |
| S. JurićDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5▼86.9% | 38±0% |
| Carlos NevaDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21▼41.2% | 38±0% |
| Oier LuengoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11▲40.7% | 37±0% |
| Raúl SánchezWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 13▼79.9% | 37±0% |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▼90.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼97.6% | 37±0% |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7▼47.8% | 36±0% |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6▼71.6% | 36±0% |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| Álex MuñozCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25▼15.5% | 35±0% |
| J. GiménezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 25±0% | 35±0% |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 24▼37.2% | 33±0% |
| José ArnáizCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 15▼56.2% | 33±0% |
| Jon BautistaWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼48.7% | 32±0% |
| J. MellotCentre-back | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31▼27% | 32±0% |
| Eneko JauregiCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| M. LoumDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3 | 30±0% |
| GregoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 14▼76.8% | 30±0% |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼67.2% | 30±0% |
| Javi MuñozAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 20▲366.7%↩ | 29±0% |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼78.2% | 29±0% |
| Carlos AlbarránCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |