| Carlos AlbarránCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| Alberto JiménezFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 41▼10.2% | 27±0% |
| Einar GalileaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| Carlos HernándezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8▼82.3% | 25±0% |
| Adri EmbarbaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼90.9% | 25±0% |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| Israel SueroAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 23▼11.1% | 25±0% |
| Sandro RamírezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 6▲211.1% | 24±0% |
| Sergio ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼96.9% | 23±0% |
| Álvaro RodríguezFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 19▲7.3% | 22±0% |
| Fran GámezDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▼74.1% | 21±0% |
| Rubén AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13▼64.2% | 20±0% |
| P. AubameyangCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇬🇦Gabon | 37 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3.4 | 51±0% | 20±0% |
| David GilGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲29.5% | 19±0% |
| Álex SuárezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17▲16.2% | 18±0% |
| Sergio CanalesCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 49±0% | 18±0% |
| Anaitz ArbillaCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 31▼45.5% | 18±0% |
| Diego MariñoGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| José CaroGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 17 | 17±0% |
| Ximo NavarroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 23±0% | 17±0% |
| Rubén PeñaCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9▼62% | 16±0% |
| Higinio MarínWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5 | 16±0% |
| Adrián LapeñaCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| ClercFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10▼27.3% | 14±0% |
| F. CeccheriniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼73.1%↩ | 13±0% |
| Dani RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼65.6% | 9±0% |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| Iñigo CórdobaDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 13▼64.1%↩ | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 11▼47.9% | 53▲0.6% |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼87.7% | 58▲0.7% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| M. GambinAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 24▲0.8% |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Adama TraoréWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4▼90.2%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 25▼7.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 25▼30.2%↩ | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼4.5%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| Julian Dean RijkhoffWinger | FC Andorra | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.5%↩ |
| ChupeCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 45.4 | 64±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| ÁlexFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 3▼95.8% | 73▲1.7% |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| Marc CasadóCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 12±0% | 76▲2%↩ |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 4▼87% | 62▲2% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 8▼50.6% | 62▲2% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.9 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 5▼47.8% | 60▲2.1% |
| Fermin GarciaWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100% | 57▲2.1% |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25.8 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| Álex MillánWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.3% |
| Sergio ArribasAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 9▼87.5% | 77▲2.5% |
| G. PetitCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲2.5%↩ |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26.2 | 22▲92.2% | 60▲2.9% |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7▼80.6%↩ | 54▲3%↩ |
| Jorge SalinasFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 35±0% | 78▲3.1% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| Jefté BetancorCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 12▼70.5%↩ | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲3.5%↩ |
| Borja VazquezWinger | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 6 | 56▲3.5% |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▼34.2%↩ | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| R. SchneiderDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2▼86%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 36▲3.8% |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 19▼46.6%↩ | 65▲4%↩ |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▼94.2%↩ | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▼31.5%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| A. BassingaDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 23▲62.1%↩ | 64▲4.4%↩ |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| E. SevikyanCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3▼40%↩ | 28▲4.6%↩ |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 48.3 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 10▼49%↩ | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23.6 | 22▼50.5%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| TrilliFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| O. SadikCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲6.6%↩ |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| AngeliñoFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 3±0% | 43▲7%↩ |
| Álvaro MorataCentre-forward | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▲7%↩ |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 56.2 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| Kevin VillodresWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼100% | 58▲7.2% |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼41.7%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 8▼54.4%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| Cedric TeguiaWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 56▲7.7%↩ |
| K. BambaWinger | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲7.8%↩ |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 24▲229.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▲12.8%↩ | 70▲8.2%↩ |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |