| M. LozanoCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 39.3 | 6 | 67 |
| Diego SánchezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 8▼72.5% | 67±0% |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| Adrián Niño HerediaCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45.7 | 28±0% | 66±0% |
| André AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| Andrés MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35.2 | 76±0% | 65±0% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 4▼26.9% | 58±0% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 6▼78.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| Andrews AdjabengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 57±0% |
| B. RubioDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1 | 57 |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1▲400%↩ | 57±0% |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6▼55.6% | 56±0% |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 6 | 56 |
| Dani MartínGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 56 |
| Cedric TeguiaWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 56▲7.7%↩ |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| ThalysWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 5▲1700%↩ | 56▼6.9%↩ |
| A. GarciaFull-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1 | 55 |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| E. AghamaWinger | Cadiz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| T. ZidaneDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼51.5% | 54±0% |
| B. DembeleCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 5 | 54 |
| Iker MartínezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 3 | 54▼0.9% |
| Aarón MartínFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 1 | 51 |
| Andrés CamposWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 49 |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13▲428% | 43±0% |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 11▼41.2% | 42±0% |
| R. SchneiderDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2▼86%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| A. OsoroDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10 | 41 |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| A. CamachoDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3 | 38 |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼80.9%↩ | 37▲10%↩ |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲10.2%↩ |
| Jesús RuizGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼46.5%↩ |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼78.2% | 29±0% |
| RedruFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2▼77.3% | 29▼27.7% |
| E. SevikyanCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3▼40%↩ | 28▲4.6%↩ |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼65.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| Jair AmadorCentre-back | Eibar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼97.9% | 16▲55.3% |
| M. PratiDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| Sergio ArribasCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 13▼37.4%↩ | 65▲11.6%↩ |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 2 | 64 |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| RupérezFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 64±0% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.9 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 4▼87% | 62▲2% |
| Julian Dean RijkhoffWinger | FC Andorra | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.5%↩ |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼92.1% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| Sergio CuberoFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 7▼86.1% | 60▲9.3% |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 9▼48.8% | 60±0% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 9▼72.4% | 58±0% |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼41.7%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| RubénDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 1 | 56 |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| M. AranaCentre-back | Eibar | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 7 | 56 |
| I. CalderonCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲8.2% | 56±0% |
| H. GarciaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 55 |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▼94.2%↩ | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| SuleWinger | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19.4 | 6 | 54 |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 53±0% |
| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲9.5%↩ |
| D. RamirezCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 53 |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲13%↩ | 52±0% |
| S. GolubovicCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 9▼52.8%↩ | 49±0% |
| San BartoloméCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 12 | 48 |
| Miguel LoureiroFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Douglas AurélioWinger | Huesca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4▼62.7%↩ | 45▼19.6%↩ |
| S. LencinasDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼86%↩ | 44▼9.2%↩ |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼68.4% | 44▲12.9% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3▼89% | 42±0% |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| Diego VillaresCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 32 | 38 |
| S. JurićCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▼86.9% | 38±0% |
| Oier LuengoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▲40.7% | 37±0% |
| Jorge PulidoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼57.3%↩ | 25▲9.1%↩ |
| Stefan GolubovicCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 25 |
| J. Martinez LandaCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 |
| Róber PierFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 7▼78.4%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| Rubén PeñaCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9▼62% | 16±0% |
| ClercFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10▼27.3% | 14±0% |
| M. OrozcoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 7 | 10 |