| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 24▲53.2%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| Sergio EscuderoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▲21.9%↩ | 14▲19.8%↩ |
| Dani QueipoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 6 | 55▼5.7%↩ |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| Sergi MaestreDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲145.6%↩ | 13▼43.8%↩ |
| A. SaipiGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 26 | 45 |
| A. RadovanovićCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲14.5%↩ | 22▼27%↩ |
| SalviCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10▼22.8%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| Arnau ComasCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 48.5 | 18▲65.1%↩ | 55▼0.5%↩ |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 30▲136.7%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 56.2 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 50▲67.7% | 64±0% |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| A. OchoaAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 41.5 | 12▲143.8% | 66▲12.6% |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 19▲132.5%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| Rubén SobrinoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 10▼38%↩ | 15▼44.2%↩ |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| JamelliCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 5.6 | 23▲214.9%↩ | 23▼51.4%↩ |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 4.8 | 47▲23.2%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| B. ȚîruCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼26.9%↩ | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 31▼4.4% | 46▼29.8% |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 31▲39.6%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| Iza CarcelénFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 49▲52.3% | 23▼28.8% |
| OlaetxeaDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 31▼23.5%↩ | 19▼45.2%↩ |
| Ale GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 28.4 | 38 | 66▲16.5% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 22▲21.5% | 61±0% |
| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 24▲512.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| Pablo InsuaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲39.9%↩ | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| Rodri SuárezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 27 | 62 |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 23▲463.4% | 65▲17.1% |
| F. BrignaniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 33▲62.6%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| BichoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 29 | 35 |
| Diego GonzálezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 35▲208.8%↩ | 54▼6.6%↩ |
| R. ItoAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 19.8 | 48▲61.4%↩ | 45▼12.7%↩ |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| Óscar SielvaAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 4.7 | 35▼15.7% | 22▼31.2% |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 42▲13.7% | 59±0% |
| Marco SangalliAttacking midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 26▼12.7%↩ | 19▼28.2%↩ |
| Gael AlonsoCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 41 | 66 |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| PortilloWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 15▲51%↩ | 21▲57.1%↩ |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| Edgar BadiaGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 25▼0.8%↩ |