| Beñat GerenabarrenaDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 46.9 | 39±0% | 68▲2.5%↩ |
| A. TapeFull-back | Levante | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 4▲236.4%↩ | 69±0% |
| Asier OsambelaCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 8±0% | 69±0% |
| J. Louis-JeanFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 11▲3.9%↩ | 70▲21.7%↩ |
| S. BoselliCentre-back | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 22±0% | 70▲46.6%↩ |
| J. CardosoCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 78.4 | 12±0% | 72▲3% |
| J. MorcilloDefensive midfielder | Elche | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 2±0% | 73±0% |
| T. FernándezCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 12±0% | 75▲7.7%↩ |
| YusiFull-back | Alaves | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 8±0% | 75▲0.9% |
| X. EspartFull-back | Barcelona | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 77.8 | 5±0% | 76±0% |
| Pablo DuránCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 16±0% | 76±0% |
| Kike SalasCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 47.9 | 31±0% | 77±0% |
| Marc PubillCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85.8 | 30±0% | 77±0% |
| Nico WilliamsCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 47.6 | 31±0% | 80±0% |
| O. ÓskarssonCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 78.1 | 27±0% | 80▲1.9% |
| Hugo ÁlvarezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 48.6 | 22±0% | 82±0% |
| S. MouriñoCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 44±0% | 83±0% |
| Mikel JauregizarDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 40±0% | 84±0% |
| D. HuijsenCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 35±0% | 85±0% |
| Carlos RomeroFull-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 74.7 | 50±0% | 89±0% |
| Marc BartraCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| F. MendyFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼78.4% | 28▼39.2% |
| YerayFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| Moi GómezWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 16±0% | 28±0% |
| B. DominguèsCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 2▼44.7%↩ | 29▼56.2%↩ |
| G. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 29±0% | 31±0% |
| L. CabreraCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 37±0% | 33±0% |
| OdriozolaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▲1300% | 33▼22.3% |
| Sergio HerreraGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 14±0% | 35±0% |
| Nacho VidalCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 33±0% | 39±0% |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| A. OsorioCentre-forward | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44.1 | 29±0% | 42▼18.8%↩ |
| T. LemarAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 24±0% | 42▲9%↩ |
| A. MuminFull-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| R. RevivoFull-back | Elche | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 46.4 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| Unai NúñezCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| Aritz AldasoroAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 7±0% | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| Robin Le NormandCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 31±0% | 51±0% |
| Tomás MendesCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33.5 | 5 | 56 |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 72.6 | 39▲11.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35.3 | 34±0% | 59±0% |
| S. SazonovCentre-back | Getafe | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 60▼4.3%↩ |
| Arnau PuigmalCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 19±0% | 62±0% |
| Mikel GotiAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 10±0% | 63▲10.5%↩ |
| T. Alexander-ArnoldFull-back | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33.8 | 20±0% | 64▲12.4% |
| F. RedondoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 9±0% | 65▲74.2%↩ |
| N. ValentiniCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| L. BergströmGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 65▲115.1%↩ |
| Jorge CabelloCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 10▼26.1% | 67▲2.3% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Sevilla | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 35±0% | 67±0% |
| Aitor MañasWinger | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 2 | 67 |
| Raul MoroWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| G. BouareDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 5 | 68 |
| Arnau OrtizCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 75.5 | 1▼90.4%↩ | 68▲96.6%↩ |
| David JiménezFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| F. BuonanotteAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42.4 | 1±0% | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| Paco CortésCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 5 | 69±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 3▼75%↩ | 69▲37.7%↩ |
| Iván AzónCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 47.6 | 28▲17%↩ | 69±0% |
| Marc AguadoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39.5 | 39±0% | 71±0% |
| J. KoundéFull-back | Barcelona | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 63.6 | 47±0% | 71±0% |
| T. ParrottWinger | Real Betis | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 62±0% | 74±0% |
| DavinchiCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 12±0% | 76±0% |
| T. KuboCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 21±0% | 76±0% |
| Fran PérezWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 18±0% | 77▲2% |
| Julio Díaz del RomoFull-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 6±0% | 77▲3.1%↩ |
| Martim NetoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 22±0% | 77±0% |
| V. VanatCentre-forward | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24.9 | 37±0% | 77±0% |
| Bryan ZaragozaWinger | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 11▲15.2%↩ | 78▲11.2%↩ |
| Arnau MartínezCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 33±0% | 78±0% |
| Pablo BarriosCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 82.9 | 24±0% | 79±0% |
| Peio CanalesCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 40±0% | 80▲4.1%↩ |
| César TárregaCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 33±0% | 82±0% |
| Mario MartínCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 33±0% | 82±0% |
| A. EzzalzouliWinger | Real Betis | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 49.6 | 53±0% | 87±0% |
| Álvaro FernándezFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 80.6 | 46±0% | 88±0% |
| Pau Cubarsí ParedesCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 69.9 | 51±0% | 95▲3% |
| Fábio CardosoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▼77.5%↩ | 22▼40%↩ |
| Kiko FemeníaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 33±0% | 25±0% |
| BigasCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 27±0% | 25±0% |
| A. RüdigerCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| G. AlbarracÃnCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼95.4%↩ | 31▼41.6%↩ |
| P. GulácsiGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 25±0% | 33▲28.2%↩ |
| Léo ChúAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 3▼60.5%↩ | 33▼12.9%↩ |
| Dani CeballosDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 6±0% | 36±0% |
| David CostasCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 28±0% | 37±0% |
| Chris RamosCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 14±0% | 38±0% |
| Luis RiojaCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 46±0% | 40±0% |
| Bambo DiabyCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▼62.8% | 42▼20.2% |
| GuevaraDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| C. BenavídezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| Gabriel JesusWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| Mujaid SadickCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 35▲8.7%↩ | 52▼0.6%↩ |
| J. FoythCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 45±0% | 57▲13.2% |
| Alex GarciaWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 | 10±0% | 62▲1%↩ |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel MoscardoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 8±0% | 62▲5.6%↩ |