| C. HernándezWinger | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 49±0% | 73±0% |
| Hugo DuroCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 38.9 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| Iván RomeroWinger | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 33±0% | 77±0% |
| Lee Kang-InAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 85.8 | 26±0% | 77±0% |
| Álex BaenaAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 89.3 | 28±0% | 80±0% |
| K. AdeyemiWinger | Barcelona | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 87.2 | 35±0% | 81▲2.8%↩ |
| Roberto FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 51.9 | 37±0% | 84±0% |
| Germán ValeraFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 48.2 | 34±0% | 84±0% |
| Javi GuerraCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 48.8 | 33±0% | 85±0% |
| PedriCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 92 | 34±0% | 86±0% |
| G. MikautadzeWinger | Villarreal | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 79.7 | 56±0% | 86±0% |
| G. SimeoneWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 90.4 | 33±0% | 87±0% |
| Alberto MoleiroAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 86.6 | 50±0% | 93▲1.6% |
| Lamine YamalWinger | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 94.4 | 71±0% | 100▲1.7% |
| D. BenedettoCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 9▲13.3%↩ |
| IscoAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6±0% | 14±0% |
| M. DíazWinger | Alaves | 🇩🇴Dominican Republic | 33 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 8.4 | 0 | 15±0% |
| JuanmiCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17▼45.6% |
| Gerard MorenoWinger | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 22±0% |
| KokeDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 36±0% | 26±0% |
| Rubén GarcíaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 26±0% | 28±0% |
| Ruíz de GalarretaCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 34±0% | 29±0% |
| D. DakonamCentre-back | Getafe | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 39±0% | 29±0% |
| Dani CalvoCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 27▲8% | 30±0% |
| Álvaro GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8.8 | 31±0% | 31±0% |
| A. BudimirCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇭🇷Croatia | 35 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6.7 | 61±0% | 32±0% |
| T. CourtoisGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 46±0% | 32±0% |
| Jon GuridiCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 10±0% | 33±0% |
| F. LejeuneCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 54±0% | 33±0% |
| Aymeric LaporteCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| P. CissCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 37±0% | 34±0% |
| I. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 31±0% | 37±0% |
| DarderCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 9▼76.4% | 38±0% |
| David SoriaGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 35±0% | 38±0% |
| O. VlachodimosGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| Unai LópezAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| RodriDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| Y. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| G. SuazoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 33▲44.5% | 50▲11.8% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| AisarDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 9▼42.2%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| A. RebbachDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 18±0% | 53±0% |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| Álex GrimaldoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22.8 | 34±0% | 54▲12.1%↩ |
| RaphinhaWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 55.2 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Carlos SolerAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 29.8 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 64.3 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 17▼57.5% | 59▲11.6% |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 51±0% | 60▲13.3% |
| S. RodriguezFull-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 20 | 61 |
| I. RaduGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| Pablo IbáñezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 32±0% | 63▲10.8% |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| MoncayolaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 38±0% | 63±0% |
| Miguel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49.5 | 0 | 64 |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 10▼70.9%↩ | 64±0% |
| Íñigo ArguibideFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 45.6 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| Fran GarcíaFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 41.9 | 17±0% | 65▲11.2%↩ |
| Enzo PerezAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19.7 | 12 | 66 |
| Juan IglesiasCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 58±0% | 66±0% |
| F. BernalDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 9±0% | 67▲6.4%↩ |
| Ferran JutglàCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 38±0% | 67±0% |
| E. BardeliAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46.3 | 49±0% | 67±0% |
| Nacho PérezCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| Jonathan DubasinCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 54±0% | 68▲3.4%↩ |
| David OtorbiWinger | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 38.4 | 0 | 68±0% |
| F. ValverdeCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 37.1 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| Marc CucurellaCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 34±0% | 70▲3.4%↩ |
| Raúl GarcíaWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 47.6 | 26±0% | 70±0% |
| Marcos FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 48.2 | 47±0% | 70±0% |
| Buba SangaréFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 41.8 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| A. FreemanFull-back | Villarreal | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 23±0% | 72▲53.6%↩ |
| Abel BretonesFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 26±0% | 72▲8.3% |
| Jesús VázquezFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 13±0% | 72±0% |
| Ilias AkhomachWinger | Villarreal | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 75 | 5±0% | 72±0% |
| Sergio CamelloWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 50.5 | 20±0% | 74±0% |
| L. SučićAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 86.4 | 15±0% | 74▲1.9% |
| C. RiedelCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46.9 | 18±0% | 74±0% |
| Yoel LagoCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 48.3 | 15±0% | 74±0% |
| Antonio BlancoDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 55±0% | 75±0% |
| Angel PérezAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 49.5 | 9▲21.6% | 75▲1.9% |
| Robert NavarroAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 25±0% | 76±0% |
| M. SatrianoWinger | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46.4 | 27±0% | 76±0% |
| Kylian MbappéWinger | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 90 | 85±0% | 78±0% |
| Urko GonzálezCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 29±0% | 78±0% |
| L. AgouméDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49.6 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| Sergio GómezCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 73.3 | 22±0% | 80▲7.5% |
| AntonyCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 46±0% | 80±0% |
| Sergio CarreiraFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 30±0% | 82▲7.5% |
| Javi RuedaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46.8 | 18±0% | 82±0% |
| Gerard MartínCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 41±0% | 83±0% |