| L. McCowanAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼32.8% | 30▼2.9% |
| A. TshibolaCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8▲13.9% | 19▲8.7% |
| L. RobinsonCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8▼52.3%↩ | 38▼9.5%↩ |
| O. StirtonCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45▲10% |
| M. EmmanuelCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 9▼82.3% | 42▼18.1% |
| Babacar FatiFull-back | Livingston | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 9 | 35 |
| J. McGrathDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9▼75.1% | 21▼30.1% |
| I. MetsokoCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 9▼31.8%↩ | 41▲32.5%↩ |
| S. ArfieldCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇨🇦Canada | 37 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▲877.8%↩ | 6▼21.4%↩ |
| L. ThomasDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9▲25.4%↩ | 31▲33.1%↩ |
| D. MurrayCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▲16.9% | 42▲2.7% |
| Panutche CamaráCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼57.3% | 27▼6% |
| K. O'HaraGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 9▲13.9%↩ | 23▼27.1%↩ |
| N. CleșcencoAttacking midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇲🇩Moldova | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▲175.8% | 38▲4.1% |
| S. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9▼71.7% | 11▼24% |
| G. HanleyFull-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9▼61.9% | 12▼15.8% |
| A. HayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲6.6%↩ | 44▲43.4%↩ |
| E. BeachGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🏴Wales | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10 | 40 |
| C. McLennanWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10▲67.8%↩ | 31▲11.4%↩ |
| J. DevaneyDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 10▲6.2%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| C. MochrieCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲267.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▼70.8% | 45▼15.2% |
| A. MoulouaCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 11 | 41 |
| Findlay CurtisDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼46.8%↩ | 48▲4.9%↩ |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 11▲71.4%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| K. NedeljkovićCentre-back | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11▲214.3%↩ | 44▼36.9%↩ |
| S. Palmer-HouldenCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▼4.3%↩ | 43▲36.9%↩ |
| E. AgyeiAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11▼26.8% | 45▲6.6% |
| R. McGowanCentre-back | Livingston | 🇦🇺Australia | 37 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 11▼64%↩ | 9▼50.8%↩ |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| C. ReillyAttacking midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 11▲65.2% | 43▲6.2% |
| S. FindlayCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12▼75.5% | 22▼24.5% |
| I. OdutayoCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▼69.1%↩ | 45▲18.3%↩ |
| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 12▼51.5%↩ | 45▼39.9%↩ |
| J. HodgeDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12▼45.8%↩ | 42▼22%↩ |
| L. RoseCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 12▼59.9%↩ | 34▲96.5%↩ |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12▼33.7% | 45±0% |
| T. RommensFull-back | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 12▼41.7%↩ | 43▼16%↩ |
| J. BrandonFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12▲67.6% | 30▲10.9% |
| R. Charles-CookWinger | Motherwell | 🇬🇩Grenada | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12▲98.3% | 26±0% |
| L. McCannCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 12▼49.6% | 39▼9.5% |
| B. SpittalCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼30.6% | 23▼9.8% |
| A. ForresterCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 12 | 49 |
| Jamie Knight-LebelCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 12▼45%↩ | 42▲24.8%↩ |
| E. RingFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲1009.1%↩ | 42▲5.1%↩ |
| C. MontañoFull-back | Livingston | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 12▲35.6% | 13▼31.9% |
| D. WilsonCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼54.1%↩ | 16▼30.1%↩ |
| A. MontgomeryFull-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 13▲1150%↩ | 41▲9.9%↩ |
| A. JohnstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲52.4% | 29▼1.4% |
| G. MolloyFull-back | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 13▼19.2% | 44▲5.3% |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼62.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| J. Girdwood-ReichCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13▼61.1%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| Michael-John Kamson-KamaraCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 13 | 40 |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13▲169.4% | 50▲17.3% |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| D. LobbanDefensive midfielder | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13 | 45 |
| L. NeilsonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 13▲40% | 43±0% |
| J. RichardsonCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13▲2.3% | 36▼7.5% |
| M. FraserCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13▼54.9% | 14▼32.5% |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| M. MerghemWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 14 | 26▼9.6%↩ |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 14▼54.3% | 45▼5.4% |
| D. HappeCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14▼30.8%↩ | 30▼9.4%↩ |
| C. FerrieGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14 | 27 |
| L. MayoCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 40▲6.1%↩ |
| S. MayWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 15▼33.3%↩ |
| E. RossWinger | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 15▲27.2% | 42▲7.9% |
| B. SpencerDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼59.6% | 24▼22.5% |
| O. GoodmanGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 15▲148.3%↩ | 50▲5.7%↩ |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▼65.4%↩ | 49▲4.7%↩ |
| C. DevlinDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼60%↩ | 31▼15%↩ |
| Finley Frank BarbrookDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16▲146%↩ | 45▲48.2%↩ |
| K. KjartanssonCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 16▲246.7% | 44▲6.3% |
| L. CameronAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 45▲10.4%↩ |
| M. KnoesterCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▼40.7% | 33▼12.2% |
| C. McGregorDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 17▼56.2% | 16▼23% |
| J. KerrCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17▼43.3%↩ | 30▼2%↩ |
| N. AgrafiotisWinger | ST Mirren | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 17▲17.6%↩ | 38▲11%↩ |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▲894.1%↩ | 45▲27.3%↩ |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17▲634.8%↩ | 17▼38.7%↩ |
| H. MilneFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 17▼54.2% | 28▼19.8% |
| F. TaylorCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▲911.8% | 44▲17.9% |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 17▼13.9% | 46▼1.7% |
| C. BorchgrevinkCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▲1080% | 33▲6.7% |
| Owen EamesWinger | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 18 | 45▼21.5%↩ |
| R. FinniganDefensive midfielder | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▲62.7%↩ | 45▲44.7%↩ |
| C. RonanAttacking midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 18▲146.6%↩ | 32▲21%↩ |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 18▼58.8%↩ | 42▼5.8%↩ |
| M. ChaiwaCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇿🇲Zambia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 18▲2.2% | 45▼3.4% |
| S. KerjotaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 18▲346.3% | 45▲13.1% |
| K. CiubotaruFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 19▼18.4%↩ | 44▲25.5%↩ |
| J. AyungaCentre-forward | ST Mirren | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | 19▼7.9% | 30▼15.4% |
| B. van HoevenCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 19▲89%↩ | 31▼7.5%↩ |
| L. HendersonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▼34.5% | 26▼13.4% |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 19▼15%↩ | 32▼26.8%↩ |
| N. LoweWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 19▲8.4%↩ | 47▼3.3%↩ |
| A. AremuDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 19▲59% | 35▲4.5% |
| M. StryjekGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 19▲198.5% | 24▲13.1% |
| L. PolworthCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 19▲6.6%↩ | 17▼37.2%↩ |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 20▲233.9%↩ | 49▼19.6%↩ |