| W. VogtCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 3 | 39 |
| D. DanielsCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100% | 37▼6.4% |
| C. Carter-VickersCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 39▲460.9% | 35▲21% |
| M. KnoesterCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 16▼40.7% | 33▼12.2% |
| C. DevlinDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼60%↩ | 31▼15%↩ |
| D. HappeCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14▼30.8%↩ | 30▼9.4%↩ |
| T. SobowaleCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼92%↩ | 30▼3.5%↩ |
| H. MilneFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17▼54.2% | 28▼19.8% |
| R. Charles-CookWinger | Motherwell | 🇬🇩Grenada | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 12▲98.3% | 26±0% |
| M. StryjekGoalkeeper | Kilmarnock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 19▲198.5% | 24▲13.1% |
| C. MacPhersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20▲57.9% | 21▼33.1% |
| A. ShinnieCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 3▼81.6% |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 31▲74% | 52▲13.9% |
| Henry FieldsonFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 46 | 50 |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| Minsu KimWinger | Rangers | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼33.2%↩ |
| Ismeal KabiaCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼48.4%↩ | 46▲37.8%↩ |
| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 46▲33.3%↩ |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.4 | 11▲71.4%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 14▼54.3% | 45▼5.4% |
| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 12▼51.5%↩ | 45▼39.9%↩ |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 33▲645.5%↩ | 45▼25.5%↩ |
| Abdoulaye YoroAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 45 |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼70.8% | 45▼15.2% |
| C. RamsayFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 31▲1029.6%↩ | 44▲10.7%↩ |
| J. MurrellCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲68.5%↩ | 44▲10.8%↩ |
| F. TaylorCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▲911.8% | 44▲17.9% |
| S. Palmer-HouldenCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 11▼4.3%↩ | 43▲36.9%↩ |
| L. NeilsonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13▲40% | 43±0% |
| T. MagnússonCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼77.5% | 42▼9.5% |
| R. SinclairGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6▲79.4%↩ | 42▲6.1%↩ |
| N. HogarthGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 5 | 42 |
| D. SterlingCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 40▲223.8% | 42▲6.4% |
| J. HodgeDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 12▼45.8%↩ | 42▼22%↩ |
| B. RiceCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▲246.2%↩ | 41▼6.5%↩ |
| L. MayoCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 40▲6.1%↩ |
| J. PenriceFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 39▲7.4%↩ | 39▲24.4%↩ |
| C. WrightAttacking midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 21▼33%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| D. MeļņiksCentre-back | Falkirk | 🇱🇻Latvia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7 | 38 |
| T. KlidjeCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇹🇬Togo | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼11.1% |
| A. TrustyCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 33▲28.6% | 35±0% |
| L. ScalesFull-back | Celtic | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 24▼40.7% | 35▼10.3% |
| J. ZimmermanWinger | Livingston | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼33.8%↩ |
| E. BjörgólfssonWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲30.2%↩ |
| C. RonanAttacking midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 | 18▲146.6%↩ | 32▲21%↩ |
| K. TierneyFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 26▼28.2% | 30▼16.1% |
| Panutche CamaráCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼57.3% | 27▼6% |
| B. SpencerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15▼59.6% | 24▼22.5% |
| S. FindlayCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12▼75.5% | 22▼24.5% |
| M. O'HaraCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6▼85.5%↩ | 20▼46.3%↩ |
| A. TshibolaCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8▲13.9% | 19▲8.7% |
| J. McGheeFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 18▼44.5%↩ |
| B. McKayAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 4 | 15▼30.3%↩ |
| G. CareyWinger | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 37 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 3▼78.6%↩ |
| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.8 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| J. WilsonCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 28 | 51▲21.2% |
| P. NsioDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 32 | 50▲20.6%↩ |
| J. McPakeWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 18.4 | 49▲435.9%↩ | 49▲19.4%↩ |
| J. AltenaFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 25▼24.9%↩ | 48▼11.2%↩ |
| J. RawlinsCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 35▲88.7%↩ | 48▲131.7%↩ |
| N. LoweWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 19▲8.4%↩ | 47▼3.3%↩ |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 42▲269% | 46▲10.8% |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| B. KrauhausCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 45 |
| Finley Frank BarbrookCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 16▲146%↩ | 45▲48.2%↩ |
| K. KjartanssonCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 16▲246.7% | 44▲6.3% |
| C. MochrieCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲267.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 13▼62.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| J. Girdwood-ReichCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13▼61.1%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| S. HardingCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5 | 42 |
| E. RingFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 12▲1009.1%↩ | 42▲5.1%↩ |
| A. MontgomeryFull-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 13▲1150%↩ | 41▲9.9%↩ |
| S. TounektiWinger | Celtic | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲8.5%↩ |
| M. DijksteelWinger | ST Mirren | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 37 |
| L. MendyAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏳️ | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 37 | 36 |
| T. OlusanyaCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼46.2% | 31▲19% |
| J. McCartFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 33▲218.6% | 31▲22.7% |
| N. FarrugiaWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100% | 31▼4.7% |
| D. JohnFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Wales | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 33▲75% | 24±0% |
| C. McGregorDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17▼56.2% | 16▼23% |
| M. BoyleCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 28▼9% | 14▼18.3% |
| J. ForrestCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼87.9% | 8▼17.6% |
| O. BevanCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 28▲163%↩ | 52▲25.8%↩ |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 20.3 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| J. BevanCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 26 | 50▲34.3% |
| O. GoodmanGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▲148.3%↩ | 50▲5.7%↩ |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 19.8 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| Colby DonovanCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 45▲432.9% | 50▲8.3% |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 48▲52.7% | 50▼1.6% |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 20▲233.9%↩ | 49▼19.6%↩ |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 49▼4.5% |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15▼65.4%↩ | 49▲4.7%↩ |
| R. AstleyFull-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 34▲16.7% | 49▲4.7% |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 23▼7.8% | 48▲5.6% |
| Findlay CurtisDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼46.8%↩ | 48▲4.9%↩ |
| R. CarrDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 22 | 47 |