| Findlay CurtisDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼46.8%↩ | 48▲4.9%↩ |
| R. CarrDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 22 | 47 |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13.7 | 27▲287.1%↩ | 47▲9.8%↩ |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 14.7 | 33▼33.9%↩ | 47▲103.5%↩ |
| J. MulliganCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 29▼6.5% | 47▼1.3% |
| J. ChapmanGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 32▲300%↩ | 46▲63.7%↩ |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 17▼13.9% | 46▼1.7% |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 26▼51.3% | 45▼14.7% |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 56▲98.6%↩ | 45▼33.4%↩ |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 17▲894.1%↩ | 45▲27.3%↩ |
| M. ChaiwaCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇿🇲Zambia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 18▲2.2% | 45▼3.4% |
| M. Schjønning-LarsenFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 20▲101% | 44▲10.2% |
| Eseosa SuleWinger | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 43▼19.7%↩ |
| M. MoormannCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24▲6.6%↩ | 43▲12.3%↩ |
| E. RossWinger | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▲27.2% | 42▲7.9% |
| M. EmmanuelCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼82.3% | 42▼18.1% |
| A. MoulouaCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 11 | 41 |
| L. FadingerDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▼24.8% | 41▼9.1% |
| G. StangerCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 33▲145.9% | 41▲9.3% |
| E. HamiltonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 28▼1.8% | 41▲14.9% |
| N. Guinness-WalkerFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 35▲31.5%↩ | 40▼3.1%↩ |
| T. John-JulesCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 40▼6.6% |
| L. RossWinger | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100% | 39▼14.7% |
| L. McCannFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12▼49.6% | 39▼9.5% |
| B. EsselinkCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 43▲167.3% | 39▲10.9% |
| J. YoungWinger | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 38▲0.5% |
| J. WaltonGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 32▲1146.2%↩ | 36▼4%↩ |
| A. AremuDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 19▲59% | 35▲4.5% |
| A. ŠutoCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▲11.3%↩ |
| T. LoweryCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 33▲123.1% | 34▲19.3% |
| L. RoseCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▼59.9%↩ | 34▲96.5%↩ |
| F. PasslackCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 26▲86.2% | 34▲5% |
| L. ThomasDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▲25.4%↩ | 31▲33.1%↩ |
| R. StrainFull-back | Falkirk | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 22▲102.8%↩ | 31▲19%↩ |
| K. NisbetCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 40▲29.6% | 31±0% |
| G. KiltieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 27▼7.1% | 30▼2.9% |
| J. KerrCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17▼43.3%↩ | 30▼2%↩ |
| J. BrandonFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 12▲67.6% | 30▲10.9% |
| R. SallingerGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 26▼12% |
| C. CaddenCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 27▲81.8%↩ | 26▲10.2%↩ |
| L. HendersonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▼34.5% | 26▼13.4% |
| D. WrightFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 23▼29.5% | 26±0% |
| A. GogićFull-back | ST Mirren | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 41▲37.3% | 23▲1.8% |
| R. FultonGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼54.3%↩ |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▲634.8%↩ | 17▼38.7%↩ |
| S. BainGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼77.1% | 15▼13.6% |
| S. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼71.7% | 11▼24% |
| O. StirtonCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45▲10% |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 31▲401.6%↩ | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| A. WinterWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼18%↩ |
| C. DonaldsonFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▲1936.4%↩ | 22▼29%↩ |
| S. NicholsonWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 15▼29.8%↩ |
| M. FrameFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 31 | 54 |
| Babacar FatiFull-back | Livingston | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 9 | 35 |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 19▼15%↩ | 32▼26.8%↩ |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 18▼58.8%↩ | 42▼5.8%↩ |
| E. KabanguCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 27▼31% |
| A. ForrestWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 22▲10.6% |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 49▲171.5% | 55▲12.6% |
| D. LobbanDefensive midfielder | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13 | 45 |
| A. PalaversaDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 21▼16.1% | 40▼11.6% |
| L. RobinsonCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8▼52.3%↩ | 38▼9.5%↩ |
| C. FodreyCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4▼34.5%↩ | 35▼12.7%↩ |
| A. CampbellDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▲312.5%↩ | 34▼6.4%↩ |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13▲100%↩ | 50▲10%↩ |
| Brooklyn KabongoloCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴England | 24 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 7 | 41 |
| K. BaccusCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 32▲25.5%↩ | 37▼15.3%↩ |
| C. McLennanWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10▲67.8%↩ | 31▲11.4%↩ |
| Ben BrannanDefensive midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 22 | 46 |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 26▲86.5% | 49▲7.5% |
| C. HendryCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲11.3%↩ |
| R. McGowanCentre-back | Livingston | 🇦🇺Australia | 37 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 11▼64%↩ | 9▼50.8%↩ |
| K. AdamsFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 40 | 48 |
| J. AyungaCentre-forward | ST Mirren | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | 19▼7.9% | 30▼15.4% |
| S. ArfieldCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇨🇦Canada | 38 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▲877.8%↩ | 6▼21.4%↩ |
| A. RalstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 30▲56% | 39▼13.4% |
| J. SouttarCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 33▲13.6% | 32▼18.7% |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 34 | 48 |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲64.5% | 45▼8.9% |
| C. MontañoFull-back | Livingston | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 12▲35.6% | 13▼31.9% |
| B. van HoevenCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 19▲89%↩ | 31▼7.5%↩ |
| N. DevlinCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 28▲22.8% | 23▼20.3% |
| L. PolworthCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 19▲6.6%↩ | 17▼37.2%↩ |
| C. HalkettCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 4.9 | 57▲253.7% | 29▲12.3% |
| A. OxboroughGoalkeeper | Dunfermline | 🏴England | 28 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 35 |
| A. ForresterCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 12 | 49 |
| M. SyllaDefensive midfielder | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 31▲16.2%↩ | 19▼27.3%↩ |
| D. WilsonCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼54.1%↩ | 16▼30.1%↩ |
| M. TaitCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 8.9 | 4▼83.3%↩ | 44▼7.5%↩ |
| R. MuirheadCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 3.9 | 21 | 24 |
| P. McGinnCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 36 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 56▲1137.8% | 19▲76.6% |
| T. KeskinenCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 10.6 | 27▲11.8% | 47▲1.7% |
| R. KingCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 24 | 46 |
| S. MayWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 15▼33.3%↩ |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| B. AndersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 21▼31.9%↩ | 33▼24.5%↩ |
| S. PittmanCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1.8 | 37▲250.5% | 16▼34.2% |
| J. PriorGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 26▼43.2%↩ |