| L. HouriWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 16 |
| A. MurgiaCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▲19.4%↩ | 16▼68.1%↩ |
| G. CaramalăuFull-back | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 |
| J. CisottiAttacking midfielder | FCSB | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 14 |
| Guilherme GaruttiCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 12 |
| J. IkokoFull-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 |
| A. KaroCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 20▼36.2%↩ |
| R. LabonneCentre-back | FCSB | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼67.2%↩ |
| J. BonillaCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼46.7%↩ | 17▼51%↩ |
| L. ParadelaWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇨🇺Cuba | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 17 |
| A. PadulaFull-back | Uta Arad | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 11 | 16 |
| Martins Toutou MpondoWinger | Metaloglobus | 🏳️ | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 16 |
| Miguel MuñozCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼42.7%↩ |
| I. PopGoalkeeper | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 16 |
| D. GraovacCentre-back | Rapid | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 14▼52.7%↩ |
| K. DoumtsiosCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 21▼53.5%↩ |
| Márcio RosaGoalkeeper | Uta Arad | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 18▼53.4%↩ |
| J. PapeauWinger | Uta Arad | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 12▲2240%↩ | 17▼32.9%↩ |
| R. DeaconuCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼83%↩ | 17▼41.4%↩ |
| Á. TordaiGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3 | 17 |
| Omar PašagićCentre-back | Metaloglobus | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 8 | 23 |
| V. SelimovićCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▲34%↩ | 19▼46.9%↩ |
| T. NjikéCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼53%↩ |
| E. PapGoalkeeper | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 16 | 18 |
| PatrickCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 26▲465.2%↩ | 17▼21.8%↩ |
| O. BicDefensive midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 30 | 17 |
| J. HromadaDefensive midfielder | Rapid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 13 | 16 |
| S. MinoDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14 | 15 |
| A. TofanFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13 | 15 |
| S. JebariCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 14 | 14 |
| B. ChorbadzhiyskiCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 14▼48.7%↩ |
| M. BettiniCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7 | 23 |
| W. LoeperWinger | Csikszereda | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.6%↩ |
| N. CârnatCentre-forward | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 19 |
| M. TajtiCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 19 |
| M. KamaraWinger | Rapid | 🇱🇷Liberia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 18▼49.6%↩ |
| D. MikanovićFull-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 39 | 17 |
| A. PăunAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 17 | 15 |
| M. KovtalyukCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1.4 | 16▲32.2%↩ | 15▼32.6%↩ |
| Rodrigo MartinsWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 3▼38.1%↩ | 23▼42.5%↩ |
| Bruno PazDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▲51.4%↩ | 21▼42.6%↩ |
| Enzo Adrián LópezCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4 | 21 |
| J. OnguénéFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▲366.7%↩ | 20▼68.9%↩ |
| A. MironCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 32 | 19 |
| A. AlievCentre-forward | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1.5 | 41 | 18▼35.2%↩ |
| A. RomanAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 37 | 6 | 13 | 1.5 | 41 | 18 |
| E. GnahoréCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 31▲423.3%↩ | 18▼42.6%↩ |
| D. DiawCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 19▼59.6%↩ | 17▼65.2%↩ |
| E. KoljićCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 20▲2.6% | 16▲1.3% |
| A. CsürösCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 16 | 16 |
| C. KyriakouCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 31 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 11 | 13 |
| O. AradDefensive midfielder | FCSB | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 4 | 24 |
| A. IvanovDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 21 | 19 |
| J. DawaCentre-back | FCSB | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 15 | 17 |
| Pedro NunoAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 24▲4.3%↩ | 17▼26.8%↩ |
| S. NgezanaCentre-back | FCSB | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 16 | 20 |
| T. LunguDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇲🇩Moldova | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11 | 18 |
| Miguel SilvaFull-back | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 18▲183.9%↩ | 16▼57.6%↩ |
| H. OngendaAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 33 | 20 |
| I. VînăDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 1.8 | 38 | 19 |
| S. BalaureCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | 18 | 16 |
| M. ȘtefănescuWinger | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 26 |
| D. CodreaDefensive midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 17 | 21 |
| D. ŞerbănicăFull-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 19 | 19 |
| M. AhlinviCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇧🇯Benin | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| Claudiu StancuCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 |
| Y. KitalaWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼51.1%↩ |
| A. AbeidFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17▲40.3%↩ | 23▼54.8%↩ |
| J. HegedűsCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 22 |
| T. KeitaDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19▲116.1%↩ | 21▼53%↩ |
| R. PalmeşCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 21 |
| P. IacobCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 20 |
| M. ComanCentre-forward | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 20 |
| Léo BolgadoFull-back | Rapid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼69.7%↩ | 24▼52.6%↩ |
| D. CiobotariuCentre-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 17 | 23 |
| Rober SierraCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 35 | 21 |
| S. VereșDefensive midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 26 | 21 |
| S. NsimbaCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 2.1 | 31▼13.2%↩ | 21▼35.1%↩ |
| A. RusCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲96.5%↩ | 20▼53.1%↩ |
| C. CăbuzGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 3 | 18 |
| L. PallCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| R. ManolacheCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| S. RadulescuGoalkeeper | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| R. ManolacheCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| M. SerbanGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 28 |
| Andrei NiculceaCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 28 |
| Samuel TelesCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 19▲216.4%↩ | 22▼52%↩ |
| S. SinyanCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 31▲125.9%↩ | 22▼14.9%↩ |
| L. PászkaFull-back | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 2.2 | 25 | 22 |
| Sebastian RitivoiCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 30 |
| Răzvan MarinceanCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 30 |
| Andrei SucuCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| T. CăpușăFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 18 | 26 |
| Damià SabaterDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 35 | 22 |
| C. ManeaFull-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 20 | 21 |
| A. GoncearDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2 | 30 |
| S. BanuCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| A. DinuCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| Iulian MoldovanCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| N. StevanovićCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 19▲295.9%↩ | 26▼29%↩ |