| Fernando FonsecaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼51.3%↩ |
| Wellington CarvalhoWinger | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 10▼51.2% |
| Y. KitalaWinger | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼51.1%↩ |
| StopiraCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▲6.8% | 4▼51.1% |
| PaulinhoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼52%↩ | 10▼50.7%↩ |
| Rúben AlvesAttacking midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6▼75.6%↩ | 17▼50.6%↩ |
| Derick PoloniFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11▼18.1% | 16▼50.6% |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▼86.5% | 24▼50% |
| B. RóchezCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇭🇳Honduras | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼91.7%↩ | 17▼50%↩ |
| Miguel CarvalhoGoalkeeper | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 18▼49.7% |
| J. VelázquezCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼48.8%↩ |
| Edgar IéCentre-back | Feirense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼48.7%↩ |
| PlatinyCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼48.4%↩ |
| Rafael VieiraCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▲7.2%↩ | 10▼48.3%↩ |
| CostinhaCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼73.7%↩ | 11▼48.1%↩ |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▲174.3%↩ | 12▼47.6%↩ |
| Darío PovedaWinger | Farense | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 22▼47.5% |
| Nuha JattaWinger | Torreense | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 35▼47.3%↩ |
| Welinton JúniorCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 9▼47%↩ |
| Rui CostaWinger | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 20▼46.9% |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 7▲5.8%↩ | 17▼45.9%↩ |
| Ricardo ValenteCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼71.2% | 8▼45.6% |
| Alex PintoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼78.9%↩ | 27▼44.9%↩ |
| João BravimGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| Alexandre GuedesCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 14▼44.7% |
| Tiago FerreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9▼44%↩ | 13▼44.7%↩ |
| João TeixeiraDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼30%↩ | 14▼44.3%↩ |
| Douglas GrolliFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 6▼84.1%↩ | 9▼44.2%↩ |
| Mimito BiaiCentral midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26▼44%↩ |
| João ReisDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲9.5%↩ | 9▼42.8%↩ |
| Fran VieitesGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼42.7%↩ |
| J. RhynerCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇪Peru | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼75.2% | 21▼42.7% |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| Miguel OliveiraGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 12▼42.1% |
| Àlex CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼37%↩ | 26▼42%↩ |
| B. OmoregbeWinger | Torreense | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 11 | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| Genaro RodríguezCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼71.4%↩ | 29▼41.8%↩ |
| RekoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼49.5%↩ | 19▼41.1%↩ |
| XavierCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▲380%↩ | 35▼40.5%↩ |
| Joan FemeníasGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲159.5%↩ | 26▼39.9%↩ |
| Guilherme SoaresCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼34.9%↩ | 29▼39.3%↩ |
| A. HristovCentre-back | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼58%↩ | 32▼38.5%↩ |
| SilvérioCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▲50.9%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| SimãozinhoFull-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 9▼52.5% | 20▼37.8% |
| DavoWinger | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 4 | 18▼37.5%↩ |
| João CaiadoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99% | 28▼36.8% |
| D. LoppyWinger | Vizela | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100% | 28▼36.7% |
| Antonio GomisGoalkeeper | Vizela | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11 | 45▼36.5%↩ |
| FabinhoAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12▲101.7%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| RanielCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 21▼35.7% |
| M. AidaraCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼35.3%↩ |
| Féderico BikoroCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼34.6%↩ |
| Luís SantosWinger | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼34.1%↩ |
| A. CarterCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼52.5%↩ | 18▼34.1%↩ |
| PitéCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼55.6% | 17▼34% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼53.6%↩ | 41▼33.6%↩ |
| Juan MuñozCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 20▼51% | 25▼33.2% |
| S. CiboisGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2 | 28▼32.9%↩ |
| João MoreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼93.6%↩ | 41▼32.6%↩ |
| Diogo CasimiroFull-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 31▼32.2%↩ |
| Diego AltubeGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8▲316.7%↩ | 37▼31.9%↩ |
| W. CagroCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▲3.2%↩ | 32▼31.8%↩ |
| Lucas PaesGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 12▲11.1% | 31▼31.6% |
| Manu GarridoCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 35▼31.3%↩ |
| Víctor RofinoCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼31%↩ |
| Nuno NamoraDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 14▼7.5% | 29▼31% |
| CristianoGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼30.5%↩ |
| KauêCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 8▲151.5%↩ | 46▼30.3%↩ |
| Diogo MartinsCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼88.9%↩ | 23▼30.2%↩ |
| Pedro PelágioDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼92% | 34▼30.1% |
| Hélder SukerCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼100% | 29▼30% |
| Yannick SemedoDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▲64.7%↩ | 21▼30%↩ |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼29.9%↩ |
| Miguel MeninoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 38▼29.8%↩ |
| Fran DelgadoFull-back | Farense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4▼2.6% | 37▼29.7% |
| A. LottinCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 2▼81.7%↩ | 42▼29.5%↩ |
| JaimeCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▼81.7%↩ | 26▼28.9%↩ |
| Tomás DomingosCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 4▼69.6%↩ | 33▼28.3%↩ |
| Ricardo SchutteWinger | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼28.1%↩ |
| A. BusnićCentre-back | Vizela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 9▼1.1% | 30▼27.7% |
| Edney Henrique Santos da SilvaCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼27.5%↩ |
| MagaFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 11▼18.1%↩ | 35▼27.4%↩ |
| Douglas BorelFull-back | Penafiel | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲4800%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| Manu PozoWinger | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100% | 41▼27% |
| MichelCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼27%↩ |
| Simão MartinsCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲37.9% | 26▼26.9% |
| RobinhoCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▼19.9%↩ | 33▼26.4%↩ |
| PaulinhoAttacking midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 2▼79.8% | 29▼26.3% |
| Madi QuetaCentre-forward | Penafiel | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 29▼26.2%↩ |
| E. KouassiDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼50% | 28▼26% |
| L. PierreDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇭🇹Haiti | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 27▼26%↩ |
| A. BastunovCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4▼59.6% | 34▼25.6% |
| S. SinghCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14▲164.7%↩ | 32▼25.6%↩ |
| H. ZagbayouDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲13% | 8▼25.5% |
| Tiago DiasAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 2 | 4.9 | 14 | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| Mario RivasCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 9.8 | 15 | 40▼25.3%↩ |
| T. SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41▼25.1%↩ |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▲92%↩ | 42▼25%↩ |