| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| L. SuárezCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.6 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| J. BlesaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| N. JohnDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| Ricard SánchezCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18.4 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| F. PetrassoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Samuel SoaresGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 51▲9.1% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| Pedro RosasCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Vinícius LopesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| Gil DiasCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 46▲12.6% |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| Pepê AquinoWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 45±0% |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| B. SouzaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| Eirik GranaasWinger | FC Porto | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 1±0% | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 5±0% | 40▲13.2%↩ |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 11▼71.2%↩ | 39▼24.2%↩ |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 38▲14.7% |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| L. OforiCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| R. GalčíkCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 25 | 30 |
| Pedro PachecoFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2±0% | 26±0% |
| Joel RoblesGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9±0% | 24±0% |
| GeraldesCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| Gonçalo PaciênciaWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 18±0% |
| RafaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| J. GowerCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1 | 52 |
| S. AndersenCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.7 | 26▼40.1%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| Isnaba ManéWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 4 | 32 |
| Weslen JúniorCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 5 | 26 |
| Rúben SemedoCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▲51.9%↩ | 19▼40.1%↩ |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 5 | 55 |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| D. KerrWinger | AVS | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼10.5%↩ |
| G. NoveroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27 |
| M. de los SantosCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼60.6%↩ | 19▼16.3%↩ |
| J. MartínezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 6 | 53 |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| M. MoudjatovicWinger | Tondela | 🏳️ | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 46 |
| A. MartínezCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 4▲110.5%↩ | 26▼20.3%↩ |
| R. BottaWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 10▼2.8%↩ | 12▼11.4%↩ |
| João AfonsoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11▲73.8% | 11▲10.1% |
| R. GalcikCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 45 |
| E. OparaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 11 | 39 |
| Matheus PivôCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14 | 37 |
| J. CastilloGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 65 |
| Fabio BlancoWinger | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 54▲30.5%↩ |
| Álvaro MartínezCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 8 | 54 |
| Gabriel MecWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 19.6 | 15 | 67 |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| S. ClemmensenWinger | Rio Ave | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 14.4 | 27▲22.6%↩ | 35▼1.9%↩ |
| Sergio BermejoCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100% | 31▼33% |