| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Nacho FerriWinger | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 40±0% | 58▼6.3%↩ |
| M. CarrizoCentral midfielder | Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 26±0% | 58▲7.6%↩ |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| R. ZerroukiAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| G. DiarraAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| Joel IdehoWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 10±0% | 58±0% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 46±0% | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| L. SmansAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 25.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| J. HeerkensGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 5±0% | 57▲14%↩ |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| M. de WitCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 13±0% | 57±0% |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Zidane IqbalCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇮🇶Iraq | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 8±0% | 57▲22.2%↩ |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 22±0% | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| R. RobbemondCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 24±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| L. KulenovićWinger | Heracles | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| S. FloranusCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 31±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| N. de GrootFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.5 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| Isaiah AhmedCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. OukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| H. PetrovCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| D. MbayoWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 2 | 25.9 | 11±0% | 56▲11.4%↩ |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| S. SchepermanCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| M. KjøløDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 4±0% | 56±0% |
| Nils EggensCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 17±0% | 56▲2%↩ |
| K. MonzialoAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 63±0% | 55±0% |
| D. de WitCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 2 | 26.9 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| A. RoaldsøyCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 26±0% | 54▲22.6%↩ |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| S. TengstedtWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 3 | 1 | 26.6 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 53±0% |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| L. BrouwersCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| R. WoltersWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Luca MaioranoWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| K. FelidaCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| E. SemedoCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| A. ObispoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| T. OwusuCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| S. de GrandFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 8 | 20.9 | 21±0% | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19±0% | 50±0% |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 13±0% | 50±0% |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| M. DorsAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| L. EverinkFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.9 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| T. WatanabeCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| D. van OorschotCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| J. LotombaFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 14±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| Wang BohaoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 3±0% | 48±0% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 11±0% | 48±0% |
| Caio HenriqueFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 18±0% | 48±0% |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| S. van GasselGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 13±0% | 48±0% |
| J. Van HeckeAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 31±0% | 48±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 13±0% | 48±0% |
| D. van VianenCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14±0% | 47±0% |
| K. DolbergCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 20±0% | 47▼0.8% |
| J. BrandtAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| R. ProvidenceWinger | Almere City FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| O. EdvardsenCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0±0% | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| P. SandlerFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| Olivier de NijsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0±0% | 46▼17.8% |
| C. BrymCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 21±0% | 45±0% |