| D. TomićCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼90.2%↩ | 31▼18.6%↩ |
| S. HenderikxCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 6▼87.6%↩ | 56▼7.5%↩ |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼86.8%↩ | 31▼48.5%↩ |
| T. OuwejanFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 2 | 10.2 | 5▼83.5% | 38▼31.8% |
| L. KoopmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼83.1% | 22▼24.2% |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 7▼77.8%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| M. BroholmWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8▼77.3%↩ | 73▲48.7%↩ |
| G. NauberCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9▼76.4% | 14▼58.6% |
| Jan FaberskiDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 2 | 24.4 | 7▼72.8%↩ | 62▲9.9%↩ |
| V. van CrooijCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 14▼71.9% | 37▼29.3% |
| I. BabadiCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼71.4%↩ | 63▲27.2%↩ |
| M. BoaduCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 10▼70.6%↩ | 61▼14.3%↩ |
| I. SadiqCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 26.8 | 9▼69.9% | 53▼20.3% |
| C. TengstedtCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 3 | 0 | 26.6 | 11▼62.7%↩ | 55▼23.7%↩ |
| A. NoppertGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3▼58.5% | 19▼43.6% |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 15▼54.8% | 60▼11% |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 34.5 | 17▼48.7% | 70▼7.8% |
| M. LahdoWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 8▼46.9% | 65▼1.1% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼45.6%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| Y. LeliendalFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 31▼44.6% | 55▼13.3% |
| T. BoothCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 4▼44.4% | 55▼6.8% |
| C. AbbasAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9▼40.9%↩ | 34▼1.2%↩ |
| Iván MárquezCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▼39.5%↩ | 32▼20.9%↩ |
| D. KasiusFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 2 | 36.1 | 16▼38.8% | 67▼6.7% |
| L. KromahWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 8▼33.3%↩ | 51▲2.4%↩ |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.7 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| K. PetersonCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9.8 | 28▼15.2% | 32▼26.3% |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼13.2%↩ | 9▼63.8%↩ |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 0 | 25.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2% | 64▼10.9% |
| Y. NamliWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 19▼9.4% | 24▼31.3% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 16▼8.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 11▼8.3%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 7.6 | 6▼8.3% | 35▼17.9% |
| N. BukalaCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 32▼8% | 54▼16.4% |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▼8% | 47▼16.5% |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 21▼7.8% | 21▼16.6% |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 6 | 1 | 1.7 | 20▼7.8% | 16▼16.1% |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 6▼7.7% | 32▼16.4% |
| L. GeertruidaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| K. LienCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 3 | 57.8 | 10▼3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| E. MorWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 19▼3%↩ | 32▼11%↩ |
| Clement BischoffAttacking midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 1 | 24.5 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| D. TadićCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 55▼2.8%↩ | 14▼24.6%↩ |
| S. OuaissaCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 43±0% | 82±0% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 1 | 29.9 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 59±0% | 80±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 2 | 28.7 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| K. HlynssonCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 50±0% | 79±0% |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 1 | 1 | 29.3 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| Javi LópezCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 25±0% | 77▲8.1%↩ |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 28.6 | 51±0% | 77±0% |
| K. SmitAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 2 | 26.2 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| Yarek GasiorowskiFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 28±0% | 76±0% |
| S. ØrjasæterWinger | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 26.3 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| T. BlokzijlCentre-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| Y. BaasCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 50±0% | 76±0% |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 2 | 1 | 27.8 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| M. YoungAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| R. PepiCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 50±0% | 75±0% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6±0% | 74±0% |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 33±0% | 74±0% |
| W. GoesCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| R. MeerveldCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| T. ArokodareWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 1 | 1 | 28.5 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 1 | 2 | 27.6 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| M. PedersenFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 2 | 33.2 | 28±0% | 72▲6.4%↩ |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 28.7 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| D. van der WerffWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 2 | 25.3 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| R. NijstadCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 16±0% | 71±0% |
| E. BajraktarevicCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 4 | 4 | 30.2 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| M. RiveraAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| A. GaaeiCentre-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| N. KasanwirjoFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 2 | 32.4 | 20±0% | 70▲13.6%↩ |
| O. TarghallineAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 2 | 28.5 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| Weslley PatatiAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 29±0% | 70±0% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 28.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| I. JensenWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 2 | 4 | 31.9 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 43±0% | 70±0% |