| S. LammersCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 38±0% | 45±0% |
| G. CaschiliCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 1±0% | 44▼4.1%↩ |
| I. CissokoCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 10±0% | 44±0% |
| J. KramerCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 41±0% | 44±0% |
| W. WillumssonAttacking midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| T. SommerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| O. VelanasCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| T. StormCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 7±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo GuthCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 8±0% | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| S. WylinCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| R. UldriķisCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| R. KoemanGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| S. MaikumaCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1±0% | 37±0% |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| V. BarkasGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| M. CsingerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| J. St. JusteCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 5±0% | 34±0% |
| R. ThomasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 38±0% | 33±0% |
| K. PetersonWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 28±0% | 32±0% |
| E. van der LaanCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 1±0% | 31±0% |
| O. ZawadaCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 9±0% | 30±0% |
| M. BranderhorstGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| R. PröpperCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 27±0% | 29▲22.7% |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| L. UnnerstallGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| Y. FineyCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 15±0% | 27▲1.9%↩ |
| M. PeersmanCentre-back | Telstar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| H. HateboerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 19±0% | 26▲3.1%↩ |
| B. LinssenCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 58±0% | 26±0% |
| Jamiro MonteiroDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 26±0% |
| D. KlaassenAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| B. KuipersFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| B. Martins IndiCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| F. KostićCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12±0% | 22▲19.1%↩ |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4.6 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| Ivo PintoFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| I. PerišićFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 54±0% | 19±0% |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| J. ClasieAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 15±0% | 15±0% |
| N. ViergeverCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 14±0% |
| A. PléaCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3±0% | 13±0% |
| A. JahanbakhshWinger | Excelsior | 🇮🇷Iran | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5±0% | 11▼19.7%↩ |
| B. NuytinckCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1±0% | 11±0% |
| J. ToornstraCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8±0% | 8±0% |
| F. BednarekGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4±0% | 8▼52.2%↩ |
| D. BlindCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32▲0.6%↩ | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| G. SmalFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 16▲1.9% | 46▼23.5% |
| M. HansenWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇩🇰Denmark | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 4▲2.6%↩ | 43▼4.7%↩ |
| M. SeuntjensAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4▲2.6%↩ | 11±0% |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 20▲5.3% | 41±0% |
| B. NieuwkoopCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲10.9% | 31▼26.9% |
| A. ThomasDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 25▲14.3%↩ | 59▲3%↩ |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| D. GeigerDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 16▲20%↩ | 28±0% |
| L. BossinGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 21▲20.5%↩ | 34▼10.6%↩ |
| C. BrymAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 26▲22.4% | 45±0% |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14.9 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| E. SchoutenCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▲27.9%↩ | 10▼57.7%↩ |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| M. HoedemakersCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 15▲33.6%↩ | 63±0% |
| S. AmrabatDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 14▲35%↩ | 50▲23.3%↩ |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 26▲37.1% | 51▼14.4% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| A. KostićWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 41▲40.1%↩ | 43±0% |
| V. SulzbacherAttacking midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 1▲42.9%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| J. ZoetGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 10▲43.3% | 15▼3.3% |
| C. AbbasAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 24▲59.7%↩ | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| N. MarsmanGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 10▲61%↩ | 14▲22.2%↩ |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 36▲78.7% | 18▲15.1% |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▲83.6%↩ | 45▲45.3%↩ |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| W. KuhnCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 10▲92.3%↩ | 60▲23.4%↩ |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲93.3% | 59±0% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| H. JurjusGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14▲104.4%↩ | 24▲15.7%↩ |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| G. MisehouyWinger | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 11▲124%↩ | 37▲3.9%↩ |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| Wang BohaoDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▲132.4% | 48±0% |
| A. EngwandaDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 32.5 | 39▲139.6% | 73▲10.1% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 20.9 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2.5 | 54▲149.1% | 16▼16.1% |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |