| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| J. BeerensCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| S. SimonsCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼96.6% | 49±0% |
| S. VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▲45.7% | 48±0% |
| D. LookDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 48 |
| Raf VullersCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 25▲850% | 47±0% |
| F. SchentenWinger | Roda | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 47▼26.6%↩ |
| J. HoepelCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 46 |
| Bart van DeeGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 46 |
| T. BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 46 |
| Sem VerdonkCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 46▼2.8% |
| Lucas GardenierCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 46 |
| Thomas JanssenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| A. AmgarDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5 | 46 |
| Givenciyo SabajoCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 45 |
| M. TsankovGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Kenji GoesDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 45 |
| L. OladipoGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| J. De GraefCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Y. OuallilDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4▲104.8% | 45±0% |
| Luca MessoriCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 45▲2.3% |
| Aaron WankiGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Nana Gyamfi-AmoahWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44 |
| K. van OuytselFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Timme ElffersCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| J. SijbrandsCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2 | 44±0% |
| T. de WitWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 27 | 44 |
| I. de JonghCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| Jaden JanssenCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44 |
| A. MoumaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Sinclair de FalcoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 16▲3100% | 44▲124.1% |
| W. van SleeuwenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| A. Mansala MpudiDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 44 |
| J. AmourCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▲150% | 44±0% |
| L. BeekmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| V. van der VeldeGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 9 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 62 |
| E. GürbüzCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4±0% | 62±0% |
| M. RoedeCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 59 |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| J. KollerCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 9▼53.3% | 56±0% |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| Sem EekhoutGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 54 |
| T. MullerWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| J. ZwartFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 18▼29.6% | 53±0% |
| Y. el MaftahiWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11 | 53 |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 9▼5.2% | 53±0% |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| K. ZeggenGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. van der LansCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 12▼35.8% | 51±0% |
| L. JettenCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 5 | 51 |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 14.1 | 34▲170.9% | 50±0% |
| T. MeroWinger | De Graafschap | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 11 | 50 |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 50 |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| Z. HaddaouiCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 11 | 49 |
| Stan van ManenCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| K. IngeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 5▼14.5% | 48±0% |
| S. PuljhunCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇷Suriname | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1 | 48 |
| L. AbildgaardWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.3%↩ |
| V. CarusFull-back | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1 | 48 |
| H. AliCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 10▲71.2% | 48±0% |
| Amar BakkatiCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 |
| D. HendrixCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 47 |
| A. BouwmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼41.3%↩ | 47▼28.2%↩ |
| N. Ahmeti-GraincaCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 11▲2180% | 47±0% |
| S. ToureWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 47 |
| D. van der VaartDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 12 | 47 |
| Sam BouwmanGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 47 |
| K. TangCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 47 |
| G. VerhulstCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 11▲2750% | 47±0% |
| J. SneijderCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2▼13% | 47±0% |
| Mika LuijendijkCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 47 |
| B. MuldersAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 14▲961.5% | 47±0% |
| N. MaoujoudiDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 46 |
| O. ZimuanganaCentre-forward | MVV | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 46 |
| B. KemmerenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 46 |
| B. KhaderiDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 46 |
| R. ManuhutuCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 46±0% |
| J. de GuzmánCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Stijn KuijstenGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| H. van HaaftenCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| K. EkoliWinger | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 46 |
| Senne VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 20▲462.9% | 46▼5.6% |
| Filali el IliassCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Jayden EttienneFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| J. EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Tjemme BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Quintin HuntingCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| T. JóhannessenCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇮🇸Iceland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150% | 45▼0.9% |
| M. MalasommaCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| G. FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 45 |