| K. SakakibaraCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 23 |
| K. KuboGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 23 |
| H. OkazawaDefensive midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 4 | 23 |
| S. IdeCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| R. OtaCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| Kosei NumataCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 23 |
| S. NakagawaGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 23 |
| K. DadzieCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| S. NaganoCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 23 |
| M. TsuneyasuCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| K. AzumaneCentre-forward | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| K. WataiDefensive midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3 | 23 |
| E. UshidaCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| R. MaedaCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 22 |
| T. InafukuCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| N. WatanabeCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| S. KandaGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| Y. OgawaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| T. TakayasuCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| T. NarasakaCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| R. NakajimaGoalkeeper | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| S. KatoCentre-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| T. KodamaCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| T. KokuboGoalkeeper | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| K. MakinoGoalkeeper | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| S. KudoCentre-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| R. IdeCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 21 |
| F. UnokiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| R. NakayamaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 34 |
| K. AshibeCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34▼20.1%↩ |
| Cheikh DiamankaCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 34 |
| W. TanakaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 34▼20.2%↩ |
| Y. MurakamiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 34▼20.6%↩ |
| P. AizawaGoalkeeper | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 22 | 29 |
| R. InoueCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 29 |
| K. YamawakiFull-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 29 |
| K. JojoAttacking midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 3 | 4.3 | 20 | 29 |
| T. YamamotoGoalkeeper | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 26 | 28 |
| R. ArakiFull-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 10 | 28 |
| N. MikiCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 1 | 4.6 | 20 | 27 |
| T. KawamuraCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 | 15 | 27 |
| M. SugimotoGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 14 | 27▼33.9%↩ |
| K. ShimizuCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 27 |
| S. SuzukiFull-back | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 6 | 3.3 | 13 | 27 |
| R. OkanoCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 12 | 27 |
| S. MochizukiCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 27 |
| I. OuchiGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 12±0% | 27±0% |
| S. NikaidoCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 26 |
| Manato HyakudaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | 12 | 26 |
| M. IidaGoalkeeper | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6 | 26 |
| T. AoshimaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 26 |
| F. TakayanagiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6 | 26 |
| M. KudoDefensive midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 25 |
| T. OshimaAttacking midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 25 |
| K. FukuiCentral midfielder | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4 | 25 |
| R. YasunagaCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 13▼38.8%↩ | 25▼48.3%↩ |
| I. KondoGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 25 |
| K. SakamotoCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 3 | 25 |
| Koh Seung-JinCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 7 | 25 |
| S. MiharaCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 25 |
| Yu Ye-ChanCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 25 |
| A. TojoCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7 | 25 |
| S. KawasakiCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼13.5%↩ | 24▼41.5%↩ |
| Carlos EduardoCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 24 |
| I. UedaGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 |
| Y. ShimizuAttacking midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3 | 24 |
| K. InoueCentre-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 24 |
| G. SehataFull-back | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 8 | 24 |
| T. TamashiroCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 5 | 24 |
| S. IwamotoCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 11 | 24 |
| Thales PaulaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3▲400%↩ | 23▼46.1%↩ |
| F. SakuraiCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 |
| H. WadaCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| Y. MoriCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 23 |
| A. IharaCentre-forward | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 5 | 23 |
| K. HiguchiCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 6 | 23 |
| T. ShishidoCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 23 |
| A. TakayamaGoalkeeper | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 23 |
| A. KaneharaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 3 | 23 |
| D. HiraseCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3 | 23▼46.6%↩ |
| Ryosei ItoCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 23 |
| R. MoritaCentre-back | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 23 |
| S. FujiwaraCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 23 |
| U. TakaseCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 23 |
| K. IhoriDefensive midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| K. MakiyamaCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 22 |
| K. ItoCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 |
| A. UenoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 22 |
| Hayate OkizakiCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 22 |
| Kaito HayashidaCentre-back | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22 |
| T. ShibataCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 22 |
| Park Yong-JiCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| S. IwagishiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| K. AwanoCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 22 |
| R. KokubuCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 22 |
| T. WakayaCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 22 |
| K. InoseGoalkeeper | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| K. DohiCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼71.4%↩ | 22▼49.9%↩ |
| M. EndoGoalkeeper | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 22 |