| E. PérezWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3±0% | 9▼11.3% |
| Y. SatoGoalkeeper | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 16 | 6▼11.3% |
| N. WeiperWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▼11.2%↩ |
| Paul SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100% | 51▼11.2% |
| J. AltenaFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 25▼24.9%↩ | 48▼11.2%↩ |
| MagrãoGoalkeeper | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3▼46.7%↩ | 47▼11.2%↩ |
| A. RubertoWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 44▼11.2% |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16.3 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▼9.6%↩ | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| HelinhoWinger | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 16.1 | 29±0% | 40▼11.2% |
| Lee Joon-SukCentre-forward | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 33▼11.2% |
| Tiago VolpiGoalkeeper | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 27▲137.5%↩ | 23▼11.2%↩ |
| K. SkaanesCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 22 | 17▼11.2% |
| Vitor RoqueCentre-forward | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30.6 | 54±0% | 70▼11.1% |
| LuccaWinger | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 53▼11.1%↩ |
| S. HernándezDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 22±0% | 45▼11.1% |
| Jessy HendrikxCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 41▼11.1%↩ |
| M. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10▲150%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| L. ComenenciaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 15▲7300%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| F. MaidanaCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 7▲170.4%↩ | 38▼11.1%↩ |
| T. KlidjeCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇹🇬Togo | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼11.1% |
| G. ArandaCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 18▲291.1%↩ | 37▼11.1%↩ |
| N. BenedettiWinger | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 14▼36.4%↩ | 34▼11.1%↩ |
| G. HernándezCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 28▼45.1% | 33▼11.1% |
| M. SolbakkenAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 8▼29% | 31▼11.1% |
| M. GÅogowskiCentre-forward | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 30▼11.1% |
| E. PonceCentre-forward | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 6▼83.2%↩ | 27▼11.1%↩ |
| K. SørensenCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲94.2%↩ | 27▼11.1%↩ |
| S. NilsenFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 7▼41.7% | 23▼11.1% |
| I. ĐakovacCentral midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 28▲294.3%↩ | 23▼11.1%↩ |
| J. ArvidssonCentral midfielder | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 14±0% | 20▼11.1% |
| A. NajarFull-back | Nashville SC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 33 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 40▲22.1% | 17▼11.1% |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| T. TsuchiyaCentral midfielder | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9▼18.9%↩ | 41▼11%↩ |
| R. N'doWinger | AVS | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 34▼11%↩ |
| S. SurridgeCentre-forward | Nashville SC | 🏴England | 28 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 6.5 | 51▼22.4% | 33▼11% |
| E. MorWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 19▼3%↩ | 32▼11%↩ |
| A. KarpukasCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 13▼61.7%↩ | 31▼11%↩ |
| K. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼89.1% | 27▼11% |
| Samuel AsomaCentral midfielder | Helsingborg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▲3.9%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| D. CashmanWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| Vítor TormenaCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 29▼37.2% | 19▼11% |
| N. LarsenGoalkeeper | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 35 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼73.7%↩ | 17▼11%↩ |
| D. TikhiyCentre-back | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13▲180%↩ | 10▼11%↩ |
| Diego CondeGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 8▼89.1%↩ | 65▼10.9%↩ |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2%↩ | 64▼10.9%↩ |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| O. PriestmanDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 5▼20.3% | 39▼10.9% |
| F. BayırCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8▲33.3% | 36▼10.9% |
| B. MirčetićWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 4▼27.3%↩ | 33▼10.9%↩ |
| S. VaratynovFull-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▼58.8% | 33▼10.9% |
| Jorge LuizWinger | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 3▼67.3% | 32▼10.9% |
| A. BuksaCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼10.9%↩ |
| P. PokornýDefensive midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 11▼10.9%↩ | 30▼10.9%↩ |
| C. ØyvannCentre-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼10.9%↩ |
| T. BăluțăCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▲100%↩ | 28▼10.9%↩ |
| W. JakobssonGoalkeeper | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 27▼10.9% |
| M. BanjacAttacking midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 6▼68.6% | 25▼10.9% |
| A. DamluGoalkeeper | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 25▼10.9%↩ |
| T. SantosFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼60.9%↩ | 24▼10.9%↩ |
| J. Hummelvoll-NuñezCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 10▼69%↩ | 23▼10.9%↩ |
| A. OnaiwuCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▲1083.3%↩ | 20▼10.9%↩ |
| L. HedlundCentre-forward | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 19▼10.9% |
| J. RadoševićCentral midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 30▲277.2%↩ | 18▼10.9%↩ |
| B. HeneghanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 25▲11.2% | 16▼10.9% |
| Diego LópezCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 50.5 | 30▼34.9% | 79▼10.8% |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| P. DoesburgCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼10.8%↩ |
| A. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 8▼56.9%↩ | 39▼10.8%↩ |
| Joseph Charles GardnerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1▼68.7%↩ | 38▼10.8%↩ |
| C. SzeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.8% |
| Z. RuddenCentre-forward | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼47.1%↩ | 37▼10.8%↩ |
| C. VillalbaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 16▼48.7%↩ | 33▼10.8%↩ |
| V. RybakGoalkeeper | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼10.8%↩ |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 6.4 | 33▼18.8% | 29▼10.8% |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| A. MatićCentral midfielder | Stabaek | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100% | 28▼10.8% |
| G. KayaCentre-forward | Iğdır FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼63.5% | 22▼10.8% |
| A. AvrahamCentral midfielder | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 10▲809.1%↩ | 20▼10.8%↩ |
| M. PaluliFull-back | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3▼90.6% | 19▼10.8% |
| S. AdekugbeFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇨🇦Canada | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 14▼10.8% |
| EwerthonCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 12▼10% | 55▼10.7% |
| M. ChristensenWinger | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 23 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 13.7 | 46▼42% | 45▼10.7% |
| D. SánchezWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 13±0% | 44▼10.7% |
| S. CommeyCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 4▲3800%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| T. AasgaardWinger | Anderlecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 9▼69.7%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| A. MabilAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 23▲61.9%↩ | 36▼10.7%↩ |
| J. TorsvikFull-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1▲12.5% | 35▼10.7% |
| M. BechCentre-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 13▼65.9% | 34▼10.7% |
| L. LissensFull-back | Randers FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼64.4% | 33▼10.7% |
| K. YamazakiCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 49▲88%↩ | 33▼10.7%↩ |
| F. OlssonAttacking midfielder | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 15±0% | 19▼10.7%↩ |
| K. BomaCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 17▼50.6%↩ | 59▼10.6%↩ |
| CiprianoCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 1▲80%↩ | 52▼10.6%↩ |
| Igor GomesAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 23.9 | 33±0% | 49▼10.6% |
| EduFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 19±0% | 46▼10.6% |
| E. GómezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 41±0% | 45▼10.6%↩ |