| M. MichelGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8▼12.6%↩ |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36.3 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| F. BrignaniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 33▲62.6%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| T. BattistellaAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 29▲288%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| P. AmoakoWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 44▼12.5% |
| N. DyhrCentre-back | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 11▼67.4% | 39▼12.5% |
| R. AdebisiCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼12.5%↩ |
| H. MörschelCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 4.5 | 18▲490.3% | 34▼12.5% |
| J. MeyerCentre-back | Start | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼25%↩ | 32▼12.5%↩ |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 19▲3.8%↩ | 32▼12.5%↩ |
| M. SofianosWinger | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 31▼12.5% |
| D. ÞórhallssonFull-back | San Diego | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2▼82.1%↩ | 31▼12.5%↩ |
| E. TeslenkoCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▼78.8% | 29▼12.5% |
| M. BokoevCentre-back | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▼24.3% | 28▼12.5% |
| M. JohnsenCentral midfielder | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 17▲76.6% | 28▼12.5% |
| A. GadzhievDefensive midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼85.6%↩ | 27▼12.5%↩ |
| B. HedlofCentre-back | Hammarby Talang | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼86.7% | 26▼12.5% |
| M. EntrupCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▲2.7% | 25▼12.5% |
| K. MarrahCentral midfielder | Osters IF | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 24▼12.5%↩ |
| N. BertilssonCentre-back | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13±0% | 24▼12.5% |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| A. RoldanCentre-back | Seattle Sounders | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 25▼5.2% | 22▼12.5% |
| G. DuarteWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 43▼12.4% |
| Y. MichiwakiCentre-forward | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼12.4%↩ |
| G. GonzálezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼12.4%↩ |
| J. MiritelloCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 32±0% | 36▼12.4%↩ |
| M. BrizuelaCentre-back | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 23▲28.7%↩ | 35▼12.4%↩ |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |
| K. KurokawaFull-back | DC United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4.7 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 33▼12.4%↩ |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 33▼38.3%↩ | 32▼12.4%↩ |
| M. SandeCentral midfielder | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 24▲298.3%↩ | 30▼12.4%↩ |
| Jesús Antonio Díaz GómezAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 16▲113% | 30▼12.4% |
| F. ArceCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12±0% | 25▼12.4% |
| E. GolenkovCentre-forward | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▼74.9%↩ | 23▼12.4%↩ |
| K. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4 | 23▼12.4%↩ |
| D. LovitzCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 47▲41.9% | 15▼12.4% |
| M. CascoFull-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 21▼24.5%↩ | 13▼12.4%↩ |
| M. SarrCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 1▼96.8%↩ | 64▼12.3%↩ |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| KevysonCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 3▼81.5%↩ | 54▼12.3%↩ |
| Z. FlemmingCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29.2 | 9▼77.5%↩ | 51▼12.3%↩ |
| Thiago CoutoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▲172.2%↩ | 50▼12.3%↩ |
| V. OuotroWinger | Vitoria | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 49▼12.3%↩ |
| G. SatalinoGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼12.3%↩ |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 8▲110.8%↩ | 46▼12.3%↩ |
| Marwan Al SahafiWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 6▲14.8%↩ | 45▼12.3%↩ |
| E. BilginGoalkeeper | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼12.3%↩ |
| Y. DemirWinger | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 3 | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| F. UnokiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▲226.1%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| E. CalderónCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 24▲285.2%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 22▲37.1%↩ | 36▼12.3%↩ |
| T. DialloDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼9.5% | 36▼12.3% |
| A. KabashiCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇦🇱Albania | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 17 | 16▼12.3%↩ |
| R. JanssonCentre-back | Orlando City SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10▼57% | 14▼12.3% |
| Guilherme EstrellaCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0▼100% | 55▼12.2% |
| G. ÁlvezCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 43▼12.2% |
| A. DuarteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 12±0% | 40▼12.2%↩ |
| V. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼12.2%↩ |
| Rudi Allan MolotnikovDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2▼16.7% | 38▼12.2% |
| T. Ku-DiPietroDefensive midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼93.5% | 34▼12.2% |
| W. KumadoCentre-back | San Diego | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 34▼12.2% |
| M. KnoesterCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 16▼40.7% | 33▼12.2% |
| R. BartCentral midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼90.9% | 24▼12.2% |
| J. EbobisseCentre-forward | Los Angeles FC | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 22▼12.2% |
| A. SaloCentre-back | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 25±0% | 21▼12.2% |
| D. SkopintsevFull-back | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▼9.6% | 19▼12.2% |
| M. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 38▲35.6% | 17▼12.2% |
| WallaceWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 8±0% | 60▼12.1%↩ |
| M. SmitCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 28.8 | 12▼58%↩ | 58▼12.1%↩ |
| S. AlveroDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 1▼83.3% | 57▼12.1% |
| Ahmed Al GhamdiWinger | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0▼100% | 43▼12.1% |
| T. CorbeanuWinger | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 7.8 | 13▼55% | 39▼12.1% |
| T. GécéDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼50.9%↩ | 36▼12.1%↩ |
| E. DíazFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 26▼31% | 35▼12.1% |
| C. M'BuyiCentre-forward | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 16▲16.4%↩ | 32▼12.1%↩ |
| Pablo InsuaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲39.9%↩ | 27▼12.1%↩ |
| Lee Sang-HeonCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼12.1%↩ |
| A. ÇelikCentre-back | Keçiörengücü | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22▲83.8% | 22▼12.1% |
| Alex SantanaCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 3±0% | 21▼12.1%↩ |
| M. IshidaCentre-forward | Daejeon Citizen | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2.8 | 10▼39.1% | 18▼12.1% |
| J. Clarke-HarrisCentre-forward | Pendikspor | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 18▼12.1% |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 18.4 | 37▼27.2%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |
| JeffinhoWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 27.6 | 15▲155% | 55▼12% |
| H. WrightCentre-forward | Coventry | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 70.3 | 46▲39% | 54▼12% |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 6▼17.8%↩ | 53▼12%↩ |
| RomuloCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1▼57.1% | 52▼12% |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| K. LópezDefensive midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼66.2%↩ | 46▼12%↩ |
| F. JäkelCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 44▼12%↩ |
| Miguel MonteiroWinger | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 37▼12% |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| L. DendonckerDefensive midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 19▼44%↩ | 32▼12%↩ |
| A. MățanAttacking midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7▼79.9%↩ | 29▼12%↩ |
| M. LukinFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼97.9% | 29▼12% |
| R. SallingerGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 26▼12% |
| R. BogarínDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼85.8%↩ | 25▼12%↩ |
| J. ButlandGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🏴England | 33 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33▲9.7%↩ | 23▼12%↩ |
| I. OleynikovAttacking midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 8▼64.4%↩ | 21▼12%↩ |
| M. AlmirónCentre-forward | Atlanta United FC | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 32 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2.6 | 34▼24.8% | 21▼12% |