| Luiz HenriqueAttacking midfielder | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 19▼39% | 31▼13.8% |
| B. HylenCentre-forward | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 28▼13.8% |
| Maeng Seong-UngDefensive midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▼92.4%↩ | 27▼13.8%↩ |
| T. SøråsDefensive midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▼58.6%↩ | 26▼13.8%↩ |
| K. YamashitaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 24▼13.8%↩ |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| A. SagnaCentral midfielder | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 18▼4.8%↩ | 47▼13.7%↩ |
| C. SánchezFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 21±0% | 42▼13.7% |
| S. FayeCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼92.5% | 38▼13.7% |
| O. YılmazFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 10 | 36▼13.7% |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| C. ÜstündagDefensive midfielder | Amed | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 10▲28.2%↩ | 34▼13.7%↩ |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 33▼13.7% |
| D. GuðjohnsenWinger | Malmo FF | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 5▼81.7% | 32▼13.7% |
| F. AlvesCentre-back | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼96.9% | 30▼13.7% |
| D. FloresCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇭🇳Honduras | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14▼53.1%↩ | 26▼13.7%↩ |
| A. HadrojCentre-back | Polessya | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 3 | 26▼13.7% |
| Willian JoséCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 25▼47.8% | 20▼13.7% |
| Q. BernardCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▼54.2% | 11▼13.7% |
| N. CozzaCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 26▼9.3%↩ | 60▼13.6%↩ |
| AllanzinhoWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 5 | 50▼13.6%↩ |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 16▼48.6%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| Fernando Antonio Álvarez AmadorFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 7▼71.2%↩ | 39▼13.6%↩ |
| H. VandermerschAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 16▲817.6%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| J. AmissahGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼57.4%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| A. AguirreCentre-back | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 39▲203.9%↩ | 37▼13.6%↩ |
| E. ÇetinkayaCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 35▼13.6% |
| L. CampanaCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 4▼84.4% | 33▼13.6% |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 21▲92.7% | 29▼13.6% |
| E. YeboahWinger | Halmstad | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 27▼13.6% |
| Egas CacinturaWinger | Akhmat | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 26▼37.6% | 24▼13.6% |
| F. BettacheCentral midfielder | Oakland Roots | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼13.6%↩ |
| W. ÄrligWinger | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 23▼13.6%↩ |
| M. ThychosenCentre-back | AIK Stockholm | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 15▼59.5% | 22▼13.6% |
| R. NiyazCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.7% | 19▼13.6% |
| S. BainGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼77.1% | 15▼13.6% |
| R. MagalFull-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 35 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 12▼20.1% | 10▼13.6% |
| A. SalamaWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 20.7 | 15 | 51▼13.5% |
| S. SimónFull-back | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20±0% | 43▼13.5% |
| Tony YoganeCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼77%↩ | 42▼13.5%↩ |
| I. SchorWinger | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 9▲35.8%↩ | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| F. MarcoCentre-back | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 8▲7400%↩ | 36▼13.5%↩ |
| A. SørensenFull-back | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▼83.1% | 35▼13.5% |
| G. ChristopoulosCentre-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▲31.6% | 29▼13.5% |
| J. PurataCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 19±0% | 28▼13.5%↩ |
| P. PentzGoalkeeper | Brondby | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19▼46.1% | 27▼13.5% |
| I. DiveevCentre-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 20▼47.2%↩ | 26▼13.5%↩ |
| D. FominDefensive midfielder | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 14▼50.7% | 20▼13.5% |
| Z. BakaevWinger | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 22▼9.8% | 17▼13.5% |
| S. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 20±0% | 52▼13.4%↩ |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 19.6 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| J. MárquezFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 34±0% | 41▼13.4% |
| T. Wilke BraamsCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100% | 39▼13.4% |
| A. RalstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 30▲56% | 39▼13.4% |
| F. GeromettaFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18▲34.1%↩ | 38▼13.4%↩ |
| W. De BuyserWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 37▼13.4% |
| I. MachucaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼13.4%↩ |
| João OliveiraWinger | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 6▲152.2%↩ | 33▼13.4%↩ |
| L. MijovićAttacking midfielder | Cukaricki | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 7 | 33▼13.4%↩ |
| M. CihanDefensive midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 6▲470% | 32▼13.4% |
| João VictorCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2▼75.3% | 31▼13.4% |
| I. BenderaCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100% | 31▼13.4% |
| R. DamusCentre-forward | Birmingham Legion | 🇭🇹Haiti | 27 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 6.3 | 30▲24.2%↩ | 30▼13.4%↩ |
| I. RevencoFull-back | Tatran Prešov | 🇲🇩Moldova | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▲7.9%↩ | 26▼13.4%↩ |
| M. SaveljevCentre-forward | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 26▼13.4% |
| L. HendersonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19▼34.5% | 26▼13.4% |
| A. YakoubCentre-forward | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 16±0% | 23▼13.4% |
| G. del PreteWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼13.4%↩ |
| Ivan CavaleiroCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▲25.8%↩ | 14▼13.4%↩ |
| Y. LeliendalFull-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 31▼44.6%↩ | 55▼13.3%↩ |
| R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |
| A. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 7±0% | 39▼13.3% |
| Y. HayasakaGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 11 | 35▼13.3% |
| B. KhomaGoalkeeper | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30▼13.3% |
| I. KaravashchenkoGoalkeeper | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼13.3%↩ |
| E. BristowFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲37.3%↩ | 27▼13.3%↩ |
| A. RudenkoCentre-forward | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3.8 | 15▼51.6% | 26▼13.3% |
| C. BaltazarCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 19±0% | 24▼13.3% |
| U. MeraşCentre-back | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 20▼6.5%↩ | 22▼13.3%↩ |
| B. AnungaDefensive midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8▼56.1% | 20▼13.3% |
| L. OlazaFull-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 30▼32.5% | 16▼13.3% |
| Tiago OrobóCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1.9 | 7▼49.7% | 15▼13.3% |
| V. RÃosDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 31±0% | 45▼13.2% |
| Han Jong-MuWinger | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 5▼52.8%↩ | 42▼13.2%↩ |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼13.2%↩ |
| J. VegaFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 31±0% | 41▼13.2% |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 23±0% | 40▼13.2% |
| J. BichselCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7▼56%↩ | 37▼13.2%↩ |
| M. GjoneCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▼86.8%↩ | 35▼13.2%↩ |
| L. RomeroCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 45▲11.1% | 30▼13.2% |
| M. SamorodovCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 12▼59.9% | 30▼13.2% |
| Jefferson GalegoCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 4.3 | 14▼67.1% | 28▼13.2% |
| A. MaksimenkoGoalkeeper | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 33▲121.1% | 24▼13.2% |
| N. MäenpääDefensive midfielder | Halmstad | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8▼23.6% | 20▼13.2% |
| B. FinneCentre-forward | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2.5 | 29▼3.3% | 19▼13.2% |
| S. IbeaghaCentre-back | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 19▲1.1% | 15▼13.2% |
| A. EngelbrektssonCentral midfielder | Oddevold | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 15±0% | 13▼13.2% |