| H. RorigCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| J. ButlerWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 22.2 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| Lasse FaßmannCentre-back | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3 | 38 |
| A. CasarAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4▼69% | 38▲9.2% |
| Ouassim KaradaFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 38 |
| F. WienandGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2▲14.3% | 38▲1.1% |
| Y. MichaelisCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| J. FieldsCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37▲136.3% |
| D. KryeziuCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| L. CopadoCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 0 | 36▼31.5%↩ |
| R. VelascoWinger | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4▲48.1%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| F. VaterCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 35 |
| L. SchleimerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 10▼32.5% | 35±0% |
| David PreuWinger | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 35▼45.6%↩ |
| D. KopaczCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| M. LotkaGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 34▼23.1%↩ |
| Favour OkekeFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 33▲8.5%↩ |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| C. CoşkunCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| R. MassimoAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▲138.2%↩ | 32▲9.3%↩ |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼98.4% | 32±0% |
| Y. OttoCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| J. BitterAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 5▼77.3% | 28±0% |
| M. BesuschkowDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲3.3%↩ |
| M. SchusterAttacking midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼81.1% | 26▲14.3% |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼84.4% | 22±0% |
| J. GandaWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.8%↩ |
| N. VelupillayCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼96.3%↩ | 19▲1%↩ |
| P. HobschCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼80.4%↩ | 18▲17.4%↩ |
| D. WiebeCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▼45.7% | 16±0% |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| K. Okyere WriedtCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▲6.2%↩ | 14▲8.7%↩ |
| T. SchlieckGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲7.9%↩ |
| N. Le BretWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 53▲2.5%↩ |
| Janne BernerCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▲80%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| A. LeipoldWinger | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 4▼77.8%↩ | 51▲4.7%↩ |
| M. SchröersCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| M. BrauneGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| M. LouneDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 43 |
| Tim KlossCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1▼97.4% | 42±0% |
| N. MayCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼88.4% | 42±0% |
| L. DajakuCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼93.1%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.8% | 41±0% |
| L. WolfAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 9▼40.4% | 40▲2.8% |
| V. LässigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼95.4% | 40±0% |
| M. SponselCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼95.1% | 40±0% |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼97.4% | 40▲10.3% |
| L. RosenlöcherFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▼36.1% | 40▲8.2% |
| A. SchulzGoalkeeper | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Matti WagnerAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 5▲12.5% | 39±0% |
| R. BulićAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8▲5% | 39±0% |
| B. NinkCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3 | 38 |
| M. BrandtCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3▼87%↩ | 38▲1.6%↩ |
| J. MajchrzakCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 38▲2.2% |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6▲314.3% | 37±0% |
| N. CastelleWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11▼11%↩ | 37▼8.1%↩ |
| V. StangeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▲1350%↩ | 37▼39.5%↩ |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼90.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| J. LuersCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▲157.1% | 37±0% |
| K. MeiselAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 36 |
| D. DuahCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼98% | 36▲2% |
| Niklas SwiderCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 2 | 36 |
| Emre GülCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼78.6% | 36±0% |
| J. TugbenyoCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼16.7%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| A. MešanovićAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 2 | 36 |
| T. FlecksteinCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 4▼82.2% | 35±0% |
| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6▼82.5% | 35±0% |
| B. MakandaWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6 | 35±0% |
| Juan Tiago Esteban PollerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4▲37.5% | 35▼7.9% |
| Alexander GuiddirCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| V. ThillDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 34▲0.9% |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| M. WeisbäckerGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| J. BergerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 32 |
| E. MajetschakCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 32±0% |
| E. VoufackCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼19.6%↩ |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| D. MichelCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼94.9% | 28▲13.8% |
| K. BennettsAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 4▼70.6%↩ | 27▲7.2%↩ |
| K. SchumacherCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▲4.4%↩ |
| K. FatkićCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 6▼70.7% | 25▼5.2% |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼83.9% | 25±0% |
| N. KijewskiCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.8% | 25±0% |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| M. ThalhammerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 4▼39.7% | 22±0% |
| T. DumanAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▲153.3% | 20±0% |
| D. NothnagelCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼77.2% | 18±0% |
| Y. DeichmannFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼66.1% | 15±0% |
| Gonçalo GregórioCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 4 | 14 |
| J. DedicCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 13▲0.8%↩ |
| C. RizzutoCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| S. MambaAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼49.1%↩ | 11▼72.7%↩ |
| H. HermannGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| L. KösterAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼79.3%↩ | 56▲0.9%↩ |
| L. UnbehaunGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲1.5%↩ |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼25%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |