| S. TelalovićAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8▼9.8%↩ | 50▲5.3%↩ |
| M. BignettiGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲9.5%↩ |
| M. FlothoCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼70% | 43±0% |
| Leopold WurmFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 1▼97% | 43±0% |
| F. CarlsenDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼91.7% | 43±0% |
| M. CvjetinovićCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼65.4%↩ | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| J. da Silva KialaCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▼54.7% | 42±0% |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| F. BouebariCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼48.4% | 40▲1.8% |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 4▼63.8% | 40±0% |
| L. BierschenkWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼36.9% | 39▼6.3% |
| D. SekulovicAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 39▲6.4% |
| S. VoetCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| F. GreilingerCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9▲9.6% | 38▲9.2% |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| N. KölleFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼96.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| Oliver RölkeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 37 |
| T. KrohnCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.2% |
| Georg ErmolaevWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| P. FahrnerCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼82.7% | 37±0% |
| O. SchönfelderAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼11.1% | 36±0% |
| D. KleinGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 36±0% |
| A. StaffCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| Jerik von der FelsenGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 35 |
| D. PhilippWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 4▼54.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| Daniel GleiberCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 35 |
| J. RieckmannCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 5▼60.9% | 34±0% |
| F. CarstensFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼84.3% | 34±0% |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼75.2% | 34±0% |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼53.3% | 33±0% |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| J. UlbrichtCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | 33 |
| G. AntzoulasCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6▼17.6% | 33±0% |
| L. HermesCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 10▲65.6% | 33±0% |
| N. BoujellabWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 14▼36.9%↩ | 32±0% |
| L. LokotschCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼49.6%↩ | 31▲10.3%↩ |
| N. BretschneiderFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 1▼93.4% | 31±0% |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲229.2% | 29±0% |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼92%↩ | 28▲20%↩ |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▲3100% | 26▼10.1% |
| C. KühlwetterCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▲14.4%↩ |
| F. PickCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼93.7% | 25▲13.8% |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 8▼59.9% | 23±0% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 20▼34.9% |
| K. BrünkerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▼68.4% | 15±0% |
| L. ScepanikAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▲11.3% | 14±0% |
| F. StritzelGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▲64.6% | 13±0% |
| T. DenizAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 4▼84.4% | 12▼48.1% |
| A. VoglsammerCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| E. ChukwuFull-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 9 | 39 |
| K. FressleWinger | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 5 | 39 |
| M. SchmittGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 37 |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 10▼19.7%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| K. FeryCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 10 |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| J. T. PollerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 38 |
| M. GlückCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▲212.9% | 36▼4.3% |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| B. TashchyCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 9▼55% |
| Tony MenzelCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▼68.3%↩ | 55▲20.7%↩ |
| O. HenckeCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 39 |
| E. Anderson BrownWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 3 | 39 |
| A. El-ZeinAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 7▼55.2%↩ | 37▼38.7%↩ |
| J. MaljojokiCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | 37 |
| F. ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 33±0% |
| T. HeikeCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 6▲103.7% | 32±0% |
| N. DoktorczykCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 36 |
| M. ZeitzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼20.5% | 7▼18.9% |
| L. WallnerFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 39▼14.9%↩ |
| E. BakatukandaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 26▲3628.6%↩ | 39▼27%↩ |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 8 | 38 |
| M. ScholzeCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼54.4%↩ | 38▼36.9%↩ |
| M. HoppeCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | 36 |
| L. MüllerCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 33 |
| M. PfeiferCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 7 | 33 |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 15▼19.4% | 23▼31.7% |
| D. HummelCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 10 | 38 |
| Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼90.2%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| A. HonajzerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 36 |
| E. AksakalCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 21▲441%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| E. ShuranovCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 11▲153.3%↩ | 36▼33.1%↩ |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 42 |
| D. SuarezDefensive midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | 35 |
| P. BesongCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 34▼10.2%↩ |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| M. SeiffertCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 11▲1237.5%↩ | 36▼1.9%↩ |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 10▲12.4%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▲3.8% | 22▼49.7% |
| E. ElekwaWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6 | 39 |
| K. AsallariCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 18 | 38 |
| B. WestermeierCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6▲93.9% | 33▼9.7% |
| Leonard LanghansFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | 32 |