| G. LarsonneurGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▼12.7% | 45±0% |
| B. BesicCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19.7 | 0 | 45 |
| C. GourichyWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 44 |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| T. RambaudCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| J. Le CardinalCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 17▲3.1% | 35▲0.6% |
| J. BenetAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| Y. MagninDefensive midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 7▲19.3%↩ | 33▲71.1%↩ |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 2025 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 10 | 32 |
| T. EpaillyCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 24▼0.8%↩ |
| C. MandoukiDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇲🇶Martinique | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 30±0% | 21±0% |
| A. HunouCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| J. MartinDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14±0% | 13±0% |
| I. KonéGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇬🇳Guinea | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12▲36.9%↩ |
| T. HülsmannGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 29▲11.2%↩ | 68▲40.7%↩ |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 21.5 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 31±0% | 66▲4.1% |
| I. HousniAttacking midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.3 | 27 | 66▲5.4%↩ |
| D. DurivauxCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 55±0% | 66±0% |
| S. NgapandouetnbuGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| K. PedroFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| M. KonéDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 22 | 64 |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| N. PaysWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.7 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24.2 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼15.5%↩ |
| T. LeoniDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 46±0% | 59±0% |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 23±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 23.8 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 5±0% | 59▲1% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 28±0% | 59▲1.9% |
| Hichem AbderrebiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 7 | 58 |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| K. AyariWinger | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 10 | 58 |
| C. OkouWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 20 | 58 |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20.9 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 35 | 57 |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 12 | 57 |
| J. GrillotDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14▲13800%↩ | 57▲12.2%↩ |
| E. KabeyaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 27 | 57 |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20.6 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| T. AverlantAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| S. Ben BrahimCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 17 | 56 |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |
| J. Akpa AkproCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9 | 55 |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| M. VeillonCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MambukuCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| Yanis RafiiCentre-forward | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 7 | 51±0% |
| O. DiopWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 14▲24.8% | 51▼11.3% |
| Hugo BarbierCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2 | 51 |
| S. SannaDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 17.6 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| A. Faurand-TournaireWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.7% |
| A. HbouchWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 17.5 | 18±0% | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| A. LinguetCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 14.1 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| M. HuardCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| J. GaudinCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 9▲3.3%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| K. CisséCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 28▲3% | 43▲0.7% |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| D. DurandAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 54±0% | 41▲12.7% |
| T. GuivarchGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| F. EscalesGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| E. PrutsevAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 17▲8.7%↩ | 35▲29.2%↩ |
| D. LouiserreCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| E. BasilioGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 13±0% | 34▲12% |
| Antonin CartillierCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼10.3%↩ |
| S. KhaouiCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 25▲2.9% | 30▲1% |
| G. PaquiezCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 41±0% | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| J. LaporteCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 43±0% | 30±0% |