| S. DalbyCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 23▼28% | 44±0% |
| T. SibbickCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| R. BalkerFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 23±0% | 37▲11.2% |
| K. KnoyleCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 23±0% | 30▲14.2% |
| Z. AshworthFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴Wales | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 23±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| M. GarbettWinger | Peterborough | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| I. BronkhorstCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 23▼11.7%↩ | 45±0% |
| O. TannerWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 24▼15.2% | 49±0% |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 24▲170.1%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| A. PressleyCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 9.4 | 24▲10.8%↩ | 32±0% |
| Jonathan BlandCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| B. HillsCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 24▲31.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| S. HumphrysWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 24±0% | 36▲12.6% |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| M. AndersenCentre-back | Luton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24 | 52 |
| Joshua FeeneyCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 24▲24.7%↩ | 51▲11.8%↩ |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 24▼40% | 32▼3% |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| G. BroadbentCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 24±0% | 44▲8.3% |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 25±0% | 44▲1.8% |
| P. O'ConnorCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| B. HeneghanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 25▲11.2% | 16▼10.9% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 25±0% | 46±0% |
| J. GauciGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25▲2200%↩ | 44▲13.6%↩ |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| G. KoduaWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 25±0% | 49▲1.9% |
| M. SmithDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 26±0% | 43▲7.7%↩ |
| M. MandronCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 26±0% | 24▲13.1%↩ |
| Daniel GoreCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26±0% | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| M. YoungGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 26▲10.8%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| A. ConnollyWinger | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 26±0% | 50▲1.6% |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 43±0% |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| J. BensonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲463%↩ | 37▼10.2%↩ |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 26▲11.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| Kyron Silveria GordonCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26▲6400%↩ | 45▼24.3%↩ |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 26▲83.9%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| U. Godwin-MalifeFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 42±0% |
| G. HoneymanCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 26±0% | 23▲14.2% |
| L. AkinsAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇩Grenada | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 26±0% | 9±0% |
| J. BurroughsFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26▲560%↩ | 39▲2.6%↩ |
| Harvey AraujoCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26▲38.2%↩ | 35▲3.6%↩ |
| A. McGowanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 26▲48.3%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| M. WallaceCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| T. BakinsonCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 27±0% | 36▲11.2%↩ |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| E. TezgelCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 27▲10.7%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| T. TaylorCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| J. EdwardsFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 27±0% | 15±0% |
| D. KyerewaaAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 48▲2.8% |
| B. Peacock-FarrellGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 28▲13.5% | 49▲44.8% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 28▲24.8%↩ | 44±0% |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 28±0% | 48±0% |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| A. MayCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 28±0% | 16±0% |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 28±0% | 49±0% |
| S. GaleCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 29▲10.4%↩ | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| C. TiltCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 29±0% | 16±0% |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 29▼14.5% | 21▼51.8% |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 42▲23.4%↩ |
| R. JohnsonCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 29±0% | 32▲12.3% |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 29±0% | 24±0% |
| J. BoltonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 32 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 29▼10.2%↩ | 12▼46.3%↩ |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 51±0% |
| M. FoxCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 29▲11.5% | 21▲25.8% |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| S. McLaughlinCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30±0% | 15±0% |
| W. EvansCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 30±0% | 34±0% |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 30±0% | 49▲2.5% |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30±0% | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| I. El MizouniDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 30±0% | 42▲8.3% |
| K. NaismithFull-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 30±0% | 17±0% |
| L. LeahyDefensive midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 31±0% | 18±0% |
| C. SlickerGoalkeeper | Barnsley | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 31 | 36 |
| M. PowerCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 31±0% | 23▲4%↩ |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 31±0% | 25±0% |
| A. BaldwinCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 31±0% | 32±0% |
| I. TourayCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| J. BycroftGoalkeeper | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 32▲690% | 38▲3.3% |
| J. FitzwaterCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32▲19.7% | 32▲12.2% |
| C. BarrettCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 32▲10.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| J. MoylanWinger | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 30.3 | 32▼5.3%↩ | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 33±0% | 49▲1.6% |
| F. Blake-TracyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 33±0% | 29▲13.1% |
| J. GrimmerCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 33±0% | 23±0% |
| M. DennisCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 33▲10.4%↩ | 34±0% |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 33±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| E. TurnsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 33▲124.3% | 41▼2.4% |
| A. HartridgeFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 41▲4.9%↩ |
| A. SarcevicCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 33±0% | 17±0% |
| A. PhillipsCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 33±0% | 37±0% |