| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| G. VandeplasWinger | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 49±0% |
| Amine DaaliDefensive midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| D. HeymansCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| M. FuseiniWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 48±0% |
| Jeff GodelaineCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 48±0% |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| K. NgaWinger | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| K. KotonCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| R. LaalalouiCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1±0% | 46±0% |
| K. VaesenCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| A. OmgbaCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3±0% | 45±0% |
| M. KireevCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇾Belarus | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| B. KayoDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| J. DevriendtGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 1 | 2 | 17.3 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco CordovaCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| J. MunezeroCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| W. BalikwishaWinger | OH Leuven | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| W. JanssensCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1±0% | 17±0% |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| G. HairemansDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 8±0% |
| J. BokilaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 15±0% | 6±0% |
| H. VetlesenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| D. SikanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| C. NielsenAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 33±0% | 24±0% |
| F. TsimbaWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| A. BertacciniWinger | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 22±0% | 47▲0.6% |
| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| T. MohrDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32±0% | 28▲0.7% |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| T. KoudouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| X. DierckxCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 16±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| D. DierckxCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 17±0% | 51▲1% |
| H. LawrenceCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 27±0% | 56▲1.1% |
| G. MortensenCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 18±0% | 54▲1.1% |
| I. KaramokoCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| J. ItoAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 18±0% | 43▲1.2% |
| T. NkadaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2% |
| W. GeorgeCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 18 | 49▲1.5%↩ |
| T. PoitouxGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲1.5%↩ |
| C. ScottAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| T. SomersAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 38±0% | 48▲1.7% |
| D. SalifouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 10±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| M. IlaimaharitraDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 30▲1.7% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 3 | 16.8 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| A. ColassinWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9±0% | 50▲2% |
| A. ValenciaWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 18±0% | 55▲2.2% |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| S. RendersCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 9±0% | 52▲2.3% |
| G. DioufCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 10±0% | 48▲2.3% |
| L. FløCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| Y. TsunashimaCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 35±0% | 52▲2.4% |
| C. CongreveAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 35▲5.7%↩ | 50▲2.4%↩ |
| D. PraetDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 24±0% | 26▲2.4%↩ |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| M. van BrederodeWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| A. FlipsCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| B. RamanWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| O. KričfalušiFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 41▲6.2%↩ | 51▲2.8%↩ |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 17.3 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| F. AdekamiDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 17±0% | 58▲3% |
| M. AkéCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.7 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| E. LofolomoDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| M. ZekriFull-back | KV Mechelen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1% |
| S. GourvilleCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 35▼3.1%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| M. NzitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| K. Van Den KerkhofFull-back | Charleroi | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 23±0% | 34▲3.3% |