| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1% |
| B. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14±0% | 21▼5.1% |
| N. DussenneCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 15▼5.1% |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 36±0% | 56▼5% |
| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| R. NyakossiCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 23±0% | 55▼4.9% |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▼60.4%↩ | 46▼4.9%↩ |
| T. HataCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 28▲18.9% | 55▼4.7% |
| D. LamegoCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 35±0% | 55▼4.5% |
| N. GillotFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 16±0% | 53▼4.5% |
| S. SchrijversDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 37±0% | 32▼4.5% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 5 | 18.2 | 22▼10.2% | 57▼4.4% |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 22±0% | 48▼4.4% |
| R. SchoofsCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 19±0% | 22▼4.4% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.4 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| T. LutondaFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 17±0% | 49▼4.3% |
| W. FayeCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 34±0% | 25▼4.2% |
| J. SeysCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| A. DirikenDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▲60% | 45▼4% |
| H. SiquetFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 15±0% | 52▼3.9% |
| A. TangheCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 15▼39.5% | 45▼3.8% |
| J. ItoDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 41±0% | 56▼3.5% |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| C. RavychCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 34±0% | 53▼3.3% |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| L. AgyekumDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 27±0% | 54▼3.2% |
| I. DiakitéFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| Y. MedinaCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 54▼2.9% |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 4▼28.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 28▲16.2%↩ | 44▼2.9%↩ |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼2.7%↩ |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| Emmanuel KakouFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 24±0% | 54▼2.7% |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| K. MatsuzawaCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| A. SissakoDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| Makaya Ibrahima DiabyDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 22±0% | 53▼2.6% |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| L. KokuboGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 22▲7.5% | 56▼2.5% |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 2 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| S. TaniguchiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 34±0% | 20▼2.4% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| H. JuradoCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 47▼2.3%↩ |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| R. VermantWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| N. TresoldiWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 16.8 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| I. BangouraCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| J. SpileersCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 13±0% | 54▼2% |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| D. DemuynckWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 38▼1.8% |
| C. BurgessCentre-back | Gent | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 64±0% | 22▼1.8%↩ |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 3 | 16.8 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| C. SandraCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| H. VanakenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| L. AugustinssonCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| O. NiangCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 23±0% | 56▼1.6% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 14±0% | 54▼1.6% |
| K. RodríguezWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 33±0% | 50▼1.6% |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| K. Van de PerreDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| R. FloruczCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| B. HeynenCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| A. ZorganeDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| R. MirisolaCentre-forward | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19±0% | 56▼1.2% |
| J. NamCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47▼1.1% |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| J. KayembeCentre-back | Genk | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 25▲13.9% | 22▼0.9% |
| Z. El OuahdiFull-back | Genk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27▲11.7% | 61▼0.8% |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 14.5 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 18±0% | 55▼0.7% |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 2 | 17.4 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| M. WinklerAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 2 | 19.7 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| M. N'DiayeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 15▼49.8%↩ | 60±0% |
| Bouke BoersmaWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 17▼49.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| M. EerdhuijzenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 6±0% | 50±0% |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| I. BreugelmansCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| A. BoukamirCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 5±0% | 50±0% |