| R. MazouzCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 38 |
| I. HurteventCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 21 | 46 |
| Abdullah Talal HameedCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇮🇶Iraq | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 37 |
| T. KestemontGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 12 | 41 |
| L. DelorgeCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 9 | 40 |
| J. BayihaCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| T. KorenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 15 | 41 |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| Dwight Ede EriyoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 5 | 39 |
| E. DjondoCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36 |
| L. GijsbersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| Thomas VervloetCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| M. SeghersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| A. MahrougCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 8 | 43 |
| k. Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| K. Momba Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| G. BiladiCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| V. TihonCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| Sacha BescondCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| J. RennerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 35 |
| M. FilorizzoCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 37 |
| Jaden MalhageCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 40 |
| A. ReumersCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 38 |
| Josias LamaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 38 |
| S. KariCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 32 |
| C. De SchrijverGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| A. OnalCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| Y. BaertGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 38 |
| Matti Van De GehuchteCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 37 |
| H. JahićCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 | 37 |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| V. KopicCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| M. OmosanyaWinger | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 29 |
| Aitor EmbelaGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| L. FloricăCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6 | 38 |
| Kenny Kima BeyissaFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 33 |
| Hameed HameedCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Y. ChaibCentre-back | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 40 |
| I. GhiouarCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| J. SahliCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| G. TherssenCentre-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Z. El KababriCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| J. KeptoukouaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| B. SanhajiFull-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| T. MooreCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 37 |
| A. PetitjeanCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| A. TheaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 39 |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| L. MassalaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| R. Lopez IglesiasCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| Pierre-Alexandre TchambaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| R. DenuitCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼4.6%↩ |
| S. VervackeCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| Kim Myeong-JunAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 41▲6.8% |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| Andrea PironCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 37▼16.9% |
| W. De BuyserWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 37▼13.4% |
| R. MatetaCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼10%↩ |
| J. DriessenDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 36▼8.8% |
| Ilyas BouazzaouiCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼7%↩ |
| Yannis LawsonWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 36▼20.4% |
| E. TshimbalangaWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼17.9%↩ |
| B. YameogoCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 35▼20.2% |
| P. GunnarssonGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼16%↩ |
| J. BraafCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.5%↩ |
| Y. BarryCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.7%↩ |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| A. OgunsCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼9.1%↩ |
| X. GiesGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼51.6%↩ |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| G. HendrickxCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼63.9%↩ |
| D. TshimangaCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.6% |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| S. de GrandFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▼97.2% | 51▲3.7% |
| S. MarzoCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼96.5% | 6▼44.5% |
| B. SmeetsCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 9▼70.2%↩ |
| S. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 35▼35%↩ |
| S. FayeCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼92.5% | 38▼13.7% |
| Sacha MarloyeCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼91.7%↩ | 36▼4.2%↩ |
| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| J. KanaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1▼89.8% | 37▼14.5% |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| G. DewaeleCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼89.2% | 18▼50% |
| I. ZianiWinger | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5▼88% | 37▼28.8% |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼81.4% | 35▼17.9% |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| Cedric HatenboerCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 5▼71.7%↩ | 38▼29.6%↩ |
| KikasCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 14▼71.3%↩ | 33▼34.1%↩ |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |