| Bruno GomesFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40▲170.5% | 68▲18.7% |
| K. M. BrownCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 68 |
| N. ObougoujacquetWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| N. RovellaDefensive midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 8±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KovářGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| Rodrigo RiquelmeAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 44.3 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| David OtorbiWinger | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 38.4 | 0 | 68±0% |
| Dani MartÃnezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75.6 | 1±0% | 68±0% |
| D. BolyCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 0 | 68 |
| G. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 68 |
| António SilvaCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 84.5 | 47▲14%↩ | 68▲6.4%↩ |
| S. ZanonFull-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 58▲9.4%↩ | 68▲2.6%↩ |
| M. KeanCentre-forward | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36.3 | 34±0% | 68±0% |
| N. IrankundaWinger | Sporting CP | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 22▲0.9%↩ | 68±0% |
| L. NetzCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 77.3 | 6▼65.2%↩ | 68▼4.1%↩ |
| T. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 68 |
| E. ClarkCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 68 |
| Samu BecerraCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 68 |
| J. AnguloCentre-forward | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 0 | 68 |
| A. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.1 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| A. Le BorgneCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 68▲22.3%↩ |
| Deveron FonvilleCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| J. A. LopezFull-back | Espanyol | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 68 |
| Marco de las SíasCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 68 |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 21▲447.4%↩ | 68▲10%↩ |
| M. CourcoulCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| Óscar MinguezaCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 59.8 | 33▲1.9%↩ | 68▲2.6%↩ |
| D. HeroldFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 28▲9.3%↩ | 68±0% |
| L. CepedaWinger | Elche | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 44.9 | 5±0% | 68±0% |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| C. OlusesiCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64.3 | 0 | 68 |
| E. GalbraithAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 30.8 | 26▼25.7%↩ | 68▲4.1%↩ |
| A. HountondjiCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇧🇯Benin | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 68▲2.6%↩ |
| R. PhilippeWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 22±0% | 68±0% |
| Branimir MlačićCentre-back | Watford | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 4▼82%↩ | 68▲83.3%↩ |
| N. FortiniFull-back | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 11±0% | 68±0% |
| L. JaquezFull-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 43.6 | 13▲219% | 68▲3.3% |
| O. NkambadioGoalkeeper | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 46.4 | 9▼85.8% | 68▼5.1% |
| CopeteCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 45.7 | 24▲11.2%↩ | 68▼7.8%↩ |
| R. AlebiosuFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 12▼62.2% | 68±0% |
| T. SmallFull-back | Preston | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 1▼97% | 68±0% |
| Tyler BindonFull-back | Charlton | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 9▼60.6%↩ | 68▲4%↩ |
| L. SyFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39.4 | 79▲9.3%↩ | 68±0% |
| F. DimarcoCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 62±0% | 68±0% |
| R. Floriani MussoliniCentre-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 45.4 | 17±0% | 68▲0.6%↩ |
| Sergi CardonaFull-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60.6 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| Iker MuñozCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| Iker MonrealCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 2 | 68 |
| A. MestanzaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1±0% | 68±0% |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8▼12.2%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| J. FazziniAttacking midfielder | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 42.7 | 6±0% | 68▲5.2%↩ |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| A. GomesAttacking midfielder | Marseille | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 18±0% | 68▲8.9% |
| A. CastielloCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 0 | 68 |
| E. BorsaniCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 68 |
| M. PittarellaGoalkeeper | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 0 | 68 |
| E. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 3▼92.6%↩ | 68▼19.7%↩ |
| I. GruevCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 22▲26.6% | 68▲6.9% |
| R. ŻeleznyGoalkeeper | AS Roma | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 0 | 68 |
| Conor McManusFull-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 68 |
| P. KatserisFull-back | Lorient | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 39.2 | 10±0% | 68±0% |
| P. ČovićAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| A. SaelemaekersWinger | AC Milan | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 49±0% | 68±0% |
| S. CinquegranoCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 4 | 68 |
| Mario ClimentCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 25±0% | 68▲7.7%↩ |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| P. LopezCentre-forward | Valencia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 68 |
| Joel FontanetCentre-back | Valencia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 68 |
| A. PanachCentre-back | Valencia | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 68 |
| G. De MarziGoalkeeper | AS Roma | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 0 | 68 |
| M. SeckCentre-back | AS Roma | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 0 | 68 |
| L. PrescottGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 0 | 68 |
| Cassiano KialaCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 68 |
| Erblin OsmaniDefensive midfielder | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 0 | 68 |
| B. AssomoCentre-forward | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 0 | 68 |
| Jorge BenitoGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 0 | 68 |
| Henrique PeuCentre-back | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.9 | 0 | 68 |
| LorranWinger | Pisa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.6 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| Stephan ZagadouCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 31.2 | 7 | 68 |
| J. RudoniCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| F. ChiarodiaCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 17±0% | 68±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| Arnau OrtizCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 75.5 | 1▼90.4%↩ | 68▲96.6%↩ |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Beñat GerenabarrenaDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 39±0% | 68▲2.5%↩ |
| RequeAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44.3 | 36±0% | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 3▼75%↩ | 68▲37.9%↩ |
| Dani PérezDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 68±0% |
| C. DevenishCentre-back | Metz | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 23▲8.7%↩ | 69▲23.2%↩ |
| T. NoslinDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 40▼11.9%↩ | 69▲1.6%↩ |
| L. HorníčekGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 89.6 | 48▲13.9%↩ | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| W. LankshearCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 30.6 | 38▲1.6%↩ | 69▼0.9%↩ |
| SouzaFull-back | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 69 |
| W. MikeCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 69±0% |
| M. CardozoCentral midfielder | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 0 | 69 |
| HérculesCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 28.7 | 40▲18.9% | 69±0% |