| S. SagnanCentre-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 65 |
| O. TouréFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| Idrissa SabalyDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 16.8 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| Jon MikelGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 30▼48.9% | 65±0% |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| T. KraaijeveldCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| T. SchnitzerCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 65 |
| Oumar PonaGoalkeeper | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 5 | 65 |
| Sergio ArribasFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 13▼37.4%↩ | 65▲11.6%↩ |
| Pep ChavarríaFull-back | Chelsea | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 42±0% | 65▲4.5%↩ |
| Lucas HalterCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 32.7 | 41▲4.8% | 65▲1.7% |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| E. TchatoCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 41±0% | 65±0% |
| I. BaldéCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 41▲5.9%↩ | 65▲1.1%↩ |
| G. DaffaraGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 11 | 65 |
| T. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 67.8 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| C. KlarerCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 21▼32.9% | 65±0% |
| E. WahiCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 40.3 | 5▼82.8% | 65▼6.3% |
| F. MissoriCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 29▲9.4% | 65±0% |
| S. van PersieCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14▼52.9% | 65±0% |
| J. ArangoCentre-back | Girona | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 19 | 65 |
| Íñigo ArguibideFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45.7 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| Max MarieCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 43±0% | 65▲1.6% |
| A. TiaCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| HuguinhoDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 21±0% | 65▲48.1%↩ |
| F. GruberCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 32▲9.6%↩ | 65▲1.6%↩ |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| A. KonéCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 54▲3735.7%↩ | 65▲5.7%↩ |
| Gabriele CasentiniGoalkeeper | Parma | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 65 |
| Abdou KonateDefensive midfielder | Parma | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 65 |
| André AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| Andrés MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35.6 | 76±0% | 65±0% |
| Hugo GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 51.5 | 0 | 65±0% |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 20▼52% | 65±0% |
| D. DrobnicCentre-back | Parma | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0 | 65 |
| E. LegrosCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 3 | 65 |
| A. MazzocchiGoalkeeper | Parma | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 0 | 65 |
| Y. SellamiCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 65 |
| K. BezahafCentre-back | Marseille | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 65 |
| A. CisseCentre-back | Amed | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼25%↩ | 65▲0.9%↩ |
| N. BaffohCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 65 |
| I. BaoufCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 39±0% | 65▲3.8% |
| FlorentinoDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63.6 | 35▼9%↩ | 65▲5.1%↩ |
| W. YounoussaAttacking midfielder | Nantes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.3 | 17▲15.3%↩ | 65▲20.2%↩ |
| J. CastilloGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 65 |
| Fran GarcíaFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 41.9 | 17±0% | 65▲11.2%↩ |
| P. AgudinCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1 | 65 |
| I. MunozCentre-back | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 65 |
| L. BaraniCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 65 |
| KaiqueGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 19▲977.8%↩ | 65▲26%↩ |
| L. BaretCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0 | 65 |
| Antonio MartinezCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 65 |
| L. BergströmGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 4▲9.1%↩ | 65▲115.1%↩ |
| Luan CândidoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 30.7 | 37▲250.5%↩ | 65▲17.2%↩ |
| D. ScarlettCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼20.3%↩ | 65▲52.4%↩ |
| VandersonFull-back | Monaco | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| S. BoeyCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 9▲6.8%↩ | 65▲69%↩ |
| G. KullaCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 0 | 65 |
| F. FolinoCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 31.4 | 17±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| Mika HaasCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 65±0% |
| O. KonateWinger | Monaco | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 65 |
| K. BarriaCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 18 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 6±0% | 65▼2.5% |
| P. FelipeCentre-back | Elche | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 65 |
| G. KullaCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 0 | 65 |
| Wesley GassovaWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.7 | 8±0% | 66▲22.7%↩ |
| Yang Min-HyeokWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 12▲9.4%↩ | 66▲5.6%↩ |
| N. NkounkouDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 8▼1.2%↩ | 66▲1.6%↩ |
| A. UedaCentre-forward | Lille | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 81±0% | 66▲10.1%↩ |
| GuilhermeCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4±0% | 66▼0.6%↩ |
| Ayoube AkabouGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 66 |
| C. FrangellaDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 0 | 66 |
| L. RosierCentre-forward | Concarneau | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 66 |
| Francisco ChissumbaFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 66▲7.7%↩ |
| Victor GabrielCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 33▲147.7% | 66▲6.3% |
| T. PérezDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 12▲618.8%↩ | 66▲52%↩ |
| Mamady CisseCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🏳️ | 19 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 15 | 66 |
| Y. TitiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| S. NgapandouetnbuGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| M. FeliciWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 9±0% | 66±0% |
| A. CissèWinger | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40.2 | 24▲9.3%↩ | 66±0% |
| S. FernandesWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲9.3%↩ |
| M. DiddenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 25±0% | 66▲2.8% |
| Ali HouaryCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 4±0% | 66▲16.3%↩ |
| Quim JunyentCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 13 | 66 |
| M. RosenfelderCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 5±0% | 66±0% |
| F. SerraCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 66 |
| V. FarcomeniCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 66 |
| P. ComiCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 66 |
| P. PardelGoalkeeper | Atalanta | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0 | 66 |
| Junior AkeCentre-back | Rennes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 66 |
| Chibuike UgochukwuCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 0 | 66 |
| Javier Navarro GironaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 66 |
| J. T. BiCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 0▼100% | 66▼8.3% |
| G. GuarinoCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 26±0% | 66▲1.9%↩ |
| B. DiengCentre-forward | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 37▲215.4%↩ | 66▼0.5%↩ |
| C. MedinaCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 32.5 | 30▲51%↩ | 66▲32.5%↩ |