| E. YardımcıWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 25±0% | 63▲5.8%↩ |
| H. MatsudaFull-back | Hannover 96 | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 63▲1.8% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| S. BiukCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼91.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Eddy DoueAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 20 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Alessandro PavanatiCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 63 |
| A. PopovicCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 63 |
| PrimoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0 | 63 |
| E. N'GattaCentre-back | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 32 | 63 |
| A. AouchicheCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| Leo CastledineCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 63▲28%↩ |
| T. HeggemCentre-back | Bologna | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| A. DembéléFull-back | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 63▼12.8%↩ |
| J. Van NeckGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 0 | 63 |
| RayanCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 4±0% | 63▲48.3%↩ |
| N. RaveyreGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 23 | 63 |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| L. RanieriCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |
| T. Fidjeu-TazemetaWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17.9 | 15 | 63 |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| B. DeuffDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| Alex CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Y. B. Zor MuhammedCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 1 | 63 |
| Yahia JlidiCentre-forward | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 63 |
| T. GarondoCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 0 | 63 |
| G. Bakhouche PiernasCentre-back | Toulouse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 0 | 63 |
| A. CabralWinger | Benfica | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 4 | 63▲46.8%↩ |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| R. VillagraCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 19▲739.1%↩ | 63▲136.6%↩ |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30.7 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| J. TherkelsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 35±0% | 63±0% |
| VieryCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 28▲4550%↩ | 63▲10.6%↩ |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.9 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| F. AnjorinDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| Ángel FortuñoGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 63▲3.5% |
| N. Said MchindraGoalkeeper | Toulouse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 0 | 63 |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| I. El KadiriWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 28▲4.9%↩ | 63▲12.9%↩ |
| A. IdahCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 22▲23.3% | 63▲3.5% |
| N. MolinaFull-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 25±0% | 63▲8.1%↩ |
| Kofi Jeremy AmoakoDefensive midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 35▲9.3%↩ | 63±0% |
| N. KühnCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| L. LeaudaisCentre-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 1 | 63 |
| Pere GarcíaGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 63 |
| R. SosaAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 26.6 | 35▲103.5% | 63▲20.3% |
| R. SlaterCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 75.2 | 36±0% | 63▲9.2% |
| J. CórdobaFull-back | Norwich | 🇵🇦Panama | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 5▼75.1% | 63±0% |
| J. StolarczykGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 6±0% | 63±0% |
| U. MboulaFull-back | Metz | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 12±0% | 63±0% |
| M. NicolasGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 50±0% | 63±0% |
| D. MokwaCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| K. N’DriWinger | Lecce | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| S. SantoroCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 43±0% | 63▲8.8% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| Iván MartínDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| Pablo IbáñezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 32±0% | 63▲10.8% |
| AntoninoWinger | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.8 | 5▼69.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| P. HenselCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| D. MoranaCentre-forward | Nice | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 0 | 63 |
| Bane DiattaCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| M. CasarosaCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 63 |
| H. IbrahimCentre-forward | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 21.8 | 23▲529.7% | 63▼5.3% |
| B. DiawaraCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 8 | 63 |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| Kevin CarlosCentre-forward | Cagliari | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 0 | 63▲4.7%↩ |
| I. CossierCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 37▲9.2%↩ | 63±0% |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| EspiCentre-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 63 |
| Lamine GueyeCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 63 |
| CheliCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 63 |
| Kauan ToledoAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 25.4 | 1±0% | 63▲1.3% |
| H. ClarkeCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 8▼45.8%↩ | 63▲7.9%↩ |
| J. CummingGoalkeeper | Oxford United | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11±0% | 63▲8.6% |
| D. UpamecanoCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 36±0% | 63±0% |
| Mick SchmetgensCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 1±0% | 63▲1.1% |
| S. NandjaCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 0 | 63±0% |
| B. TomaševićCentre-back | Mantova | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 12 | 63 |
| Logan CostaCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68.4 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| Simone Lottici TessadriCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 63±0% |
| A. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 0 | 63 |
| J. SeysFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| B. BettazziDefensive midfielder | Pisa | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 63 |
| A. LickunasDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 63 |
| I. MesíkCentre-back | Charlton | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| T. OermannCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 63▼25.5%↩ |
| A. Al DakhilCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 6▼26.3% | 63▼4.5% |
| M. BleyCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 0 | 63 |
| V. IlievGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 0 | 63 |